VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPEH983A
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer EH983A
Omschrijving D2D4312 Backup System
  StorageWorks D2D4312 Backup System - NAS - 12 TB - rack-mountable - HD 1 TB x 12 - RAID 6 - 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 8Gb Fibre Channel - iSCSI - 4U
EAN/UPC884962347652
Gewicht 37,50 (kg)
Prijs excl BTW51.088,00 EUR
Prijs incl BTW61.816,48 EUR
Bestellen
Catalogus verwijzingen:
HP HP StorageWorks Disk-to-Disk (D2D) Backup Systems
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP D2D4312 Backup System
Overview
Struggling with complex, distributed, and costly data protection? You need a disk-based backup system that delivers leading price-performance, deduplicates backup data, and automatically consolidates multiple servers into a single backup process.

The HP D2D StoreOnce Backup Systems with HP StoreOnce deduplication provide disk-based data protection for data centers and remote offices. Automate and consolidate the backup of multiple servers onto a single, rack-mountable device while improving reliability by reducing errors caused by media handling. All D2D Backup Systems feature HP StoreOnce deduplication software for efficient, longer term data retention on disk and enabling network efficient replication for a cost-effective way of transmitting data off-site for disaster recovery purposes. The D2D Backup Systems integrate seamlessly into your current IT environment and offer you the flexibility of both virtual tape library and NAS* targets.

* CIFS only on legacy systems

Features
HP StoreOnce Deduplication, Store More Data on Disk

• HP StoreOnce deduplication reduces the disk space required to store backup data sets by typically 20x without impacting backup performance. Retaining more backup data on disk for longer, enables greater data accessibility for rapid restore of lost or corrupt files and reduces downtime.


Rapid Restore of Data for Dependable, Worry-free Data Protection

• The D2D Backup Systems offer immediate access to backups for rapid restores.


More Affordable Disk-based Data Protection

• Superior value to comparable products with 40% price performance advantage, the HP D2D Backup Systems deliver more affordable data protection.


Automates, Simplifies and Improves the Backup Process

• HP D2D StoreOnce Backup Systems automate your backup processes allowing you to reduce the time spent managing your data protection. Implementing hands-free, unattended daily backup is especially valuable for environments with limited IT resources such as remote or branch offices.
Opslagmedia Total installed storage capacity 12000 GB
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 37500 g
Andere features Afmetingen (BxDxH) 485 x 730 x 175 mm
Maat 19.1 "
 
Gerelateerde producten
kaarten/-adapters
CPQ416096B21 - EOL* SC44Ge SAS PCI-E Host Bus Adapter ISS Server
2110 Netwerken - Adapters bedraad
CPQ455889B21 BLC 10GB LRM SFP OPTIE f Virtual Connect FLEX-10 ModuleS
6735 Storage - Disk arrays
HPEH995B - EOL* D2D4112/D2D4312 Backup Sys Upgr Kit
es
HPEH903A Ultrium 920 SCSI 1-DR 1U RackMO
HPQ1538A Ultrium 960 Tape Drive LTO3 400/800GB, Internal (Carbonite)
HPQ1538AAC3 - EOL* Ultrium 960 Internal Tape Drive, Ultra320 LVD SCSI
HPQ1539B - EOL* StorageWorks Ultrium 960 EXTERN SCSI
6320 Storage - Tape libraries / loaders
HPA7445B - EOL* StorageWorks 1U RackKit no. Drive
HPAE459A - EOL* 1U SAS Rackmount Kit
HPAG576A - EOL* 3U Rackmount SAS Kit
HPAG576B 3U Rack Mount SAS Kit
HPDW028B - EOL* StorageWorks 1U RackKit 1 Ultrium 448 Drive
HPEH946A - EOL* StorageWorks 1U Rackmount Ultrium 1760 Tape Drive
HPQ1595B - EOL* StorageWorks 3U RackKit 1 Ultrium 960 Drive
8210 Beeld - Monitoren LCD/TFT/LED
HPEM890ATABB - EOL* LA1951g 19i TFT ANA/DIG TCO03 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNK571ATABB - EOL* LE2201W 22i TFT ANA TCO05 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNL773ATABB - EOL* LA2405WG 24i TFT ANA/DIG TCO05 1000:1 300CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNP447ATABB - EOL* LE1901WI 19i TFT ANA TCO05 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
en supportuitbreidingen
HPUD056E eCarePack Basis installatie Virtual Library System 6000
6720 Storage - Storage cabinets
CPQ274338B22 StorageWorks 3U Rack Kit no drive
HPAE459B 1U SAS Rack Mount Kit
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
CPQ487649B21 0.5m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
CPQ487652B21 1m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
CPQ487655B21 3m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
CPQ487658B21 7m SFP+ 10GbE koperen kabel
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
CPQ221691B21 2m Fibre Channel kabel, LC naar SC
CPQ221691B22 - EOL* 5m Fibre Channel kabel, LC naar SC
CPQ221691B23 15m Fibre Channel kabel, LC naar SC
CPQ221692B21 - EOL* 2m Fibre Channel kabel, LC naar LC
CPQ221692B22 - EOL* 5m Fibre Channel kabel, LC naar LC
CPQ221692B23 - EOL* 15m Fibre Channel kabel, LC naar LC
CPQ221692B26 30m Fibre Channel kabel, LC naar LC
CPQ221692B27 50m Fibre Channel kabel, LC naar LC
CPQ455883B21 BladeSystem c-Class 10GB SR SFP Virtual Connect FLEX-10 ModuleS
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
D020 Educatie - Software
HPHF383E eCarePack ED Storage SVC SUPPORT f DEDICATE TRAINING MSA1000
bels
CPQ537963B21 BladeSystem c-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable 5m 10GbE Copper
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2017 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net