VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJC101A
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer JC101A
Omschrijving A5800-48G Switch with 2 SLOTS
  | Replacement for 3Com 0235A36W (TD Artnr )
Taal IN
EAN/UPC0885631165348
Gewicht 15,60 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
HP ProCurve Managed Switches
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP A5800-48G-PoE+ Switch with 2 Interface Slots
Overview
HP A5800 switches offer an unmatched combination of Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet port density, high-availability architecture, and full Layer 2 and Layer 3 dual-stack IPv4 and IPv6 capabilities. Besides wire-speed line-rate performance on all ports, the switches include patented Intelligent Resilient Framework (IRF) technology and Rapid Ring Protection Protocol (RRPP) that allow local or geographically distributed A5800 switches to be interconnected for higher resiliency and performance. Available in PoE and non-PoE models and 1 RU and 2 RU flex chassis configurations, A5800 switches are built on open standards and include an open application architecture (OAA) module slot that that enables flexible deployment options for new services. These versatile switches are ideal for use in the network core for a building or department, or as a high-performance switch in the convergence layer or network edge of enterprise campus networks.

Features
Quality of Service (QoS)

• Powerful QoS feature: creates traffic classes based on access control lists (ACLs), IEEE 802.1p precedence, IP, DSCP or Type of Service (ToS) precedence; supports filter, redirect, mirror, or remark; supports the following congestion actions: strict priority (SP) queuing, weighted round robin (WRR), weighted fair queuing (WFQ), weighted random early discard (WRED), weighted deficit round robin (WDRR), and SP+WDRR


Management

• Remote configuration and management: is available through a secure Web browser or a command-line interface (CLI)


Connectivity

• High-density port connectivity: supports up to 84 1-Gigabit ports per unit/612 per stack


Performance

• Hardware-based wire-speed access control lists (ACLs): feature-rich ACL implementation (TCAM based) helps ensure high levels of security and ease of administration without impacting network performance


Manageability

• Full-featured console: provides complete control of the switch with a familiar command-line interface (CLI)


Layer 2 switching

• GARP VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP): allows automatic learning and dynamic assignment of VLANs


Layer 3 services

• Address Resolution Protocol (ARP): determines the MAC address of another IP host in the same subnet; supports static ARPs; gratuitous ARP allows detection of duplicate IP addresses; proxy ARP allows normal ARP operation between subnets or when subnets are separated by a Layer 2 network
Warranty Garantie: Lifetime, advance replacement, next business day, phone support
Beheerfuncties MIB-ondersteuning MIB II, Bridge MIB, BGP-4 MIB, RIPv2 MIB, OSPFv2 MIB, IPV6-TCP-MIB, IPV6-UDP-MIB, IPv6 MIB, ICMPv6 MIB, SNMP-MPD MIB, Ethernet-Like-MIB, VRRP MIB, MAU-MIB, MAU-MIB, Entity MIB
Quality of Service (QoS) Y
Multicast-ondersteuning Y
System event log Y
Switch type Managed
Switch-laag L3
Aansluitingen Copper ethernet cabling technologie 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-TX, 100BASE-TX, 10BASE-T
Console port RS-232
Aantal SFP/SFP+ poorten 4
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 53, 48, 53
Netwerk 10G support N
Datastroombeheer Y
Verbindingsaggregatie Y
DHCP client Y
DHCP server Y
IP routing Y
Spanning tree protocol Y
IGMP snooping Y
Routing entries 16000
Volledige-duplex Y
Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.1ag, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1v, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Data-uitwisseling Max. overdrachtssnelheid 1 Gbit/s
Aantal VLANs 4096
Throughput 211 mpps Mpps
Switchingcapaciteit 284 Gbit/s
Ondersteunde data-overdrachtsnelheden 10/100 Mbps
MAC Adrestabel capaciteit 32000 entries
Beveiliging Ondersteunde beveiligingsalgoritmen 802.1x RADIUS, SSH, SSL/TLS
MAC adres filtering Y
Access Control List (ACL) Y
SSH/SSL support Y
Protocollen Ondersteunde network protocollen IPv6, CMPv6, UDP, ICMP, TCP, ARP, Telnet, BOOTP, TFTP
Datalink-protocol LLDP
Beheerprotocollen IGMP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 39.7 lbs
Afmetingen (B x D x H) 17.32 x 18.31 x 3.39 "
Gewicht 18000 g
Technische details Kleur van het product Black
Certificaten Elektromagnetische compatibiliteit VCCI, EN, ICES, ANSI, AS/NZS, EMC, FCC
Veiligheid UL, EN, IEC, CAN/CSA, Anatel, ULAR, GOST, FDA, NOM, ROHS
Eisen aan de omgeving Warmtedissipatie 6278 BTU/h
Bedrijfstemperatuur, bereik 32 - 113 °F
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 10 - 90 procent
Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 45 °C
Geheugen Packet buffer memory 8 MB
Intern geheugen 512 MB
Type geheugen SDRAM
Flashgeheugen 512 MB
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Y
Andere features Netwerkfuncties Gigabit Ethernet
WLAN-verbinding N
Voeding 300 W
Frequentie 50/60 Hz
Ingangsspanning 100 - 240 V
Verbindingstechnologie Wired
Gewicht 18 kg
Afmetingen (BxDxH) 465 x 440 x 86.1 mm
 
Gerelateerde producten
2110 Netwerken - Adapters bedraad
HPJC091A 4-PORT 10-GBE SFP+ A5800 Module
HPJC092B 2-PORT 10-GBE SFP+ A5800 Module
HPJC094A 16-PORT GIG-T A5800 Module
HPJC095A 16-PORT SFP A5800 Module
en supportuitbreidingen
HPUX120E NetworkS A series LEVEL 4 INSTALL SVC
HPUX121E NetworkS A series LEVEL 4 STARTUP SVC
icenties & -uitbreidingen
HPJD463A - EOL* A-WX5000 32 AP License Upgrade
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPJC784C X240 10G SFP+ 7M DAC CABLE
HPJD095C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65M DAC CABLE
HPJD096C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.2M DAC CABLE
HPJD097C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3M DAC CABLE
HPJG081C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 5m DAC Cable
HPQK736A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 30m Cbl
HPQK737A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 50m Cbl
2241 Communicatie - Wireless ap/gw/br
HPJD441A - EOL* A5800 ACM f 64-256 APS
HPJD443A - EOL* A5800 ACM f 32-64 APS
3819 Componenten - Systeembehuizing accessoires
HPJC096A A5800 2RU Spare Fan Assembly
HPJC098A A5800 1RU Spare Fan Assembly
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPQK732A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 1m Cbl
HPQK733A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Cbl
HPQK734AOTHPV - EOL* HPV PREMIER FLEX LC/LC MULTI-MODE OM4 5 FIBER 1M CABLE
HPQK735A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 15m Cbl
7110 Stroom (power) - AC adapters (power supplies)
HPJC087A A5800 300W AC Power Supply
HPJC087AABB Networking A5800 300W AC Power Supply
HPJC089AABB - EOL* Networking A5800 750W AC POE Power Supply
HPJC090A A5800 300W DC Power Supply
HPJC097B POE A5800 Module
HPJD183AABB Networking RPS 800 A Redundant Power Supply
HPJD362A - EOL* A5500 150WAC Power Supply
HPJD362AABB - EOL* Networking A5500 150WAC Power Supply
HPJD366A - EOL* A5500 150WDC Power Supply
HPJG136AABB A-RPS1600 Redundant Power System
HPJG137A A-RPS1600 1600W AC Power Supply
HPJG137AABB A-RPS1600 1600W AC Power Supply
2380 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
HPJD102B X110 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
t services
HPU2T08E 3Y NBD PROACTCARE 5800-48 Switch SVC
HPU2T09E 4Y NBD PROACTCARE 5800-48 Switch SVC
HPU2T10E 5Y NBD PROACTCARE 5800-48 Switch SVC
HPU2T11E HP3Y4H24X7PROACTCARE5800 48 PORTS SVC
HPU2T12E HP4Y4H24X7 PROACTCARE 5800-48 Switch SVC
HPU2T13E HP5Y4H24X7PROACTCARE5800-48 Switch SVC
HPU2T14E HP3Y6HCTR PROACT CARE 5800-48 Switch SVC
HPU2T15E HP4Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE 5800-48 Switch SVC
ransceiver modules
HPJD061A Networking X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310NM XCVR
HPJD062A Networking X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550NM XCVR
HPJD089B X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
HPJD090A X110 100M SFP LC LH40 Transceiver
HPJD091A X110 100M SFP LC LH80 Transceiver
HPJD092B X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
HPJD093B X130 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver
HPJD094B X130 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver
HPJD098B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HPJD099B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
HPJD100A X110 100M SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HPJD101A X110 100M SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
HPJD118B X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net