VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerCISXENPAK10GBLRM
Producent Cisco Systems
Part nummer XENPAK-10GB-LRM=
Omschrijving Base LRM Xenpak 10G
Informatie
Taal EN
EAN/UPC0882658187551
Gewicht 0,12 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
CISCO 10GBase Modules
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving 10GBASE-LRM XENPAK transceiver module for MMF, 1310-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector
The range of Cisco® 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Main features of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules include:
-Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.
-Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network.
-Provides flexibility of interface choice.
-Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Supports the Cisco quality identification feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested XENPAK module.

Supports link lengths 220m on standard FDDI-grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.
Netwerk Overdrachtssnelheid (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Technische details Golflengte 1310 nm
Aansluitingen Verbindingstechnologie Wired
Andere features Fiber type MMF
Voldoet aan industriestandaarden IEEE 802.3aq
Aansluiting(en) SC
 
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net