VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerAT8948A80
Producent Allied Telesis
Part nummer AT-8948A-80
Omschrijving Multilayer Switch, 4 Gigabit uplink + 48 10/100BASE-T IPv4 and
IPv6, -48Vdc PS
  1U form factor allows optimum use of rack space and thus higherdensity of ports per rack. Front-to-back cooling for optimum rack/cabinet airflow. Operating temperature extends to 50C (122F).Policy based QoS ensures performance of delay-sensitiveapplications. Internal dual hot-swappable AC or DC load-sharingpower supplies remove the need for an expensive, rack-space-wastingRPS.

Features:
  • Huge capabilities and flexibility compressed into 1U formfactor
  • Front to back cooling for optimum rack/cabinet airflow
  • Operating temperature extends to 50C (122F)
  • Internal dual hot-swappable AC or DC load-sharing powersupplies remove the need for an expensive and rack space wastingRPS
  • Layer 2 and 3 IPv4 and IPv6 routing all at wirespeed
  • Built from a 37.6Gbps switch fabric yielding 13.1Mppsperformance
  • Provides 256K Layer 3 address table entries
  • Supports full 4096 VLANs with VLAN double tagging
  • Private VLANs
  • Supports 4096 Layer 3 interfaces
  • Fixed ports 48x 10/100T on the front panel
  • 4x SFP (Small Form Pluggable) uplinks on the frontpanel
  • A Compact Flash port, accessible via the front panel, whichconveniently enables configurations and other information to bestored for backup, and for use on other switches
  • Asynchronous management port available via the front panel forease of access
  • SFP uplink ports will support any combination of 1000T, 1000SX,1000LX SFP or 1000ZX SFP
  • Full environmental monitoring, with alerts to network managerin case of failure of any PSU or FAN
  • Extensive wirespeed traffic classification
  • Policy-based QoS features
  • Min/max bandwidth control with bandwidth slice resolution downto 1kbps on ingress
  • Buffered max bandwidth control at egress on all ports, and oneach of 8 egress queues per port
  • Three drop precedence (green, yellow and red) per priorityqueue on egress for improved TCP-IP bandwidth limitingperformance
  • Low latency for voice and multi-media support
  • Web-based management with GUI3
  • SNMP with extensive MIB support
  • Advanced routing protocols OSPF, BGP4, IS-IS, RIP and RIPv2,DVMRP, PIM-SM, PIM-DM
  • Port trunking
  • Port mirroring
  • Wirespeed multicasting
  • Secure SSH capability on management and access
Informatie
Taal IN
EAN/UPC767035161327
Garantie 24 (mnd)
Gewicht 7,10 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
ALLIED 8900 Series managed MultiLayer switches
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving 10/100 x 48 ports managed Fast Ethernet Layer 3 Switch w/ 4 SFP expansion bays
The AT-8948 is one of the most advanced Fast Ethernet switches available. An upgrade path to IPv6, fine service provisioning, and QoS features make the 8948 a smart choice when your network needs comprehensive control over service quality and bandwidth.

The AT-8948 supports dual hot-swappable power supplies and the front-to-back airflow optimizes switch cooling. You can add a hardware-based IPv6 card for added line rate support. The AT-8948 meets the performance and IPv6 transition needs of your network.
Data-uitwisseling Switchingcapaciteit 37.6 Gbit/s
Volledige-duplex Y
Max. overdrachtssnelheid 0.1 Gbit/s
Netwerk DHCP client Y
DHCP server Y
Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1v, IEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ac, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
MAC Adrestabel capaciteit 262144 entries
Beheerfuncties Quality of Service (QoS) Y
Switch type Managed
Switch-laag L3
Aansluitingen Aansluiting voor netstroomadapter Y
Aantal Ethernet LAN (RJ-45)-poorten 48
Aantal SFP-poorten 4
Aantal poorten 52
Beveiliging MAC adres filtering Y
Protocollen Beheerprotocollen SNMP
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 7100 g
Energie Warmtedissipatie 160 BTU/h
Stroomverbruik 47 W
Power over Ethernet (PoE) N
Technische details Geluidsniveau 46 dB
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 300000 uur
Kleur van het product White
Model 1U
Opstelling in rack Y
Verpakking Gewicht pakket 9100 g
Certificaten Elektromagnetische emissie EN55022 A, FCC A,VCCI A, EN55024, EN61000-3-2/3
Certificering UL, cUL, TUV
Veiligheid UL60950, CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-00, EN60950, AS/NZS3260
Eisen aan de omgeving Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 5 - 80 Percent
Hoogte in bedrijf 0 - 3050 m
Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 50 °C
Temperatuur bij opslag -25 - 70 °C
Luchtvochtigheid bij opslag 5 - 95 Percent
Geheugen Intern geheugen 128 MB
Verlichting/Alarminstallaties LED-indicatoren Y
Andere features Afmetingen verpakking (BxDxH) 580 x 530 x 145 mm
Soort voeding AC
Stroomvoorziening 100-240V
Maat 19 "
Verbindingstechnologie Wired
Afmetingen (BxDxH) 440 x 440 x 44.5 mm
Overdrachtssnelheid 10 Mbit/s
 
Gerelateerde producten
rd-apparatuur
ATFAN01 - EOL* spare fan only blanking module for the AT-8948
2380 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
ATSPLX10 - EOL* SFP module Fiber 1000LX, single-mode 1310nm 2.125Gbps 10km
ATSPLX40 SFP module Fiber 1000LX, single-mode 1310nm 2.125Gbps 40km
ATSPSX SFP module Fiber 1000SX, multi-mode 850nm 2.125Gbps 550m
ATSPTX SFP module Copper 10/100/1000T 1.25Mbps 100m
ATSPZX80 SFP module Fiber (Passive CWDM) 80km 1550nm 1000B-ZX
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2020 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net