VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJ9574AABB
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer J9574A/ABB
Omschrijving 3800-48G-POE+-4SFP+ Switch
EAN/UPC886112028237
Gewicht 10,00 (kg)
Prijs excl BTW5.730,00 EUR
Prijs incl BTW6.933,30 EUR
Bestellen
Catalogus verwijzingen:
HP ProCurve Managed Switches
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ Switch
Overview
The HP 3800 Switch Series is a family of nine fully managed Gigabit Ethernet switches available in 24-port and 48-port models, with or without PoE+, and with either SFP+ or 10GBASE-T uplinks. The 3800 Switch Series utilizes the latest HP ProVision ASIC technology and advances in hardware engineering to deliver one of the most resilient and energy-efficient switches in the industry. Meshed stacking technology is implemented in the HP 3800 Switch Series to deliver chassis-like resiliency in a flexible, stackable form factor.

Features
Software-defined networking

• OpenFlow: is a key technology that enables software-defined networking by allowing the separation of data (packet forwarding) and control (routing decision) paths


Quality of Service (QoS)

• Advanced classifier-based QoS: classifies traffic using multiple match criteria based on Layer 2, 3, and 4 information; applies QoS policies such as setting priority level and rate limit to selected traffic on a per-port or per-VLAN basis


Management

• Friendly port names: allows assignment of descriptive names to ports


Connectivity

• Jumbo frames: on Gigabit Ethernet and 10-Gigabit Ethernet ports, jumbo frames allow high-performance remote backup and disaster-recovery services


Performance

• Selectable queue configurations: allows for increased performance by selecting the number of queues and associated memory buffering that best meet the requirements of the network applications


Resiliency and high availability

• Nonstop switching and routing: improves network availability to better support critical applications such as unified communication and mobility; traffic will continue to be forwarded during failover when the backup member of the stack becomes the commander


Layer 2 switching

• GARP VLAN Registration Protocol: allows automatic learning and dynamic assignment of VLANs
Warranty Garantie: Lifetime, advance replacement, next business day
Beheerfuncties MIB-ondersteuning Y
Quality of Service (QoS) Y
Multicast-ondersteuning Y
Web-gebaseerd management Y
Switch type Managed
Switch-laag L3
Poorten & interfaces ExpressCard slot N
Copper ethernet cabling technologie 100BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 10BASE-T
Console port RJ-45
Aantal SFP/SFP+ poorten 4
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 52, 48, 52
Netwerk 10G support Y
Port mirroring Y
Verbindingsaggregatie Y
Rate limiting Y
DHCP client Y
DHCP server Y
IP routing Y
Spanning tree protocol Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
IGMP snooping Y
Routing entries 10000
Full duplex Y
Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.1ab, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1v, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Data-uitwisseling Jumbo Frames ondersteuning Y
Max. overdrachtssnelheid 10000 Gbit/s
Aantal trunks 24
Aantal VLANs 2048
Throughput 130900000 pps Mpps
Switchingcapaciteit 176 Gbit/s
Ondersteunde data-overdrachtsnelheden 10/100/1000 Mbps
MAC-adrestabel 65500 entries
Beveiliging Ondersteunde beveiligingsalgoritmen 802.1x RADIUS, SSH, SSL/TLS
Statische poort beveiliging Y
Access Control List (ACL) Y
SSH/SSL support Y
Protocollen Beheerprotocollen SNMP v3
Design Certificering FCC Class A, VCCI Class A, EN 55022/CISPR 22 Class A
80 PLUS GOLD
EN 55024, CISPR 24, IEC 61000-4-2/3/4/5/6/8/11, IEC 61000-3-2/3, EN 61000-3-2/3
Veiligheid EN 60950/IEC 60950, UL 60950, CAN/CSA 22.2 No. 60950, EN 60825
Kleur van het product Grey
Rack-montage Y
Prestatie Packet buffer memory 36 MB
Intern geheugen 2048 MB
Type geheugen SDRAM
Flash memory 4096 MB
Geluidsniveau 57 dB
Upgraden van firmware mogelijk Y
Type processor HP ProVision ASIC/ARM 350 Mhz & Freescale PowerPC 1200 MHz
Stapelbaar Y
Energie Redundante voeding Y
Stroom 9.4 - 7.8 A
Ingangsspanning 100 - 240 V
Aantal voedingen 1
Typisch stroomverbruik 186 W
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Y
Eisen aan de omgeving Warmtedissipatie 635 BTU/h
Hoogte, in bedrijf 0 - 3000 m
Luchtvochtigheid bij opslag 15 - 90 %
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 15 - 95 %
Temperatuur bij opslag -40 - 70 °C
Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 55 °C
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 7640 g
Overige specificaties Netwerkfuncties Gigabit Ethernet
Wi-Fi N
Geïnstalleerde poorten 52
Beveiligingseigenschappen CLI, GUI, MIB
Autenticatiemethode IEEE 802.1X, RADIUS, MAC
Frequentie 50 - 60 Hz
Beheer op afstand CLI (Console/Telnet/SSH)
Netvoeding 1000 W
Diagnosefuncties LLDP
Soort voeding HP X312
Verbindingstechnologie Wired
Afmetingen (BxDxH) 467.4 x 442.7 x 43.2 mm
Latentie 1.9µs
Beheerplatform SNMP, Telnet, Web
 
Gerelateerde producten
ieservices
HPU4830E eCarePack Installatie & Startup ProCurve Stackable Switch 2100,
en supportuitbreidingen
HPU4826E eCarePack Basis installatie ProCurve Stackable Switch 2100,
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPJ9285B - EOL* ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ 7m Cable
HPJ9286B - EOL* X242 SFP+ 10M DAC Cable
HPJ9287B - EOL* X242 SFP+ 15M DAC Cable
HPJ9579A 3800 3M STACKING Cable
HPJ9579AABB - EOL* 3800 3M STACKING CABLE
HPJ9665A 3800 1M STACKING Cable
HPJ9665AABB - EOL* 3800 1M STACKING CABLE
HPQK736A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 30m Cbl
HPQK737A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 50m Cbl
2231 Communicatie - Accessoires
HPJ9577A 3800 4-PORT STACKING Module
HPJ9582A 3800 Switch Fan TRAY
ls
HPJ9281B ProCurve 10-GBE SFP+ 1M Cable
HPJ9283B - EOL* ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ 3m Cable
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPJ9300A - EOL* ProCurve 10-GbE XFP-SFP + 1m Cable
HPQK732A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 1m Cbl
HPQK733A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Cbl
HPQK734AOTHPV - EOL* HPV PREMIER FLEX LC/LC MULTI-MODE OM4 5 FIBER 1M CABLE
HPQK735A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 15m Cbl
7110 Stroom (power) - AC adapters (power supplies)
HPJ9580A - EOL* X312 1000W 100-240VAC to 54VDC PS
HPJ9580AABB X312 1000W 100-240VAC TO 54VDC PS
2380 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
HPJ4858C - EOL* ProCurve Gigabit 1000BaseSX Mini GBIC
HPJ8177C - EOL* ProCurve Gigabit 1000Base-T Mini GBIC
HPJ9151A - EOL* ProCurve 10-GBE SFP+ LR Transceiver
HPJ9152A ProCurve 10-GBE SFP+ LRM Transceiver
bels
HPJ9301A ProCurve 10-GbE XFP-SFP + 3m Cable
HPJ9302A - EOL* ProCurve 10-GbE XFP-SFP + 5m Cable
HPJ9578A 3800 0.5M STACKING Cable
ehoren
HPJ9583A X410 E-series 1U Universal 4-POST RAC
t services
HPU2U28E HP3Y4H24X7PROACTCARE3800 Switch SVC
HPU2U25E 3Y NBD PROACTCARE 3800 Switch SVC
HPU2U26E 4Y NBD PROACTCARE 3800 Switch SVC
HPU2U27E 5Y NBD PROACTCARE 3800 Switch SVC
HPU2U29E HP4Y4H24X7 PROACTCARE 3800 Switch SVC
HPU2U30E HP5Y4H24X7PROACTCARE3800 Switch SVC
HPU2U31E HP3Y 6HCTR PROACT CARE 3800 Switch SVC
HPU2U32E HP4Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE 3800 Switch SVC
HPU2U33E HP5Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE3800 Switch SVC
HPU3GM3E 4y 24x7 HP 3800-24G Switch FC SVC
HPU3GX8E 5y 24x7 HP 3800-24G Switch FC SVC
HPU3MT6E Foundation Care 5y NBD Exch HP 3800-2
HPU3NF3E 3y 4hr Exch HP 3800-24G Switch FC SVC
HPU3PR3E 1y 24x7 HP 3800-24G Switch FC SVC
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net