VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPAP707AM
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer AP707AM
Omschrijving 1/8 G2 LTO920 SAS Autoloader Bundel w. 8 tape media
  1/8 G2 LTO920 SAS Autoloader bundle w. 8 tape media
Taal IN
EAN/UPC4948382498694
Gewicht 17,65 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
HP Ultrium Autoloaders
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP 1/8 G2 Autoloader Ultrium 920 SAS with (8) LTO-3 Media Promo Bundle
Overview
The HP StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader provides a cost-effective, easy-to-install, unattended backup that is ideal for an entry-level or remote office automated backup solution. The HP 1/8 G2 autoloader combines incredible storage density and tape library features into a compact 1U form factor. Capable of up to 24 TB of compressed capacity in only a 1U form factor, the autoloader is well equipped to offer room for uncertain data growth. Web-based remote management offers the capability to quickly and easily access, configure, monitor, and troubleshoot the autoloader that will reduce dependencies on local IT staff while allowing multiple sites to be supported centrally. Protect confidential business information with native encryption, ensuring that if a tape is lost or stolen your data is protected from unauthorized access. Proactively monitor utilization, operational performance, as well as life and health information for both the drive and media with TapeAssure.

Features
Exceptional Storage Density

• Up to 24 TB of compressed capacity in only a 1U form factor using an LTO-5 Ultrium 3000 tape drive.


Easy to Manage and Use

• Each autoloader includes one mail slot, two removable 4-slot magazines for bulk loading of media, and a convenient bulk storage unit for moving media offsite.


Full Featured

• Proactively monitor drive and media utilization, operational performance, life and health information for drive and media with TapeAssure.
Opslagmedia Capaciteit met compressie 3200 GB
Standaardcapaciteit 6400 GB
Aansluitingen Standaard interfaces Serial Attached SCSI (SAS)
Technische details Ondersteunde Magnetische tapetypes LTO-3
Hoeveelheid slots (max) 8
Formaat 1U
Energie Stroomverbruik 80 W
Stroomvoorziening 100 - 240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
Eisen aan de omgeving Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 20 - 80 procent
Temperatuur, in bedrijf 10 - 35 °C
Temperatuur bij opslag -40 - 60 °C
Hoogte in bedrijf 0 - 4572 m
Luchtvochtigheid bij opslag 20 - 90 procent
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 17620 g
Afmetingen (BxDxH) 579.9 x 990.1 x 253.6 mm
Duurzaamheid Mean time between failures (MTBF) 100000 uur
 
Gerelateerde producten
kaarten/-adapters
CPQ412911B21 - EOL* SC11Xe Host Bus Adapter 1-CH U320 PCI-E
CPQ416096B21 - EOL* SC44Ge SAS PCI-E Host Bus Adapter ISS Server
CPQ650926B21 - EOL* H222 Host Bus Adapter
CPQ650931B21 - EOL* H221 Host Bus Adapter
CPQ655636B21 - EOL* Smart Array P721m/512 Controller
HPAH627A - EOL* U320E SCSI BUS Adapter PCI-EXPR
2110 Netwerken - Adapters bedraad
HPAK344A StorageWorks 81Q PCI-E FC HBA
HPAK344A0D1 - EOL* StorageWorks 81Q PCI-E FC HBA ACE
HPAP767A - EOL* 41B PCIE 4GB FC Single port HBA
HPAP768A - EOL* 42B PCIE 4GB FC Dual port HBA
HPAP769A - EOL* 81B PCIE 8GB FC Single port HBA
HPAP770A - EOL* 82B PCIE 8GB FC Dual port HBA
6735 Storage - Disk arrays
CPQ650072B21 - EOL* Smart Array P721m/2G FBWC Ctrlr
es
HPC8013A - EOL* Ultrium 200GB Data MEDIUM SET
6320 Storage - Tape libraries / loaders
HPAH166A StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader Rack Kit
HPAH199A StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Rack TO TABLETOP CONVERT Kit
HPAM495A 1/8 G2 and MSL ENCRYPTION Kit
6320 Storage - Tape libraries / loaders
HPAH862A LEFT Magazine Kit f Ultrium Autolader 1/8 G2
7A10 Racks - Racks
HPAF002A - EOL* Rack Cabinet 10642 G2 (42U) Shock pallet
HPAF012A - EOL* Rack Cabinet 10636 G2 (36U) Shock pallet
HPAF012A001 - EOL* Rack Cabinet 10636 G2 (36U/600mm breed) Shock pallet (Factory
HPAF014A - EOL* Rack Cabinet 10636 G2 (36U) w Extension - Shock pallet
HPAF022A - EOL* Rack Cabinet 10622 G2 Shock pallet
HPAF022A001OTHPV - EOL* HPUX 10622 G2 SHOCK RACK FACTORY EXPRESS BASE RACKING
6830 Storage supplies - Tapes
HPC7971A - EOL* Ultrium 100/200 GB Data cartridge 1-pack
HPC7971AL Ultrium-1 200GB pre-labeled Data cartridge 20 PK
HPC7971AN - EOL* Data cartridges LTO Ultrium 1 100-200GB Non-Custom label 20-pk
HPC7972A - EOL* Ultrium 2 (LTO2) 200-400 GB Data cartridge 1-pack
HPC7972AL Data cartridge Ultrium 20PK 200/400GB pre-labeled 20PK
HPC7972AN Ultrium 400GB NON-CUSTOM LBL 20PK MEDIA W/UNIQUE PRE-SEQ DBL
HPC7973A Ultrium 400/800 GB Data cartridge 1-pack
HPC7973AL - EOL* Ultrium-3 800GB RW pre-labeled Data cartridge 20 PK(V.A.100 ST)
HPC7973AN - EOL* Ultrium 800GB NON-CUSTOM LBL 20PK MEDIA W/UNIQUE PRE-SEQ SNG
HPC7973W - EOL* Ultrium 400/800 GB Data cartridge WORM 1-pack
HPC7973WL - EOL* Ultrium-3 800GB WORM pre-labeled Data cartridge 20 PK(V.A.100
HPC7974AL Data cartridge LTO4 20PK 1.6TB RW PRELABELLED MOQ:5X20
HPC7974AN Data cartridge LTO4 Ultrium 1.6TB RW NON CUSTOM-LABEL. 20PK
HPC7974WL Data cartridge LTO4 Ultrium 1.6TB WORM-CUSTOM LABELLED 20PK
HPC7975AC Data cartridge LTO5 Ultrium 3TB RW ECOPACK CUSTOM LABEL (20
HPC7975AN Data cartridge LTO5 Ultrium 3TB RW NON CUSTOM LABEL (20PK)
HPC7975WL Data cartridge LTO5 Ultrium 3TB WORM CUSTOM LABEL (20PK)
HPC7976AL LTO-6 RW Custom Label 20 Tapes
HPC7976AN Data Cartridge LTO6 Ultrium6.25 TB MP RW Non Cust Lab 20PK
HPC8014A Ultrium 400GB Data MEDIUM SET
HPC8017A - EOL* Media Kit LT03 Ultrium 800GB Storage (= 20x C7973A + 1x C7978A)
6870 Storage supplies - Cleaning tapes/kits
HPC7978A Ultrium Universal Cleaning cartridge
ieservices
HPU2090E eCarePack Installatie Tape Drive, Tape Array, Autoloader, AIT
en supportuitbreidingen
HPH2737PE - EOL* ESupportPack/1Yr Onsite f Autoloader
HPH2698EOTHPV - EOL* HPV SUPPORT - 3 YEAR NBD PARTS EXCHANGE LTO AUTOLOADER
HPUA703PE - EOL* eCarePack DLT VS80, SDLT, LTO Ultrium Autoloader, 1jr
6837 Storage supplies - Barcode labels
HPQ2001A Ultrium 1 bar code label Pack
HPQ2002A Ultrium 2 bar code label Pack
HPQ2007A Ultrium 3 RW bar code label Pack
HPQ2008A Ultrium 3 WORM bar code label Pack
7170 Stroom (power) - Kabels
HP142257002OTHPV - EOL* HPV 10A IEC320 C14-C13 8FT/2.4M PDU CABLE
HPAF556A - EOL* 1.83M 10A C13-UL US PWR cord
HPAF564A 1.83M 10A C13 CH Power cord
HPAF565A 1.83M 10A C13 INT Power cord
HPAF566A 1.83M 10A C13 INT Power cord
HPAF567A 2.5M C13 ZA/IN Power cord
HPAF568A Power cord EU 10A C13 1.83M
HPAF570A Power cord 1.83M 10A C13 UK
HPAF571A Power cord 1.83M C13 IT/CL
werk-tools
HPTC333AOTHPV - EOL* HPV BASIC UPGRADE TO DP EXP 5 f 1 Server LTU
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPQK736A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 30m Cbl
HPQK737A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 50m Cbl
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPQK732A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 1m Cbl
HPQK733A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Cbl
HPQK734AOTHPV - EOL* HPV PREMIER FLEX LC/LC MULTI-MODE OM4 5 FIBER 1M CABLE
HPQK735A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 15m Cbl
D020 Educatie - Software
HPHF383E eCarePack ED Storage SVC SUPPORT f DEDICATE TRAINING MSA1000
75C0 Accessoires - Bevestigingsapparatuur
HPAH167A StorageWorks 1/8 G2 RIGHT Magazine Kit
4F20 Printer verbruiksartikelen - Papier/labels/etc
HPQ2013A LTO-6 Ultrium RW Bar Code Label Pack
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net