VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPBB857A
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer BB857A
Omschrijving StoreOnce 4430 Backup
  - NAS - 24 TB - rack-mountable - HD 2 TB x 12 - RAID 6 - 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 8Gb Fibre Channel - 4U
EAN/UPC0887111510242
Gewicht 25,80 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP StoreOnce 4430 Backup
Overview
HP StoreOnce Backup systems reduce the amount of backup data you need to store by up to 95%, so with our scale-out architecture you can pay-as-you-grow to retain up to 10 petabytes of data in a single pool. They provide automated backup and DR operations with all the features you'd expect from disk backup, and some you can only get from HP.
HP StoreOnce Catalyst delivers industry-leading backup speeds of up to 100TB/hour to meet shrinking backup windows, plus Federated Deduplication across the enterprise so you can dedupe data anywhere to suit your configuration. Choose between powerful dedicated appliances for larger offices and data centers, and flexible VMware virtual machines for smaller and remote offices. With HP’s single StoreOnce deduplication technology, managing the movement of data across the enterprise has never been easier.
Seamlessly integrating with your current backup applications, StoreOnce Backup provides flexible integration for both SAN and virtualized environments

Features
Federated Deduplication across the enterprise with a single deduplication technology - StoreOnce

• Deduplicate anywhere -- at the application source or at the backup server or at the target appliance. Deduplicate where it makes sense for your business, not where technology vendors’ limitations mandate.


Industry-leading, Scale-out Architecture with Greater Resilience

• Scale-out architecture allows you to pay as you grow. Choose capacity points available through virtual backup solutions or dedicated appliances that start small and allow you to add in virtual capacity, shelves or nodes as needed.


Backup within your Window with our Industry Leading Backup Performance

• A broad range of superior price/performance points to meet backup windows across the enterprise.


Automated, Efficient Backup and Disaster Recovery Operations with StoreOnce Catalyst

• Manage backup and Disaster Recovery operations from a single pane of glass with StoreOnce Catalyst.
Technische details Overdrachtssnelheid 12.5 Gbit/s
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 25800 g
Andere features Afmetingen (BxDxH) 448 x 699 x 87 mm
 
Gerelateerde producten
6735 Storage - Disk arrays
HPEH986B - EOL* StoreOnce 4430 Upgrade Kit
en supportuitbreidingen
HPUD056E eCarePack Basis installatie Virtual Library System 6000
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
CPQ487649B21 0.5m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
CPQ487652B21 1m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
CPQ487655B21 3m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
CPQ487658B21 - EOL* 7m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
CPQ221691B21 2m Fibre Channel kabel, LC naar SC
CPQ221691B22 - EOL* 5m Fibre Channel kabel, LC naar SC
CPQ221691B23 15m Fibre Channel kabel, LC naar SC
CPQ455883B21 BladeSystem c-Class 10GB SR SFP Virtual Connect FLEX-10 ModuleS
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
D020 Educatie - Software
HPHF383E eCarePack ED Storage SVC SUPPORT f DEDICATE TRAINING MSA1000
bels
CPQ537963B21 BladeSystem c-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable 5m 10GbE Copper
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net