VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPAM870B
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer AM870B
Omschrijving 8/40 Power Pack+ 24-ports SAN Switch
  8/40 Power Pack+ (24) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 x SFP+ - rack-mountable
EAN/UPC887111279071
Gewicht 18,14 (kg)
Prijs excl BTW18.160,00 EUR
Prijs incl BTW21.973,60 EUR
Bestellen
Catalogus verwijzingen:
HP HP StorageWorks SAN Switches
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP 8/40 Power Pack+ (24) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN Switch
Overview
HP 8/40 SAN Switch is ideal for organizations requiring a flexible solution that's forward and backward compatible, either as a small “building-block” switch for a departmental fabric or as a high-performance edge switch in larger core-to-edge SAN configurations.

The 8/40 SAN Switch enables 1, 2, 4, and 8 Gb FC technology in configurations of 24, 32, or 40 ports. A fully populated SAN switch with 40 ports provides an aggregate bandwidth of 680 Gb/s. The 8/40 SAN Switch also allows organizations to use 4 Gb/s SFPs today and upgrade to 8 Gb/s SFPs when required.

The optional Integrated Routing provides selective device sharing while maintaining remote fabric isolation for higher levels of scalability and fault isolation.

The Power Pack+ software provides the SAN administrator with the necessary tools to monitor the health and performance of the network through a single pane of glass. Enhanced capabilities ensures ample bandwidth for mission-critical applications.

Features
High Performance

• Includes simultaneous wire-speed support for all ports to provide a high-performance system with aggregate bandwidth of up to 640 Gb/s full duplex


High Scalability

• Simplifies SAN management, negating the need to map application performance requirements to port speeds


Improved TCO

• Optimizes fabric-wide performance and load balancing by automatically routing data to all available paths in the fabric


Investment Protection

• Delivers low latency, power efficiency, and high reliability while providing a highly scalable and flexible platform for advanced fabric services
Aansluitingen Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 24
Data-uitwisseling Switchingcapaciteit 640 Gbit/s
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 18140 g
Andere features Afmetingen (BxDxH) 221 x 553.2 x 794.5 mm
 
Gerelateerde producten
6735 Storage - Disk arrays
HPAP845A - EOL* P2000 G3 FC Dual CTRL LFF MSA System
HPAP845B StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC Dual Controller LFF Modular Smart
HPAP846A - EOL* P2000 G3 FC Dual CTRL SFF MSA System
HPAP846B ProLiant StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC Dual Controller SFF
HPAP847A - EOL* P2000FC G3 SAN Starter Kit MSA Dual CTRL Small Business
HPAP847B ProLiant StorageWorks P2000 G3 FC MSA Dual Controller Small
HPAP848A - EOL* P2000FC G3 SAN Starter Kit MSA Dual CTRL Virtualization
HPAP848B P2000 G3 FC DC Virtual SAN Strtr Kit
HPAW567A - EOL* P2000 G3 MSA FC/ISCSI COMBO MSA LFF Array
HPAW567B ProLiant StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC/iSCSI Dual Combo
HPAW568A - EOL* P2000 G3 MSA FC/ISCSI COMBO MSA SFF Array
HPAW568B ProLiant StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC/iSCSI Dual Combo
HPBV903B P2000 G3 FC MSA DC w/24 600GB 6G SAS 10K SFF HDD 14.4TB Bundle
HPBV914A - EOL* StorageWorks P2000 G3 FC MSA DC w/12 600GB SAS 10K SFF HDD
HPBV914B StorageWorks P2000 G3 FC MSA DC w/12 600GB SAS 10K SFF HDD
HPC8R14A MSA 2040 SAN DC LFF Storage
HPC8R15A - EOL* MSA 2040 SAN DC SFF Storage
HPC8R17A 2040 FC DC SAS SFF 21.6TB Bundle
HPQR482A 3PAR StoreServ 7200 2-N Storage Base
HPQR483A 3PAR StoreServ 7400 2-N Storage Base
HPQR485A - EOL* 3PAR StoreServ 7400 4-N Storage Base
HPQR488A 3PAR StoreServ 7200 8Gb Base SAN Kit
2224 Communicatie - Switch
CPQ313458B21 Extended Fabric f SAN Switch 2/32
HPAK864B B-SERIES 2G USB DRIVE
HPT5519A 8/40 SAN Switch 8GB 8-PORT UPGR LTU
HPT5522A B-series 24-40 PORT PWR PK+ UPGR LTU
HPT5528A B-series 24-40 PT INTEGR Routing LTU
HPTA748A 1606 Extension SAN Switch FICON CUP LTU
en supportuitbreidingen
HPU5988E eCarePack Installatie SAN Switch (8,16,24,32 Port), Blade
9600 Software - Management, beveiliging
CPQ313454B21 Fabric Watch f SAN Switch 2/32
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPQK736A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 30m Cbl
HPQK737A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 50m Cbl
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPQK732A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 1m Cbl
HPQK733A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Cbl
HPQK734AOTHPV - EOL* HPV PREMIER FLEX LC/LC MULTI-MODE OM4 5 FIBER 1M CABLE
HPQK735A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 15m Cbl
D020 Educatie - Software
HPHF383E eCarePack ED Storage SVC SUPPORT f DEDICATE TRAINING MSA1000
2380 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
HPAW538A B-series 8GB LW 25KM FC SFP 1 Pack
9600 Software - Management, beveiliging
CPQ313452B21 ISL Trunking f SAN Switch 2/32
e resource planning (ERP) software
HPTC400AAE Intelligent Inft Analyzer SW E-LTU
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2017 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net