VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJ9627AABB
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer J9627A/ABB
Omschrijving 2620-48-POE+ Switch
  E2620-48-PoE+ Europe
Informatie
EAN/UPC885631711934
Gewicht 7,45 (kg)
Prijs excl BTW1.688,00 EUR
Prijs incl BTW2.042,48 EUR
Bestellen
Catalogus verwijzingen:
HP ProCurve Managed Switches
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving 2620-48-PoE+ Switch
Overview
The HP 2620 Switch Series consists of five switches with 10/100 connectivity. The HP 2620-24 Switch is a fanless switch with quiet operation, making it ideal for deployments in open spaces. The HP 2620-24-PPoE+ Switch, HP 2620-24-PoE+ Switch, and HP 2620-48-PoE+ Switch are IEEE 802.3af- and IEEE 802.3at-compliant switches and provide up to 30 W per powered port. The HP 2620-48 Switch has variable speed fans for quiet operation. All 2620 series switches include two 10/100/1000BASE-T ports and two SFP slots for Gigabit Ethernet uplink connectivity. An optional redundant external power supply is also available to provide redundancy in the event of a power supply failure. With IPv4/IPv6 static and RIP routing, robust security and management features, free lifetime warranty, and free software updates, the HP 2620 Switch Series is a cost-effective solution for customers who are building converged enterprise edge networks.

Features
Quality of Service (QoS)

• Layer 4 prioritization: enables prioritization based on TCP/UDP port numbers


Connectivity

• Auto-MDIX: automatically adjusts for straight-through or crossover cables on all 10/100 and 10/100/1000 ports


Resiliency and high availability

• External redundant power supply: provides high reliability


Manageability

• Dual flash images: provides independent primary and secondary operating system files for backup while upgrading


Layer 2 switching

• VLANs: provide support for 512 VLANs and 4,094 VLAN IDs


Layer 3 routing

• Static IP routing: provides manually configured routing; includes ECMP capability


Security

• Access control lists (ACLs): provide IP Layer 3 filtering based on source/destination IP address/subnet and source/destination TCP/UDP port number
Warranty Garantie: Lifetime, advance replacement, next business day
Beheerfuncties Switch type Managed
Switch-laag L3
Aansluitingen Aantal SFP/SFP+ poorten 2
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 48
Netwerk 10G support N
Datastroombeheer Y
DHCP client Y
Spanning tree protocol Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Volledige-duplex Y
Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3u
Data-uitwisseling Jumbo Frames ondersteuning Y
Max. overdrachtssnelheid 1 Gbit/s
Throughput 13 Mpps
Switchingcapaciteit 17.6 Gbit/s
Ondersteunde data-overdrachtsnelheden 10/100/1000 Mbps
MAC Adrestabel capaciteit 16000 entries
Beveiliging MAC adres filtering Y
Access Control List (ACL) Y
SSH/SSL support Y
Protocollen Beheerprotocollen SNMP 1, RMON 2, RMON, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTPS, TFTP, SMON
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 5230 g
Hoogte 43.9 mm
Diepte 443 mm
Breedte 368.3 mm
Energie Stroomverbruik 448 W
AC invoer frequentie 50/60 Hz
AC invoer voltage 100-240 V
Technische details Geluidsniveau 34 dB
Formaat 1U
Kleur van het product Silver
Processor-kloksnelheid 400 MHz
Type processor FreeScale 8313
Stapelbaar Y
Opstelling in rack Y
Geheugen Packet buffer memory 2 MB
Intern geheugen 512 MB
Type geheugen SDRAM
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Y
Andere features Autenticatiemethode RADIUS, TACACS+, Secure Shell v.2 (SSH2)
Verbindingstechnologie Wired
Latentie 100 Mb Latency: < 8.3 µs (LIFO); 1000 Mb Latency: < 2.9 µs (LIFO)
 
Gerelateerde producten
ieservices
HPU4830E eCarePack Installatie & Startup ProCurve Stackable Switch 2100,
en supportuitbreidingen
HPU4826E eCarePack Basis installatie ProCurve Stackable Switch 2100,
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPQK736A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 30m Cbl
HPQK737A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 50m Cbl
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPQK732A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 1m Cbl
HPQK733A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Cbl
HPQK734AOTHPV - EOL* HPV PREMIER FLEX LC/LC MULTI-MODE OM4 5 FIBER 1M CABLE
HPQK735A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 15m Cbl
7110 Stroom (power) - AC adapters (power supplies)
HPJ8696A - EOL* ProCurve 620 Redundant/External Power Supply
HPJ8696AABB ProCurve 620 Redundant/External Power-over-Ethernet Power
HPJ9443A ProCurve 630 RPS/EPS
HPJ9443AABB ProCurve 630 Redundant and/or Extern
2380 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
HPJ4858C - EOL* ProCurve Gigabit 1000BaseSX Mini GBIC
HPJ8177C - EOL* ProCurve Gigabit 1000Base-T Mini GBIC
ehoren
HPJ9583A X410 E-series 1U Universal 4-POST RAC
t services
HPU2U34E 3Y NBD PROACTCARE 2620 Switch SVC
HPU2U35E 4Y NBD PROACTCARE 2620 Switch SVC
HPU2U36E 5Y NBD PROACTCARE 2620 Switch SVC
HPU2U37E HP3Y4H24X7PROACTCARE2620 Switch SVC
HPU2U38E HP4Y4H24X7 PROACTCARE 2620 Switch SVC
HPU2U39E HP5Y4H24X7PROACTCARE2620 Switch SVC
HPU2U40E HP3Y 6HCTR PROACT CARE 2620 Switch SVC
HPU2U41E HP4Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE 2620 Switch SVC
HPU2U42E HP5Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE2620 Switch SVC
ransceiver modules
HPJ4859C - EOL* ProCurve Gigabit 1000BaseLX Mini GBIC
HPJ4860C ProCurve Gigabit 1000BaseLH Mini GBIC
HPJ9054C - EOL* HPN X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
HPJ9099B - EOL* ProCurve 100-BX-D SFP-LC Transceiver
HPJ9100B - EOL* ProCurve 100-BX-U SFP-LC Transceiver
HPJ9142B ProCurve 1000-BX-D SFP-LC Mini-GBIC
HPJ9143B - EOL* ProCurve 1000-BX-U SFP-LC Mini-GBIC
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net