VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJD010A
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer JD010A
Omschrijving E4800-48G Switch
Informatie
Taal IN
EAN/UPC885631166994
Gewicht 4,49 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP 4800-48G Switch
Overview
The HP 4800G Switch Series is a Stackable Gigabit switch family that delivers outstanding security, reliability, and multi-service support capabilities for robust switching at the edge or aggregation layer of large enterprise and campus networks, or in the core layer of medium- and small-sized enterprise networks. The family consists of Layer 2/3/4 Gigabit Ethernet switches that can accommodate the most demanding applications, providing resilient and secure connectivity and the latest traffic-prioritization technologies to optimize applications on converged networks. Designed for maximum flexibility, these switches are available with 24 or 48 Gigabit ports. Power over Ethernet (PoE) and non-PoE models are offered with optional 10 Gigabit expansion capability and small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit combo ports for fiber flexibility. The all-SFP model with dual power supplies, for highest availability applications, allows for very flexible fiber with copper Gigabit connectivity.

Features
Quality of Service (QoS)

• Layer 4 prioritization: enables prioritization based on TCP/UDP port numbers


Management

• IEEE 802.1AB Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP): automated device discovery protocol provides easy mapping by network management applications


Connectivity

• Auto-MDIX: automatically adjusts for straight-through or crossover cables on all 10/100 and 10/100/1000 ports


Resiliency and high availability

• IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP): provides redundant links while preventing network loops


Manageability

• Advanced IRF technology stacking: - Locally connect up to nine 4800G switches using 10 Gigabit or CX4 local connections. - Improve resiliency by spreading aggregated links across multiple stacked units. - See faster performance through a distributed routing architecture where locally bound traffic is handled at each unit. - Simplify management with single IP management and a unified control interface per stack.


Layer 2 switching

• VLAN support and tagging: support IEEE 802.1Q with 4,094 simultaneous VLAN IDs


Layer 3 services

• Address Resolution Protocol (ARP): determines the MAC address of another IP host in the same subnet; supports static ARPs; gratuitous ARP allows detection of duplicate IP addresses; proxy ARP allows normal ARP operation between subnets or when subnets are separated by a Layer 2 network
Warranty Garantie: Lifetime, advance replacement, next business day, phone support, software releases
Beheerfuncties MIB-ondersteuning PAE, LAG, MIB II, BGP-4, RIPv2, IPv6, ICMPv6, SNMP, RADIUS, RMON, UDP
Quality of Service (QoS) Y
Multicast-ondersteuning Y
Web-gebaseerd management Y
System event log Y
Switch type Managed
Switch-laag L2
Aansluitingen Copper ethernet cabling technologie 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-TX, 100BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 10BASE-T
Aantal SFP/SFP+ poorten 4
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 48
Netwerk 10G support Y
Datastroombeheer Y
Port mirroring Y
Verbindingsaggregatie Y
Broadcast stormbeheer Y
Rate limiting Y
IP routing Y
Spanning tree protocol Y
IGMP snooping Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Routing entries 12000
VLAN=ondersteuning Y
Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.1ab, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1v, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ac, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
Data-uitwisseling Jumbo Frames ondersteuning Y
Max. overdrachtssnelheid 1 Gbit/s
Throughput 142.9 mpps Mpps
Switchingcapaciteit 192 Gbit/s
Ondersteunde data-overdrachtsnelheden 10/100 Mbit/s
MAC Adrestabel capaciteit 12000 entries
Beveiliging Ondersteunde beveiligingsalgoritmen 802.1x RADIUS, SSH
MAC adres filtering Y
Statische poort beveiliging Y
Access Control List (ACL) Y
Protocollen Ondersteunde network protocollen FTP, DNS, ICMPv6, OSPFv3, MLD/MLDv2, DLDP, RRPP, VRRP, IRF, GVRP, ARP, UDP
Beheerprotocollen LLDP, STP, SMIv2, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, RMON, TCP6, Telnet
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 4490 g
Hoogte 43.2 mm
Diepte 299.7 mm
Breedte 442 mm
Energie AC invoer frequentie 50/60 Hz
AC invoer voltage 100-240 V
Technische details Formaat 1U
Kleur van het product Grey
Processor-kloksnelheid 533 MHz
Type processor MPC8349
Stapelbaar Y
Opstelling in rack Y
Certificaten Certificering FCC, VCCI, CISPR 22, EN, ICES
Veiligheid UL, IEC, CAN/CSA
Eisen aan de omgeving Bedrijfstemperatuur, bereik 32 - 113 °F
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 10 - 90 procent
Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 45 °C
Geheugen Packet buffer memory 4 MB
Intern geheugen 256 MB
Type geheugen RAM
Flashgeheugen 32 MB
Verlichting/Alarminstallaties LED-indicatoren Y
Power LED Y
Inhoud van de verpakking Gebruiksaanwijzing Y
Gebruikershandleiding Y
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power over Ethernet (PoE) N
Andere features Netwerkfuncties Gigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LAN-verbinding Y
Ethernet LAN, data-overdrachtsnelheden 10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface type Gigabit
Verbindingstechnologie Wired
Latentie 10 µs
 
Gerelateerde producten
2110 Netwerken - Adapters bedraad
HPJD367A Networking 2-PORT GBE SFP A5500/E4800 Module
HPJE049A - EOL* Networking 2-PORT 10-GIG XFP E45/E48 Module
HPJD368B - EOL* 2P 10-GBE SFP+ A5500/E4800/E4500 MOD
en supportuitbreidingen
HPUY903E eCarePack ONETIME INSTALL F/ DEDCIATED V SERIE Switch
HPUY904E eCarePack ONETIME INSTALL+STARTUP F/ DEDCIATED V SERIE Switch
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
7110 Stroom (power) - AC adapters (power supplies)
HPJD362A - EOL* A5500 150WAC Power Supply
HPJD362AABB - EOL* Networking A5500 150WAC Power Supply
HPJD366A - EOL* A5500 150WDC Power Supply
2380 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
HPJD102B X110 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
t services
HPU2P21E - EOL* 3Y NBD PROACTCARE 4800 Switch SVC
HPU2P22E - EOL* 4Y NBD PROACTCARE 4800 Switch SVC
HPU2P23E - EOL* 5Y NBD PROACTCARE 4800 Switch SVC
HPU2P24E - EOL* HP3Y4H24X7PROACTCARE4800 Switch SVC
HPU2P25E - EOL* HP4Y4H24X7 PROACTCARE 4800 Switch SVC
HPU2P26E - EOL* HP5Y4H24X7PROACTCARE4800 Switch SVC
HPU2P27E - EOL* HP3Y 6HCTR PROACT CARE 4800 Switch SVC
HPU2P28E - EOL* HP4Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE 4800 Switch SVC
HPU2P29E - EOL* HP5Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE4800 Switch SVC
itch modules
HPJE053A - EOL* Networking 1-PORT 10-GIG XFP E45/E48 Module
ransceiver modules
HPJD061A Networking X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310NM XCVR
HPJD062A Networking X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550NM XCVR
HPJD089B X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
HPJD090A X110 100M SFP LC LH40 Transceiver
HPJD091A X110 100M SFP LC LH80 Transceiver
HPJD092B X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
HPJD093B X130 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver
HPJD094B X130 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver
HPJD098B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HPJD099B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
HPJD108B X130 10G XFP SC LR Transceiver
HPJD117B X130 10G XFP LC SR Transceiver
HPJD118B X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HPJD119B X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HPJD120B X110 100M SFP LC LX Transceiver
HPJD121A X135 10G XFP LC ER Transceiver
HPJD493A - EOL* X124 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HPJD497A - EOL* X110 100M SFP LC FX DM Transceiver
HPJD498A - EOL* X110 100M SFP LC LX10 Transceiver
HPJD506A - EOL* X130 10G XFP CX4 Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net