VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPAR944B
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer AR944B
Omschrijving StorageWorks Encryption SAN Switch
  Encryption SAN Switch - Switch - Managed - 32 x 8Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ - rack-mountable
EAN/UPC887111279156
Gewicht 22,40 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP Encryption SAN Switch
Overview
The HP Encryption SAN Switch scales non-disruptively, providing up to 96Gb/s of encryption processing power to meet the needs of the most demanding environments with on-demand performance. It also is tightly integrated with HP Secure Key Manager which provides centralized enterprise-class key management.

The Encryption Switch is based on industry standards for data-at-rest encryption to provide centralized, scalable encryption services that seamlessly integrate into existing B-series environments.

The B-series fabric-based approach to data encryption scales to meet performance requirements, provides a centralized point of management for storage security and key management. Deployment is simple and non-disruptive: Organizations can encrypt data from any switch port without reconfiguring the fabric.

The HP Encryption SAN Switch is managed and configured using HP SAN Network Advisor management tools, and is easily integrated into existing network infrastructures.

Features
High Performance Encryption for Data-at-Rest

• High performance, scalable fabric-based encryption to enforce data confidentiality and privacy requirements.


Central Management for Fabric-Based Encryption

• The vast majority of data from critical applications reside in the SAN – enabling organizations to leverage the existing intelligence layer in the storage fabric for encryption.


Investment Protection

• The HP Encryption SAN Switch and HP Secure Key Manager are integrated to provide Federal Information Processing Standards 140 (FIPS140-2) level 2 compliance to enable trusted key sharing between remote sites in a comprehensive solution.


Installation Without Disruption or Changes

• Encrypt data from any switch port without reconfiguring the SAN fabric and implement provisioning without shutting down applications or changing Logical Unit Number (LUN) mapping and LUN masking configurations on the target storage arrays.
Aansluitingen Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 32
Data-uitwisseling Switchingcapaciteit 512 Gbit/s
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 22400 g
Andere features Afmetingen (BxDxH) 429 x 648 x 87 mm
 
Gerelateerde producten
2224 Communicatie - Switch
CPQ313458B21 Extended Fabric f SAN Switch 2/32
HPAK864B B-SERIES 2G USB DRIVE
HPAR944B - EOL* StorageWorks Encryption SAN Switch
HPT5529A B-series 48-80 PT INTEGR Routing LTU
9600 Software - Management, beveiliging
CPQ313454B21 Fabric Watch f SAN Switch 2/32
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPQK736A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 30m Cbl
HPQK737A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 50m Cbl
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPQK732A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 1m Cbl
HPQK733A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Cbl
HPQK734AOTHPV - EOL* HPV PREMIER FLEX LC/LC MULTI-MODE OM4 5 FIBER 1M CABLE
HPQK735A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 15m Cbl
9600 Software - Management, beveiliging
CPQ313452B21 ISL Trunking f SAN Switch 2/32
rollers
HPTC352A - EOL* SAN Network Advisor Enterprise SW
HPTC353A - EOL* SAN Network Advisor Pro Plus SW
ransceiver modules
HPAJ715A 4Gb Short Wave B-series FC SFP 1 Pack
HPAJ716B 8GB SHORT WAVE B-SERIES SFP+ 1 PACK
HPAJ717A 8GB LW B-series 10KM FC SFP+ 1 Pack
HPAN211A 4GB LONG WAVE B-series FC SFP 1 Pack - 30KM
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net