VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerATA47
Producent Allied Telesis
Part nummer AT-A47
Omschrijving Modular GBIC uplink for AT-8024M & 8016F
  This expansion module provide optional uplink ports for the 8000series, 8500 series and 8600 series. It is designed for the one ortwo expansion slots on the front of the 10/100 switches. It offersflexibility in building or expanding your network. The GBIC moduleis sold separately.
Informatie
Taal NS
EAN/UPC0767035152677
Garantie 84 (mnd)
Gewicht 0,14 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
ALLIED 8000 Series switches opties
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving AT-A47 Unpopulated GBIC module
The AT-A45/xx series of expansion modules provide optional uplink ports for AT-8000 Series,AT-8500 Series and AT-8600 series Fast Ethernet switches. Hot-swappable, they plug into the expansion slot(s) on the front of the switches without having to power OFF the switch. Their modularity offers flexibility in building or expanding your network. A maximum of two expansion modules can be installed in a switch, depending on the number of slots on the model.

The AT-A45/SC-SM15 singlemode transceiver is a high-performance module for bi-directional serial optical data communications, operating at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser and is class 1 laser-compliant according to international Safety Standard IEC-825.The receiver section uses a planar InGaAs PIN photodiode for low dark current and excellent responsivity.

The AT-A45/SC and AT-A45/MT multimode transceivers are ideal for the 2km multimode fiber backbone.The transmitter section utilizes 1300nm Surface Emitting InGaAsP LEDs.

AT-STACKM Expansion Module
The optional AT-STACKM module provides a Gigabit Ethernet connection between compatible AT-8000 Series Fast Ethernet switches for improved network performance.The AT-STACKM modules can be installed without powering off the switches. A maximum of two stack modules can be installed in a switch.
Warranty 5 Years
Technische details Industriestandaard IEEE 802.3u
Eisen aan de omgeving Luchtvochtigheid bij opslag 5 - 80 %
Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 40 °C
Temperatuur bij opslag -20 - 80 °C
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 5 - 80 %
Certificaten Veiligheid UL 1950 (UL/cUL), EN60950 (TUV); EN60825 EMC FCC Class A, EN55022 Class A, EN55024, VCCI class A
 
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2021 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net