VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPC8R44A05Y
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer C8R44A/05Y
Omschrijving SN6500B 96/48 PowerPack+ FC Switch
Gewicht 16,92 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP StoreFabric SN6500B 16Gb 96/48 Power Pack+ FC Switch
Are you struggling to keep pace with ever-increasing workloads on a never-increasing budget? Virtualization delivers the benefits of faster deployment and consolidation, yet it demands greater performance and scalability from data center networks.

The HP StoreFabric SN6500B Fibre Channel Switch meets the needs of hyper-scale, private cloud storage environments by delivering market-leading 16 Gb FC technology and capabilities that support highly virtualized environments. Designed to enable increased flexibility and investment protection, the SN6500B switch scales from 48 to 96 ports and supports 4, 8, 10, or 16 Gb/s speeds in an efficiently designed 2U package. It also provides a simplified deployment process and features a user-friendly, point-and-click interface. The SN6500B offers low-cost access to SAN technology while providing "pay-as-you-grow" scalability to meet the needs of an evolving storage environment.

Flexible Fabrics Support Highly Virtualized Environments for Cloud-Optimized Storage Area Networks

• The HP StoreFabric SN6500B Fibre Channel Switch delivers high-speed 16 Gb optimized inter switch links (ISLs) for twice the performance over traditional Fibre Channel switches. The net result is there are fewer links, fewer cables, fewer ports and less power for the same performance.


Designed for Ease-of-Use and Simplified Administration

• The HP StoreFabric SN6500B Fibre Channel Switch provides diagnostic Ports (D_Ports) enabling IT to identify and isolate optics and cable problems, reducing fabric deployment and diagnostic times. Use D_Ports to run a variety of tests for ports, SFPs, and cables for faults, latency, and distance.


Improved Bandwidth and Greater Efficiency for Cloud-Optimized Performance

• The HP StoreFabric SN6500B Fibre Channel Switch provides unmatched bandwidth with 96 non-blocking 16 Gb/s ports in an efficient 2U form factor. Any eight ports can be trunked for 128 Gb Inter-Switch Links (ISLs).


Enhanced Scalability Allows for Expansion within Growing Organizations

• The HP StoreFabric SN6500B Fibre Channel Switch enables unmatched, pay-as-you-grow scalability for evolving storage environments.
Beheerfuncties Switch type Managed
Poorten & interfaces Aantal SFP-poorten 48
Data-uitwisseling Switchingcapaciteit 16 Gbit/s
Design Kleur van het product Stainless steel
Formaat 2U
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 16920 g
Hoogte 86 mm
Diepte 609 mm
Breedte 429 mm
 
Gerelateerde producten
6735 Storage - Disk arrays
HPQR485A - EOL* 3PAR StoreServ 7400 4-N Storage Base
HPQR488A - EOL* 3PAR StoreServ 7200 8Gb Base SAN Kit
2224 Communicatie - Switch
CPQ313458B21 Extended Fabric f SAN Switch 2/32
HPAK864B B-SERIES 2G USB DRIVE
icenties & -uitbreidingen
HPT5528A B-series 24-40 PT INTEGR Routing LTU
6720 Storage - Storage cabinets
HPQR482A 3PAR StoreServ 7200 2-N Storage Base
HPQR483A 3PAR StoreServ 7400 2-N Storage Base
9600 Software - Management, beveiliging
CPQ313454B21 Fabric Watch f SAN Switch 2/32
werk-tools
HPTC472AAE Intelligent Inft Analyzer SW v2 E-LTU
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPQK736A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 30m Cbl
HPQK737A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 50m Cbl
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPQK732A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 1m Cbl
HPQK733A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Cbl
HPQK734AOTHPV - EOL* HPV PREMIER FLEX LC/LC MULTI-MODE OM4 5 FIBER 1M CABLE
HPQK735A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 15m Cbl
75C0 Accessoires - Bevestigingsapparatuur
HPA7511A Rack Mount Kit f B-series
9600 Software - Management, beveiliging
CPQ313452B21 ISL Trunking f SAN Switch 2/32
e resource planning (ERP) software
HPTC400AAE Intelligent Inft Analyzer SW E-LTU
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2018 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net