VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerDLKDMC1000
Producent D-Link
Part nummer DMC-1000
Omschrijving 19i rack-mount Media Converter Chassis. Houses up to 16 DMC
Media Converter Modules
  Chassi/16slot Media conv 19"
Taal IN
EAN/UPC0790069258503
Gewicht 9,75 (kg)
Prijs excl BTW359,00 EUR
Prijs incl BTW434,39 EUR
Bestellen
Catalogus verwijzingen:
DLINK Media Converters
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving Chassis System for DMC Series Media Converters
This 16-slot chassis can hold up to 16 media converters. The chassis provides 19-inch standard rack-mount housing for the media converters, the power necessary for the media converters, plus optional redundant power supplies and SNMP/web-based network management. In simple configuration, you can start with single media converters, each equipped with its own metal case housing and AC power adapter. When your network requirements grow, you can mount this chassis in your equipment rack and install your media converters in the slots provided for by the chassis. You will remove the metal cases of the individual media converters, and insert their PC boards into the chassis slots. Installation of the chassis in an equipment rack together with the network devices for which they provide media conversion. This provides for space saving, and the cabling will look neat. The chassis comes with its a single universal power supply. For maximum power availability, an optional redundant power supply is available for installation in chassis. The following media conversion solutions are available: - Fast Ethernet twisted-pair to Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX fiber (single-mode and multi-mode) - Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX fiber multi-mode to single-mode For fiber cables, MT-RJ and SC types of connectors are supported.
Technische details Breedte pallet 1200 mm
Lengte pallet 1100 mm
Breedte transportverpakking 502 mm
Lengte transportverpakking 557 mm
Hoogte transportverpakking 230 mm
Hoeveelheid per transportverpakking 1 stuk(s)
Nettogewicht transportverpakking 7999 g
Brutogewicht transportverpakking 9251 g
Pallet brutogewicht (lucht) 313032 g
Aantal dozen per pallet (lucht) 32
Aantal per pallet (lucht) 32 stuk(s)
Pallethoogte (lucht) 1975 mm
Pallet brutogewicht (zee) 313032 g
Aantal dozen per pallet (zee) 32
Aantal per pallet (zee) 32 stuk(s)
Pallethoogte (zee) 1975 mm
Rack-montage Y
Gewicht en omvang Breedte 415 mm
Diepte 390 mm
Hoogte 89 mm
Verpakking Gewicht verpakking 7999 g
Hoogte verpakking 230 mm
Diepte verpakking 557 mm
Breedte verpakking 502 mm
 
Gerelateerde producten
7110 Stroom (power) - AC adapters (power supplies)
DLKDMC1001 Redundant Power Supply
2400 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
DLKDMC700SC Media Converter Gigabit TP-to-Gigabit Fiber (1000Base-SX)
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2022 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net