VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPAP771A
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer AP771A
Omschrijving StorageWorks MPX200 1Gb Ethernet Base Multifunction Router
EAN/UPC884962018187
Gewicht 8,16 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
HP HP StorageWorks Multi-protocol Routers and Gateways
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP MPX200 1Gb Ethernet Base Multifunction Router
Overview
IT environments and businesses grow and deploy physical/virtual servers and arrays, the amount of information required to manage, share, and protect keeps growing. MPX200 provides all in one solution for multiprotocol network connectivity (FC, iSCSI, 1GbE, 10GbE, FCoE), IP gateway (FCIP) support for SAN/WAN and remote replication and simplified heterogeneous local and remote DM. The MPX200 delivers high performance data migration across heterogeneous storage arrays (3PAR 10000, XP, P9000, P6000/EVA, and more) and helps migrate from normal to thin provisioned storage. MPX200 extends HP P6000/EVA, XP and P9000 investments by adding multi-protocol connectivity without requiring separate arrays or added management costs. The MPX200 enables multi-protocol SAN designs with increased scalability, ROI and simplified SAN solutions for virtualized server environments. The MPX200's design provides dual hot-pluggable power supplies and router blades for no single point of failure.

Features
SAN Based Unified Block Storage and Converged Infrastructure (FCoE)

• MPX200 allows easy deployment of VM by supporting 300-600 iSCSI initiator connections to P6000/EVA, XP24000/20000 and P10000/3PAR. Each VM can secure and manage its own LUNs; therefore existing storage management software and policies can be seamlessly maintained throughout the VM deployment.


Enterprise Class High Availability

• The MPX200 enterprise-class availability design is economical and provides dual hot-plug power supplies and router blades for no single point of failure requirements.


Fibre Channel over IP (FCIP) for SAN over WAN Support

• MPX200 provides FCIP functionality enabling customers to connect local and remote SAN's with low cost remote data replication over IP networks using HP Continuous Access P9000/XP and P6000/EVA and P10000/3PAR Remote Copy Software.


High Performance and Simplified Heterogeneous Local and Remote Data Migration

• MPX200 acts like a data migration appliance to help customers migrate their data at a very high speed between heterogeneous storage arrays using a user friendly data migration GUI, supports P6000/EVA, P9000/XP, P10000/3PAR, P4000 and a number of third party storage systems.
Aansluitingen Aantal poorten 2
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 2
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 8165 g
 
Gerelateerde producten
2110 Netwerken - Adapters bedraad
HPAW520A - EOL* CN1000E 2P CNA CONVERGED Network Adapter
HPBK835AOTHPV - EOL* HPV CN1100E Dual port CONVERGED Network Adapter
6735 Storage - Disk arrays
HPAG637BOTHPV - EOL* HPV EVA4400 DUAL Controller Array
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
CPQ487649B21 0.5m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
CPQ487652B21 1m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
CPQ487655B21 3m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
CPQ487658B21 - EOL* 7m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAP784A - EOL* 3M C-series PASSIVE Copper SFP+ Cable
HPAP785A - EOL* 5M C-series PASSIVE Copper SFP+ Cable
HPAP818A 1M B-series Active Copper SFP+ Cable
HPAP819A 3M B-series Active Copper SFP+ Cable
HPAP820A 5M B-series Active Copper SFP+ Cable
HPC7533A CAT 5E Cable 4 FT RJ45 M/M
HPC7535A CAT 5E Cable 2.1M RJ45 M/M
HPC7536A CAT 5E Cable 14 FT RJ45 M/M
HPC7537A CAT 5E Cable 7.6M RJ45 M/M
HPC7542A CAT 5E Cable 50 FT RJ45 M/M
HPJ9285B - EOL* ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ 7m Cable
HPQK736A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 30m Cbl
HPQK737A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 50m Cbl
ls
HPJ9281B - EOL* ProCurve 10-GBE SFP+ 1M Cable
HPJ9283B - EOL* ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ 3m Cable
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
CPQ221691B21 - EOL* 2m Fibre Channel kabel, LC naar SC
CPQ221691B22 - EOL* 5m Fibre Channel kabel, LC naar SC
CPQ221691B23 - EOL* 15m Fibre Channel kabel, LC naar SC
CPQ221691B26 - EOL* 30m Fibre Channel kabel, LC naar SC
CPQ221691B27 - EOL* 50m Fibre Channel kabel, LC naar SC
CPQ221692B21 - EOL* 2m Fibre Channel kabel, LC naar LC
CPQ221692B22 - EOL* 5m Fibre Channel kabel, LC naar LC
CPQ221692B23 - EOL* 15m Fibre Channel kabel, LC naar LC
CPQ221692B26 - EOL* 30m Fibre Channel kabel, LC naar LC
CPQ221692B27 - EOL* 50m Fibre Channel kabel, LC naar LC
CPQ455883B21 BladeSystem c-Class 10GB SR SFP Virtual Connect FLEX-10 ModuleS
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPBK837A - EOL* 5m Premier Flex LC/LC Optical Cable
HPBK838A - EOL* 1m Premier Flex LC/LC Optical Cable
HPBK839A - EOL* 2m Premier Flex LC/LC Optical Cable
HPBK840A - EOL* 5M Premier Flex LC/LC Optical Cable
HPBK841A - EOL* 15m Premier Flex LC/LC 1 Pack Optical Cable
HPBK841A0D1 - EOL* 15m Premier Flex LC/LC 1 Pack Optical Cable
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net