VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHP516733B21OTHPV
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer 516733/B21/OT/HPV
Omschrijving ProCurve 6120G/XG BLADE Switch
Gewicht 2,00 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
 

Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP Procurve 6120XG Blade Switch
Overview
The 6120XG is perfectly suited for datacenters migrating to next generation 10G high performance architectures. With support of dual speed on 10G uplinks and Converged Enhanced Ethernet (CEE) HW Capability, the 6120XG provides future proofing and investment protection. The 6120XG blade switch provides consistency and interoperability across existing network investments to help reduce the complexity of network management through resilient core-to-edge connectivity and automated provisioning technologies. With a variety of connection interfaces, the 6120XG switch offers excellent investment protection, flexibility, and scalability, as well as ease of deployment and reduced operational expense.

Features
Integrated Networking in the BladeSystem Enclosure

• The ProCurve 6120XG Blade Switch provides robust layer 2 enterprise class switch with management and security


Investeringsbescherming

• The ProCurve 6120XG Blade switch provides investment protection for maximizing returns on your networking infrastructure.


Enterprise class feature set

• Various Security Mechanisms like 802.1x, web/mac auth, ssh, TACACS+, RADIUS allow secure infrastructure.


Enterprise class management

• Standards based SNMP management; can be managed via ProCurve Manager ( PCM/PCM+).
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 2000 g
Afmetingen (BxDxH) 270.00 x 352.55 x 120.65 mm
Technische details Gewicht 4.5 lb lbs
Maat 2.38 "
 
Gerelateerde producten
1110 Computers - Servers
CPQ611115B21 - EOL* BL2x220c G7 E5640 2x2P 24G Svr
3810 Componenten - Systeembehuizing PC
HP507019B21OTHPV - EOL* HPV BLC7000 CTO 3 IN LCD ROHS ENCL
HP507019B210D1 - EOL* CTO/HP BLc7000 CTO 3 IN LCD ROHS Encl
CPQ681840B21 - EOL* BLc7000 1PH 2PS 4Fan Trl IC Plat Encl
CPQ681842B21 BLc7000 1PH 6PS 10Fan 16 IC Encl
7A10 Racks - Racks
HP507014B21OTHPV - EOL* HPV BLC7000 ENCL WITH 1 PHASE 2 Power Supply 4 FAN ROHS ICE
6720 Storage - Storage cabinets
HP507015B21OTHPV - EOL* HPV BLC7000 Enclosure 1 PHASE 6 Power Supply 10 FAN ROHS ICE
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
CPQ487649B21 0.5m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
CPQ487652B21 1m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
CPQ487655B21 3m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
CPQ487658B21 - EOL* 7m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
HPJ9285B - EOL* ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ 7m Cable
HPJ9286B - EOL* X242 SFP+ 10M DAC Cable
ls
HPJ9281B - EOL* ProCurve 10-GBE SFP+ 1M Cable
HPJ9283B ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ 3m Cable
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
2380 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
HPJ4858C ProCurve Gigabit 1000BaseSX Mini GBIC
HPJ8177C - EOL* ProCurve Gigabit 1000Base-T Mini GBIC
HPJ9151A ProCurve 10-GBE SFP+ LR Transceiver
HPJ9152A ProCurve 10-GBE SFP+ LRM Transceiver
bels
CPQ537963B21 BladeSystem c-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable 5m 10GbE Copper
ransceiver modules
HPJ4859C - EOL* ProCurve Gigabit 1000BaseLX Mini GBIC
HPJ9150A ProCurve 10-GBE SFP+ SR Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net