VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPB7E02A
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer B7E02A
Omschrijving StoreEasy 5530 10TB LFF 7.2K Storage
  StoreEasy 5530 - NAS - 10 TB - rack-mountable - Serial Attached SCSI 2 - HD 1 TB x 10 - RAID 0, 1, 5, 6, 10 - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - iSCSI - 3U
EAN/UPC0887111510273
Gewicht 90,72 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP StoreEasy 5530 10TB LFF 7.2K Storage
Overview
With the HP StoreEasy 5000 Storage you get a new breed of efficient, secure and highly available file and application storage. It saves you time and money by simply supporting hundreds to thousands of concurrent users and multiple diverse workloads. It also has non-intrusive data de-duplication that provides an average 50-60% in space savings. It provides security through features such as, built-in encryption, sophisticated access controls, online snapshots, and the ability to run endpoint protection and backup software onboard so that data is protected at rest and in flight. StoreEasy is highly available with turnkey clustered configurations, transparent failover, and online maintenance to deliver continuous availability of data to users, servers, and applications. The clustered servers are connected to a shared SAS storage pool which is RAID protected. With redundant power and cooling built in, it is a very robust storage platform for demanding 24 x 7 environments.

Features
Efficient: Save money and time.

• Support upto 26000 users concurrently accessing their files thanks to a high performance file serving controller and a range of drive media.


Secure: Protect your data and organization.

• Protect data while at rest with file system encryption and BitLocker Drive Encryption, and while it is being transferred with SMB 3.0 encryption and signing.


Highly Available: Prevent user and organization disruption.

• Deploy highly available storage for file and application workloads with turnkey clustered controller appliance, cluster-aware updates and transparent failover for SMB and NFS.
Technische details Aantal gelijktijdige gebruikers (lokaal + netwerk) 100 gebruiker(s)
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 90720 g
Andere features Afmetingen (BxDxH) 1016 x 609.6 x 408.9 mm
 
Gerelateerde producten
kaarten/-adapters
HPAJ763B 82E 8GB DUAL-PORT PCI-E FC HBA
2110 Netwerken - Adapters bedraad
HPAJ764A 82Q 8GB Dual port PCI-E FC HBA
HPAP770A - EOL* 82B PCIE 8GB FC Dual port HBA
HPAP770B 82B PCIE 8GB FC Dual port HBA
arde schijven
CPQ693689B21 4TB 6G SAS 7.2K 3.5in DP MDL HDD
  HPB7E11A - EOL* StoreEasy 6TB LFF Drive Bundle
  HPB7E12A - EOL* StoreEasy 12TB LFF Drive Bundle
HPB7E13A - EOL* StoreEasy 18TB LFF Drive Bundle
  HPB7E14A - EOL* StoreEasy 5.4TB SFF Drive Bundle
  HPB7E15A - EOL* StoreEasy 8.1TB SFF Drive Bundle
mponenten
CPQ488069B21 TPM Module Kit f DL385 G5P
HP488069B210D1 - EOL* CTO/HP Trusted Platform Modul TPM
3810 Componenten - Systeembehuizing PC
HPB7E08A - EOL* StoreEasy 12 LFF Disk Enclosure
HPB7E09A - EOL* StoreEasy 25 SFF Disk Enclosure
ieservices
HPU7986E eCarePack installatie één low-end ProLiant Storage Server
en supportuitbreidingen
HPUW809E X5500 Network Storage I and S SVC
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
CPQ487649B21 0.5m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
CPQ487652B21 1m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
CPQ487655B21 3m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
3410 Componenten - Geheugen uitbreiding
CPQ500662B21 8GB (1x8GB) Dual Rank x4 PC3-10600 (DDR3-1333) Registered CAS-9
HP500662B210D1 - EOL* 8GB 2Rx4 PC3-10600R-9 Kit
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
3210 Componenten - Processor/accs
CPQ612127B21 - EOL* BL460c G7 E5620 Kit
2380 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
HPJ9151A ProCurve 10-GBE SFP+ LR Transceiver
HPJ9152A ProCurve 10-GBE SFP+ LRM Transceiver
bels
CPQ537963B21 BladeSystem c-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable 5m 10GbE Copper
tached SCSI (SAS)-kabels
CPQ407339B21 EXT Mini SAS 2M Cable
CPQ432238B21 Ext Mini SAS 4m Cable
CPQ432239B21 Ext Mini SAS 6m Cable
trusting voor contentlevering
HPTC393A - EOL* X5000 G2 WSS2012 Upgrade Software
ransceiver modules
HPJ9150A ProCurve 10-GBE SFP+ SR Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net