VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPBB877A
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer BB877A
Omschrijving StoreOnce 2700 8TB Backup
EAN/UPC4514953628076
Gewicht 23,95 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP StoreOnce 2700 8TB Backup
Overview
Has unpredictable data growth resulted in management complexity and risk? Are deduplication technologies resulting in data silos? HP StoreOnce Backup systems with StoreOnce Catalyst software provide a consistent, high-performance scale-out backup architecture that spans the entire enterprise.

Now you can reduce the amount of backup data you need to store by 95% and choose between powerful dedicated appliances for larger offices and data centers, and flexible VMware virtual machines for smaller and remote offices. Industry leading backup and restore speeds mean that you can meet shrinking backup windows and recovery SLAs. Plus, with HP StoreOnce as the industry’s only federated deduplication technology, you can dedupe anywhere and control the movement of dehydrated data across the enterprise using your backup application.

Seamlessly integrating with your current backup applications, StoreOnce Backup provides flexible integration for both SAN and virtualized environments.

Features
Industry-leading, Scale-out Architecture and Price Performance to Match Enterprise Requirements

• Scale-out architecture allows you to pay as you grow. Choose capacity points available through virtual backup solutions or dedicated appliances that start small and allow you to add in virtual capacity, shelves or nodes as needed.


Federated Deduplication Across the Enterprise with a Single Deduplication Technology - StoreOnce

• Deduplicate anywhere -- at the application source or at the backup server or at the target appliance. Deduplicate where it makes sense for your business, not where technology vendors’ limitations mandate.


Backup within your Window with our Industry Leading Backup and Restore Performance

• A broad range of superior price/performance points to meet backup windows across the enterprise.


Automated, Efficient Backup and Disaster Recovery Operations with StoreOnce Catalyst

• Manage backup and Disaster Recovery operations from a single pane of glass with StoreOnce Catalyst.
 
Gerelateerde producten
en supportuitbreidingen
HPUD056E eCarePack Basis installatie Virtual Library System 6000
HPUJ752E - EOL* eCarePack 3YR OS 4HRS 13x5 f DEDICATE D2D
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
CPQ487649B21 0.5m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
CPQ487652B21 1m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
CPQ487655B21 3m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
CPQ487658B21 - EOL* 7m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPJ9285B - EOL* ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ 7m Cable
HPQK736A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 30m Cbl
HPQK737A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 50m Cbl
ls
HPJ9281B - EOL* ProCurve 10-GBE SFP+ 1M Cable
HPJ9283B - EOL* ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ 3m Cable
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
CPQ455883B21 BladeSystem c-Class 10GB SR SFP Virtual Connect FLEX-10 ModuleS
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPJ9300A - EOL* ProCurve 10-GbE XFP-SFP + 1m Cable
HPQK732A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 1m Cbl
HPQK733A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Cbl
HPQK734AOTHPV - EOL* HPV PREMIER FLEX LC/LC MULTI-MODE OM4 5 FIBER 1M CABLE
HPQK735A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 15m Cbl
D020 Educatie - Software
HPHF383E eCarePack ED Storage SVC SUPPORT f DEDICATE TRAINING MSA1000
7110 Stroom (power) - AC adapters (power supplies)
CPQ656362B21 - EOL* 460W CS PLAT PL Hot Plug Power Supply Kit
HP656362B210D1 - EOL* Top Config 460W CS Plat PL Ht Plg Pwr Supply Kit Factory
bels
CPQ537963B21 BladeSystem c-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable 5m 10GbE Copper
HPJ9301A ProCurve 10-GbE XFP-SFP + 3m Cable
e resource planning (ERP) software
HPBB884AAE StoreOnce 2700 Replication E- LTU
HPBB891AAE StoreOnce 2600/2700 Spk E-LTU
t services
HPU3S79E 3y Nbd D2D2 Backup Sol ProCare SVC
HPU3S81E 5y Nbd D2D2 Backup Sol ProCare SVC
rollers
HPBB884A StoreOnce 2700 Replication LTU
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net