VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerCISGLCZXSMRGD
Producent Cisco Systems
Part nummer GLC-ZX-SM-RGD=
Omschrijving 1000Base-ZX Single Mode Rugged SFP
Informatie
Taal IN
EAN/UPC0882658132186
Prijs excl BTW2.394,00 EUR
Prijs incl BTW2.896,74 EUR
Bestellen
Catalogus verwijzingen:
CISCO SFPs
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module SMF, 1550-nm Wavelength, Industrial Temperature Range
The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

1000BASE-ZX SFP for Long-Reach Single-Mode Fibers
The 1000BASE-ZX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to approximately 70 km in length. The SFP provides an optical link budget of 23 dB, but the precise link span length depends on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors.
When shorter distances of single-mode fiber (SMF) are used, it might be necessary to insert an inline optical attenuator in the link to avoid overloading the receiver. A 10-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable plant and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link whenever the fiber-optic cable span loss is less than 8 dB.
Technische details Plug-en-play Y
Maximaal bereik 70000 m
Golflengte 1550 nm
Aansluitingen Verbindingstechnologie Wired
Eisen aan de omgeving Temperatuur, in bedrijf -40 - 85 °C
Certificaten Veiligheid Laser Class I 21CFR1040 LN#50 7/2001, Laser Class I IEC 60825-1
Andere features Fiber type SMF
Aansluiting SFP
Aansluiting(en) LC/PC
Bekabelingstechnologie 1000BASE-ZX
 
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net