VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerCISGLCBXD
Producent Cisco Systems
Part nummer GLC-BX-D=
Omschrijving Base/1000 BX SFP-1490NM
Informatie
Taal IN
EAN/UPC0882658010835
Gewicht 0,07 (kg)
Prijs excl BTW467,00 EUR
Prijs incl BTW565,07 EUR
Bestellen
Catalogus verwijzingen:
CISCO SFPs
Promotie prijzen alle producenten
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving 1000BASE-BX10-D downstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM
The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

The 1000BASE-BX-D, compatible with the IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10-D standard, operate on a single strand of standard SMF.
A 1000BASE-BX10-D device is always connected to a 1000BASE-BX10-U device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 10 km.
The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two devices: 1000BASE-BX10-D transmits a 1490-nm channel and receives a 1310-nm signal, whereas 1000BASE-BX10-U transmits at a 1310-nm wavelength and receives a 1490-nm signal.

The GLC-BX-D SFP also support digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8724 multisource agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

Warranty -Standard warranty: 90 days.
-Extended warranty (option): Available under a Cisco SMARTnet® Service support contract for the Cisco switch or router chassis.
Technische details Maximaal bereik 10000 m
Golflengte 1310 nm
Gewicht en omvang Afmetingen (BxDxH) 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Gewicht 75 g
Eisen aan de omgeving Temperatuur bij opslag -40 - 85 °C
Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 70 °C
Certificaten Veiligheid Laser Class I 21CFR1040 LN#50 7/2001; Laser Class I IEC 60825-1
Certificering • IEEE 802.3z
• IEEE 802.3ah
Andere features Fiber type SMF
Aansluiting(en) Single LC/PC/UPC
Transmit power -3 - 9 dBmW
 
Gerelateerde producten
2224 Communicatie - Switch
CISWSC29608TCS - EOL* Catalyst 2960 8 10/100-port Compact Switch LanLite
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2018 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net