VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJD007A
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer JD007A
Omschrijving E4800-24G Switch
Taal IN
EAN/UPC0885631166475
Gewicht 3,99 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP E4800-24G Switch
Overview
The E4800G Gigabit family delivers outstanding security, reliability, and multi-service support capabilities for robust switching at the edge or aggregation layer of large enterprise and campus networks, or in the core layer of medium- and small-sized enterprise networks. the family is comprised of Layer 2/3/4 Gigabit Ethernet switches that can accommodate the most demanding applications, providing resilient and secure connectivity and the latest traffic-prioritization technologies to optimize applications on converged networks. Designed for maximum flexibility, these switches are available with 24 or 48 Gigabit ports. Power over Ethernet (PoE) and non-PoE models are offered with optional 10-Gigabit expansion capability and SFP mini-GBiC Gigabit combo ports for fiber flexibility. The all-SFP model with dual power supplies, for highest availability applications, allows for very flexible fiber with copper Gigabit connectivity.

Features
Management

• IEEE 802.1AB Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP): automated device discovery protocol provides easy mapping by network management applications


Connectivity

• Auto-MDIX: automatically adjusts for straight-through or crossover cables on all 10/100 and 10/100/1000 ports


Resiliency and high availability

• Spanning Tree Protocol (IEEE 802.1D): provides redundant links while preventing network loops


Manageability

• Advanced IRF technology stacking: - locally connect up to nine E4800G switches using 10-Gigabit or CX4 local connections. - improve resiliency by spreading aggregated links across multiple stacked units. - see faster performance through a distributed routing architecture where locally bound traffic is handled at each unit. - simplified management with single IP management and a unified control interface per stack.


Layer 2 switching

• VLAN support and tagging: support the IEEE 802.1Q. 4094 VLAN IDs with all working simultaneously


Layer 3 services

• ARP: determines the MAC address of another IP host in the same subnet; supports static ARPs; gratuitous ARP allows detection of duplicate IP addresses; proxy ARP allows normal ARP operation between subnets or when subnets are separated by a Layer 2 network


Layer 3 routing

• Layer 3 IP routing: provides routing of IP at media speed; supports static routes, RIP, RIPv2, and OSPF
Warranty Garantie: Lifetime, advance replacement, next business day, phone support, software releases
Beheerfuncties Switch-laag L3
Aansluitingen Aantal Gigabit Ethernet (koper)-poorten 24
Copper ethernet cabling technologie 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 10BASE-T
Aantal SFP/SFP+ poorten 4
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 24
Netwerk Datastroombeheer Y
Verbindingsaggregatie Y
Spanning tree protocol Y
Routing entries 12000
Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.1ab, IEEE 802.1ag, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1v, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ac, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u
Data-uitwisseling Max. overdrachtssnelheid 1 Gbit/s
Throughput 107200000 pps Mpps
Switchingcapaciteit 144 Gbit/s
Ondersteunde data-overdrachtsnelheden 10/100/1000 Mbps
Protocollen Beheerprotocollen SNMP, LLDP
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 3990 g
Hoogte 43.2 mm
Diepte 299.7 mm
Breedte 442 mm
Energie AC invoer frequentie 50/60 Hz
AC invoer voltage 100-240 V
Technische details Kleur van het product Black
Processor-kloksnelheid 533 MHz
Type processor MPC8349
Opstelling in rack Y
Certificaten Certificering FCC, VCCI, EN 61000-3-2 2000, ICES-003
Veiligheid UL 60950; IEC 60950-1; EN 60950-1; CAN/CSA-C22.2 N 60950-1-03
Eisen aan de omgeving Luchtvochtigheid bij opslag 10 - 90 procent
Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 45 °C
Geheugen Packet buffer memory 2 MB
Intern geheugen 256 MB
Type geheugen RAM
Flashgeheugen 32 MB
Andere features Latentie 10 µs
 
Gerelateerde producten
2110 Netwerken - Adapters bedraad
HPJD367A Networking 2-PORT GBE SFP A5500/E4800 Module
HPJE049A - EOL* Networking 2-PORT 10-GIG XFP E45/E48 Module
HPJE051A - EOL* 2-PORT 10-GIG LCM E45/E48 Module
HPJD368B - EOL* 2P 10-GBE SFP+ A5500/E4800/E4500 MOD
en supportuitbreidingen
HPUY903E eCarePack ONETIME INSTALL F/ DEDCIATED V SERIE Switch
HPUY904E eCarePack ONETIME INSTALL+STARTUP F/ DEDCIATED V SERIE Switch
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPJE055A - EOL* 100CM CX4 Cable
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
7110 Stroom (power) - AC adapters (power supplies)
HPJD362A - EOL* A5500 150WAC Power Supply
HPJD362AABB - EOL* Networking A5500 150WAC Power Supply
HPJD366A - EOL* A5500 150WDC Power Supply
2380 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
HPJD102B X110 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
d-kabels
HPJE054A - EOL* 50CM CX4 Cable
HPJE056A - EOL* 300CM CX4 Cable
itch modules
HPJE053A - EOL* Networking 1-PORT 10-GIG XFP E45/E48 Module
ransceiver modules
HPJD061A Networking X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310NM XCVR
HPJD062A Networking X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550NM XCVR
HPJD089B X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
HPJD090A X110 100M SFP LC LH40 Transceiver
HPJD091A X110 100M SFP LC LH80 Transceiver
HPJD092B X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
HPJD093B X130 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver
HPJD094B X130 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver
HPJD098B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HPJD099B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
HPJD108B X130 10G XFP SC LR Transceiver
HPJD117B X130 10G XFP LC SR Transceiver
HPJD118B X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HPJD119B X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HPJD120B X110 100M SFP LC LX Transceiver
HPJD121A X135 10G XFP LC ER Transceiver
HPJD493A - EOL* X124 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HPJD497A - EOL* X110 100M SFP LC FX DM Transceiver
HPJD498A - EOL* X110 100M SFP LC LX10 Transceiver
HPJD506A - EOL* X130 10G XFP CX4 Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net