VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerCPQ711307B21
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer 711307-B21
Omschrijving 6125XLG Blade Switch
EAN/UPC887111745286
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
HP SAN Switches f c-Class BladeSystem
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP 6125XLG Ethernet Blade Switch
Overview
The HP 6125XLG Ethernet Blade Switch is the next generation blade switching technology for data center environments that delivers a high-performance, feature-rich, and low-latency 10/40 GbE switch. HP 6125XLG provides a converged fabric solution that supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE), and Fibre Channel Forwarder (FCF) protocols that enables connectivity for FCoE storage solutions. The HP 6125XLG is protected by HP Services 3-Years Next Business Day 9x5 Hardware Support.

Features
High-performance and Low-latency 10/40 Gb Ethernet Blade Switch

• HP 6125XLG Ethernet Blade Switch is an advanced L2/L3 networking switch for applications and virtualized environments requiring 40 GbE connectivity to access/core switches.


HP 6125XLG Enables a Cost Effective and Converged Solution

• HP 6125XLG Ethernet Blade Switch provides simplified management with HP Intelligent Management Center (IMC) and seamless IRF with HPN switches to help reduce Capex and Opex for data center environments.


HP 6125XLG supports advanced L2/L3 features

• HP 6125XLG supports Software-defined Networking (SDN) to provide an end-to-end solution to automate the network from data center to campus and branch
Warranty Garantie: Switch Warranty includes one year of parts, one year of labor, one year of onsite support coverage. HP support and service coverage for your product that can be purchased locally. For information on availability of service upgrades and the cost for these service upgrades, refer to the HP website at http:///support
 
Gerelateerde producten
2110 Netwerken - Adapters bedraad
CPQ700065B21 FlexFabric 20Gb 2P 630FLB Adptr
CPQ700076B21 FlexFabric 20Gb 2P 630M Adptr
CPQ700763B21 FlexFabric 20Gb 2P 650FLB Adptr
CPQ700767B21 FlexFabric 20Gb 2P 650M Adptr
CPQ766490B21 FlexFabric 10Gb 2P 536FLB Adptr
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPJC784C X240 10G SFP+ 7M DAC CABLE
HPJD095C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65M DAC CABLE
HPJD096C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.2M DAC CABLE
HPJD097C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3M DAC CABLE
HPJG081C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 5m DAC Cable
HPJG326A X240 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 1m DAC Cable
HPJG327A Module/HP X240 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 3m DAC Ca
HPJG328A Module/HP X240 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 5m DAC Ca
HPJG329A Module/HP X240 QSFP+ 4x10G SFP+ 1m DAC C
HPJG330A Module/HP X240 QSFP+ 4x10G SFP+ 3m DAC C
HPJG331A Module/HP X240 QSFP+4x10G SFP+5m DAC C
t services
HPU2HF2E 3y 24x7 6125XLG Blade Switch FC SVC
HPU2HF0E 3y Nbd 6125XLG Blade Switch FC SVC
HPU2HF4E 3y CTR 6125XLG Blade Switch FC SVC
HPU2HF6E 4y Nbd 6125XLG Blade Switch FC SVC
HPU2HF8E 4y 24x7 6125XLG Blade Switch FC SVC
HPU2HG0E 4y CTR 6125XLG Blade Switch FC SVC
HPU2HG2E 5y Nbd 6125XLG Blade Switch FC SVC
HPU2HG4E 5y 24x7 6125XLG Blade Switch FC SVC
HPU2HG6E 5y CTR 6125XLG Blade Switch FC SVC
HPU8K21E 3y Nbd 6125XLG ProCare Service
HPU8K29E 3y 4h 24x7 6125XLG ProCare SVC
HPU8K35E 3y 6h CTR 24x7 6125XLG ProCare SVC
HPU8K41E 4y Nbd 6125XLG ProCare Service
HPU8K49E 4y 4h 24x7 6125XLG ProCare SVC
HPU8K55E 4y 6h CTR 24x7 6125XLG ProCare SVC
HPU8K61E 5y Nbd 6125XLG ProCare Service
HPU8K69E 5y 4h 24x7 6125XLG ProCare SVC
HPU8K75E 5y 6h CTR 24x7 6125XLG ProCare SVC
ransceiver modules
HPJD061A Networking X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310NM XCVR
HPJD062A Networking X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550NM XCVR
HPJD089B X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
HPJD092B X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
HPJD093B X130 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver
HPJD094B X130 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver
HPJD118B X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HPJD119B X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HPJG234A X130 10G SFP+ LC ER 40KM Transceiver
HPJG325A - EOL* X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net