VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerATMC103XL20
Producent Allied Telesis
Part nummer AT-MC103XL-20
Omschrijving UTP to Fibre SC SMode Media converter , + European
  The AT-MC100 series of Fast Ethernet Media Converters are acomplete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend UTPand multi-mode fiber networks with the use of fiber cabling.Supporting both SC and ST fiber connectors, these converters can beused to extend networks with up to 100km of fiber.

Features:
* Half- amp; full-duplex operation
* Transparent to 802.1Q packets
* Rackmountable using optional AT-MCR12, TRAY4 or TRAY1 chassis
* MDI/MDI-X
* MissingLinkT
* Link Test
Informatie
Taal IN
EAN/UPC0767035123455
Garantie 84 (mnd)
Gewicht 0,71 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
ALLIED EX1002/MC10/MC100/MC1000 Rack mountable media converters
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving 100TX to 100FX (SC) standalone media converter
Our media converters allow you to connect disparate cabletypes in your network. Media conversion offers you the ability to:
-Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed.
-Add new devices without replacing costly cable.
-Keep pace with changing technology.
-Integrate high-bandwidth devices into the network.

-Converts Copper Fast Ethernet to single-mode Fibre.
-Operates under all traffic loads.
-Fan-less design.
-Auto MDI/MID-X Copper Port.
-MissingLink Support.
-Transparent to Jumbo packets and VLAN tagged packets.
-Fiber Link Test Function.
-Industry standard Fibre SC connector.
Netwerk Overdrachtssnelheid (max) 100 Mbit/s
Technische details Maximum transfer distance 15000 m
Golflengte 1310 nm
Verbindingsmogelijkheden Verbindingstechnologie Wired
Special features Plug-en-play Y
Gewicht en omvang Afmetingen (BxDxH) 105 x 95 x 25 mm
Gewicht 294 g
Energie Stroomverbruik 6 W
Eisen aan de omgeving Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 5 - 95 %
Temperatuur bij opslag -20 - 80 °C
Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 40 °C
Verlichting/Alarminstallaties LED-indicatoren Y
Certificaten Veiligheid UL-Cul, CSA/CSA, NRTL, TUV, CE
Other features Elektromagnetische emissie FCC A
Aansluiting(en) SC
Datalink-protocol Fast Ethernet
Bekabelingstechnologie 100Base-FX, 100Base-T
 
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2021 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net