VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPC8R07AABB
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer C8R07A/ABB
Omschrijving StoreFabric 8/24 Bundled FC Switch
  StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb Bundled Fibre Channel Switch - Switch - Managed - 16 x 8Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ - rack-mountable
EAN/UPC887111910479
Gewicht 6,89 (kg)
Prijs excl BTW8.939,00 EUR
Prijs incl BTW10.816,19 EUR
Bestellen
Catalogus verwijzingen:
HP HP StorageWorks SAN Switches
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP StoreFabric 8/24 Bundled FC Switch
Overview
The HP 8/24 SAN switch addresses the needs of SMB organizations as well as large enterprises by functioning as a standalone core switch or as lower-cost edge switch in large core-to-edge tiered storage networks.

The 8/24 SAN switches provides unprecedented investment protection. Auto-sensing ports that support backward compatibility with 1, 2, 4, and 8 Gbit/sec devices significantly reduce deployment complexity and costs, while providing compatibility with installed devices. Organizations that do not require 8 Gbit/sec interfaces can populate the new switches with 4 Gbit/sec SFPs, while preserving their ability to easily upgrade to 8 Gbit/sec SFPs in the future.

The 8/24 SAN Switch with 24 enabled ports may be deployed as a full-fabric switch or in Access Gateway mode, which provides connectivity into any SAN (the default mode setting is a switch). Access Gateway mode utilizes NPIV switch standards to present Fibre Channel connections as logical devices to SAN fabrics.

Features
High Performance

• Includes simultaneous wire-speed support for all ports to provide a high-performance system with aggregate bandwidth of up to 384 Gbit/sec full duplex.


High Scalability

• Comes with 16 enabled ports and supports “pay-as-you-grow” scalability to 24 enabled ports.


Improved TCO

• Optimizes fabric-wide performance and load balancing by automatically routing data to all available paths in the fabric.


Investment Protection

• Delivers low latency, power efficiency, and high reliability while providing a highly scalable and flexible platform for advanced fabric services.
Data-uitwisseling Switchingcapaciteit 384 Gbit/s
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 6890 g
Andere features Afmetingen (BxDxH) 190.5 x 406.4 x 558.8 mm
 
Gerelateerde producten
2224 Communicatie - Switch
HPAK864B B-SERIES 2G USB DRIVE
HPT5521A B-series 8-24 Port PWR PK+ UPGR LTU
HPT5527A B-series 8-24 PORT ISL TRUNKING LTU
en supportuitbreidingen
HPU5988E eCarePack Installatie SAN Switch (8,16,24,32 Port), Blade
icenties & -uitbreidingen
HPT5518A 8/8 and 8/24 SAN Switch 8-PT UPGR LTU
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPQK736A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 30m Cbl
HPQK737A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 50m Cbl
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPQK732A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 1m Cbl
HPQK733A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Cbl
HPQK734AOTHPV - EOL* HPV PREMIER FLEX LC/LC MULTI-MODE OM4 5 FIBER 1M CABLE
HPQK735A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 15m Cbl
2380 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
HPAW538A B-series 8GB LW 25KM FC SFP 1 Pack
e resource planning (ERP) software
HPTC400AAE - EOL* Intelligent Inft Analyzer SW E-LTU
rollers
HPTC352A - EOL* SAN Network Advisor Enterprise SW
HPTC353A - EOL* SAN Network Advisor Pro Plus SW
ransceiver modules
HPAJ715A 4Gb Short Wave B-series FC SFP 1 Pack
HPAJ716B 8GB SHORT WAVE B-SERIES SFP+ 1 PACK
HPAJ717A 8GB LW B-series 10KM FC SFP+ 1 Pack
HPAN211A 4GB LONG WAVE B-series FC SFP 1 Pack - 30KM
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net