VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerATG8SX01
Producent Allied Telesis
Part nummer AT-G8SX-01
Omschrijving 1000BSX SC GBIC I/F CONVERT
  ATI, AT-G8SX, GBIC Module, 1x 1000BaseSX SC, Multimode 550m
Informatie
Taal IN
EAN/UPC0767035159119
Garantie 24 (mnd)
Gewicht 0,08 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
ALLIED GBICs - Gigabit Interface Converter Modules
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving AT-G8SX GBIC GigaBit Interface Converter
Industry Standard
The AT-G8 series offers the latest industry standards in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.These hot-swappable, fiber
interfaces simply plug into a GBIC slot on Allied Telesyn GBIC compatible products. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied
distance and service requirements.

Options
The AT-G8 series offers short-haul and longhaul solutions. From the inexpensive AT-G8SX-01 to the far-reaching AT-G8LX70, you have the option to extend your network to the distances that meet your performance needs.The CWDM version allows you to take advantage of the CWDM technology in an existing network infrastructure, maximizing fiber efficiency.

Product Compatibility
The AT-G8 series GBICs are compatible with all of the Allied Telesyn range of products that support GBIC uplink connections.
Netwerk Overdrachtssnelheid (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Technische details Maximum transfer distance 500 m
Golflengte 850 nm
Eisen aan de omgeving Luchtvochtigheid bij opslag 5 - 95 %
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 5 - 95 %
Temperatuur bij opslag -40 - 85 °C
Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 70 °C
Other features Fiber type 62.5/125 µm
Aansluiting SC
Bekabelingstechnologie 1000SX
 
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2020 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net