VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerATMC116XL20
Producent Allied Telesis
Part nummer AT-MC116XL-20
Omschrijving AT-MC116XL, Media Converter, 1x 10/100TX to 1x 10FL / 100BaseSX
SC, Multimode 2km / 300m, Metal Desktop, External PSU
  The AT-MC100 series of Fast Ethernet Media Converters are a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend UTP and multi-mode fiber networks with the use of fiber cabling. Supporting both SC and ST fiber connectors, these converters can be used to extend networks with up to 100km of fiber.

Features:
* Half- full-duplex operation
* Transparent to 802.1Q packets
* Rackmountable using optional AT-MCR12, TRAY4 or TRAY1 chassis
* MDI/MDI-X
* MissingLinkT
* Link Test
Informatie
EAN/UPC767035151472
Garantie 84 (mnd)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
ALLIED EX1002/MC10/MC100/MC1000 Rack mountable media converters
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving AT-MC116XL-20 Fast Ethernet Media Converters / 10/100TX to 10FL/100SX (SC)
The Allied Telesis range of 850nm fiber Fast Ethernet media converters allows users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling. Converting between 10T and 10FL or 100TX and 100SX fiber quickly and reliably, the AT-MC115XL and AT-MC116XL address the growing demand for a low-cost solution for fiber installations of up to 300 meters for 100SX and up to 2km for 10FL. To maximize flexibility, the converters are available in ST (AT-MC115XL) and SC (AT-MC116XL)
fiber connector styles.
Netwerk Overdrachtssnelheid (max) 100 Mbit/s
Energie Stroomverbruik 6 W
Eisen aan de omgeving Hoogte in bedrijf 0 - 3000 m
Temperatuur bij opslag -20 - 80 °C
Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 40 °C
Certificaten Veiligheid UL-Cul, CSA/CSA, NRTL, TUV, CE
Certificering FCC Class A, FCC Class B
Other features Stroomvoorziening 240V AC, 50Hz
 
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2021 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net