VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJ9584A
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer J9584A
Omschrijving HPN 3800-24SFP-2SFP+ Switch
  3800-24SFP-2SFP+ Switch
EAN/UPC0886112092276
Gewicht 7,26 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP 3800-24SFP-2SFP+ Switch
Overview
The HP 3800 Switch Series is a family of fully managed Gigabit Ethernet switches. There are a total of nine switch models—a 24-port switch, a 48-port switch, a 24-port PoE+ switch, a 48-port PoE+ switch with either SFP+ or 10GBASE-T uplinks, and a 24-port SFP switch with 2 SFP+ uplinks. HP 3800 Series Switches utilize the latest HP ProVision ASIC technology and combine the latest advances in hardware engineering to deliver one of the most resilient and energy-efficient switches in the industry. The 3800 series implements meshed stacking technology to deliver chassis-like resiliency in a flexible stackable form factor.

Features
Quality of Service (QoS)

• Advanced classifier-based QoS: classifies traffic using multiple match criteria based on Layer 2, 3, and 4 information; applies QoS policies such as setting priority level and rate limit to selected traffic on a per-port or per-VLAN basis


Management

• Friendly port names: allow assignment of descriptive names to ports


Connectivity

• Jumbo frames: on Gigabit Ethernet and 10-Gigabit ports, they allow high-performance remote backup and disaster-recovery services


Performance

• Selectable queue configurations: allow you to increase performance by selecting the number of queues and associated memory buffering that best meet the requirements of your network applications


Resiliency and high availability

• Nonstop Switching and Routing: improves network availability to better support critical applications such as unified communication and mobility; traffic will continue to be forwarded during failover when backup member of the stack becomes the commander


Layer 2 switching

• GARP VLAN Registration Protocol: allows automatic learning and dynamic assignment of VLANs


Layer 3 services

• Loopback interface address: defines an address in Routing Information Protocol (RIP) and OSPF that can always be reachable, improving diagnostic capability
Warranty Garantie: Lifetime, advance replacement, next business day
Aansluitingen Aansluiting voor netstroomadapter Y
Copper ethernet cabling technologie 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-T, 10BASE-T
Console port RS-232
Aantal SFP/SFP+ poorten 2
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 27, 24, 27
Netwerk 10G support Y
Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u
Data-uitwisseling Throughput 65.4 mpps Mpps
Switchingcapaciteit 88 Gbit/s
Ondersteunde data-overdrachtsnelheden 10/100/1000 Mbps
MAC Adrestabel capaciteit 10000 entries
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 7260 g
Energie Stroomverbruik 127 W
Technische details Geluidsniveau 36 dB
Formaat 1U
Kleur van het product Silver
Stapelbaar N
Opstelling in rack Y
Certificaten Elektromagnetische compatibiliteit FCC Class A; VCCI Class A; EN 55022/CISPR 22 Class A
Veiligheid EN 60950/IEC 60950; UL 60950; CAN/CSA 22.2 No. 60950; EN 60825
Eisen aan de omgeving Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 45 °C
Verlichting/Alarminstallaties LED-indicatoren Y
Power LED Y
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Y
Andere features Frequentie 50 - 60 Hz
Ingangsspanning 100 - 240 V
Ethernet LAN-verbinding Y
Ethernet LAN, data-overdrachtsnelheden 10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface type Gigabit
Verbindingstechnologie Wired
Gewicht 7.26 kg
Afmetingen (BxDxH) 467 x 442 x 43 mm
Latentie 2.8
 
Gerelateerde producten
ieservices
HPU4830E eCarePack Installatie & Startup ProCurve Stackable Switch 2100,
en supportuitbreidingen
HPU4826E eCarePack Basis installatie ProCurve Stackable Switch 2100,
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPJ9285B - EOL* ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ 7m Cable
HPJ9286B - EOL* X242 SFP+ 10M DAC Cable
HPJ9287B - EOL* X242 SFP+ 15M DAC Cable
HPJ9579A 3800 3M STACKING Cable
HPJ9579AABB - EOL* 3800 3M STACKING CABLE
HPJ9665A 3800 1M STACKING Cable
HPJ9665AABB - EOL* 3800 1M STACKING CABLE
2231 Communicatie - Accessoires
HPJ9577A 3800 4-PORT STACKING Module
HPJ9582A 3800 Switch Fan TRAY
ls
HPJ9281B - EOL* ProCurve 10-GBE SFP+ 1M Cable
HPJ9283B - EOL* ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ 3m Cable
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPJ9300A - EOL* ProCurve 10-GbE XFP-SFP + 1m Cable
7110 Stroom (power) - AC adapters (power supplies)
HPJ9581A - EOL* HPN X311 400W 100-240VAC to 12VDC PS
HPJ9581AABB - EOL* X311 400W 100-240VAC TO 12VDC PS
2380 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
HPJ4858C - EOL* ProCurve Gigabit 1000BaseSX Mini GBIC
HPJ8177C - EOL* ProCurve Gigabit 1000Base-T Mini GBIC
HPJ9151A - EOL* ProCurve 10-GBE SFP+ LR Transceiver
HPJ9152A - EOL* ProCurve 10-GBE SFP+ LRM Transceiver
bels
HPJ9301A - EOL* ProCurve 10-GbE XFP-SFP + 3m Cable
HPJ9302A - EOL* ProCurve 10-GbE XFP-SFP + 5m Cable
HPJ9578A 3800 0.5M STACKING Cable
ehoren
HPJ9583A X410 E-series 1U Universal 4-POST RAC
t services
HPU2U25E 3Y NBD PROACTCARE 3800 Switch SVC
HPU2U26E 4Y NBD PROACTCARE 3800 Switch SVC
HPU2U27E 5Y NBD PROACTCARE 3800 Switch SVC
HPU2U28E HP3Y4H24X7PROACTCARE3800 Switch SVC
HPU2U29E HP4Y4H24X7 PROACTCARE 3800 Switch SVC
HPU2U30E HP5Y4H24X7PROACTCARE3800 Switch SVC
HPU2U31E HP3Y 6HCTR PROACT CARE 3800 Switch SVC
HPU2U32E HP4Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE 3800 Switch SVC
HPU2U33E HP5Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE3800 Switch SVC
ransceiver modules
HPJ4859C - EOL* ProCurve Gigabit 1000BaseLX Mini GBIC
HPJ4860C ProCurve Gigabit 1000BaseLH Mini GBIC
HPJ9054C - EOL* HPN X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
HPJ9099B - EOL* ProCurve 100-BX-D SFP-LC Transceiver
HPJ9100B - EOL* ProCurve 100-BX-U SFP-LC Transceiver
HPJ9142B ProCurve 1000-BX-D SFP-LC Mini-GBIC
HPJ9143B - EOL* ProCurve 1000-BX-U SFP-LC Mini-GBIC
HPJ9150A - EOL* ProCurve 10-GBE SFP+ SR Transceiver
HPJ9153A X132 10G SFP+ LC ER Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net