VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJD311A
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer JD311A
Omschrijving A3100-8-POE EI Switch
Informatie
Taal IN
EAN/UPC885631182284
Gewicht 3,00 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP 3100-8-PoE EI Switch
Overview
HP 3100 EI series switches are Layer 2 Ethernet switches designed for enterprise networks demanding high security and intelligence. They provide 10/100 Mbps downlink and 1000 Mbps uplink Ethernet ports, and serve as access devices for 100 Mbps-to-desktop applications in enterprise networks. In metropolitan area networks or various industry networks, they connect end users or aggregate client devices with 10/100 Mbps connections, converging at a higher-capacity switch with 1000 Mbps interfaces. Features include advanced Quality of Service (QoS), rate limiting, QinQ (virtual LAN [VLAN]/VPN), SSHv2, Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR), Virtual Cable Tester (VCT), HGMP V2, GARP VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP), access control list (ACL), media access control (MAC)-IP-port binding, Endpoint Admission Defense, voice and protocol-based VLAN, Internet Group Management Protocol snooping, and Power over Ethernet (PoE).

Features
Quality of Service (QoS)

• Broadcast control: allows limitation of broadcast traffic rate to cut down on unwanted network broadcast traffic


Management

• Friendly port names: allow assignment of descriptive names to ports


Connectivity

• IPv6 (on v2 products): Telnet v6: to allow IPv6 management. DNSv6 Client: for IPv6 host management. SNMPv6: for IPv6 switch management. DHCPv6 Client: for automatic IPv6 address configuration of a switch.


Performance

• Hardware-based wire-speed access control lists (ACLs): feature-rich ACL implementation (TCAM based) helps provide high levels of security and ease of administration without impacting network performance


Resiliency and high availability

• Separate data and control paths: increase security and performance


Layer 2 switching

• PVST+ on v2 products: provides greater interoperability


Layer 3 services

• Address Resolution Protocol (ARP): determines the MAC address of another IP host in the same subnet
Warranty Garantie: Lifetime, advance replacement, next business day, phone support, ,
Beheerfuncties Quality of Service (QoS) Y
Web-gebaseerd management Y
Switch-laag L2
Aansluitingen Fast Ethernet (koperen) ports kwantiteit 8
Copper ethernet cabling technologie 100BASE-TX, 10BASE-T
Console port RJ-45
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type Fast Ethernet (10/100)
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 8
Netwerk 10G support Y
Datastroombeheer Y
Port mirroring Y
Verbindingsaggregatie Y
DHCP client Y
DHCP server Y
Spanning tree protocol Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
VLAN=ondersteuning Y
Volledige-duplex Y
Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.1ag, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
Data-uitwisseling Max. overdrachtssnelheid 0.1 Gbit/s
Aantal VLANs 4094
Throughput 2.6 Mpps
Switchingcapaciteit 3.6 Gbit/s
Ondersteunde data-overdrachtsnelheden 10/100 Mbit/s
MAC Adrestabel capaciteit 8192 entries
Beveiliging Ondersteunde beveiligingsalgoritmen 802.1x RADIUS, SSH-2, SSL/TLS
MAC adres filtering Y
Access Control List (ACL) Y
SSH/SSL support Y
Protocollen Beheerprotocollen SNMPv1/v2c/v3, LLDP, RMON
Geluidsproductie Geluidsdruk 37.6 dB
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 3000 g
Hoogte 43.6 mm
Diepte 220 mm
Breedte 300 mm
Energie Stroomverbruik 95 W
AC invoer frequentie 50/60 Hz
AC invoer voltage 100-240 V
Technische details Formaat 1U
Kleur van het product Grey
Stapelbaar Y
Opstelling in rack Y
Certificaten Veiligheid UL, EN, IEC, CAN/CSA, FDA, ROHS
Eisen aan de omgeving Warmtedissipatie 103 BTU/h
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 10 - 90 procent
Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 45 °C
Verlichting/Alarminstallaties LED-indicatoren Y
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Y
Andere features Latentie 10 µs
 
Gerelateerde producten
8210 Beeld - Monitoren LCD/TFT/LED
HPEM890ATABB - EOL* LA1951g 19i TFT ANA/DIG TCO03 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNK571ATABB - EOL* LE2201W 22i TFT ANA TCO05 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNL773ATABB - EOL* LA2405WG 24i TFT ANA/DIG TCO05 1000:1 300CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNP447ATABB - EOL* LE1901WI 19i TFT ANA TCO05 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
2401 Netwerk chassis - Chassis
HPJD324B Networking A3600 Switch SFP STACKING Kit
en supportuitbreidingen
HPUX114E NetworkS A series LEVEL 1 INSTALL SVC
HPUX115E NetworkS A series LEVEL 1 STARTUP SVC
7170 Stroom (power) - Kabels
HPJD184A X290 500 C 1M RPS Cable
HPJD187A X290 1000 A JD5 2M RPS Cable
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
7110 Stroom (power) - AC adapters (power supplies)
HPJD183AABB Networking RPS 800 A Redundant Power Supply
HPJG136AABB A-RPS1600 Redundant Power System
HPJG137A A-RPS1600 1600W AC Power Supply
HPJG137AABB A-RPS1600 1600W AC Power Supply
75C0 Accessoires - Bevestigingsapparatuur
HPJD321A A3100/E4210-16 Rack Mount Kit
HPJD322A A3100/E4210-9 Rack Mount Kit
HPJD323A A3100/E4210-16/-8 POE Rack Mount Kit
2380 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
HPJD102B X110 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
t services
HPU2N58E 3Y NBD PROACTCARE 3100 Switch SVC
HPU2N59E 4Y NBD PROACTCARE 3100 Switch SVC
HPU2N60E 5Y NBD PROACTCARE 3100 Switch SVC
HPU2N61E HP3Y4H24X7PROACTCARE 3100 Switch SVC
HPU2N62E HP4Y4H24X7 PROACTCARE 3100 Switch SVC
HPU2N63E HP5Y4H24X7PROACTCARE3100 Switch SVC
HPU2N64E HP3Y 6HCTR PROACT CARE 3100 Switch SVC
HPU2N65E HP4Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE 3100 Switch SVC
HPU2N66E HP5Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE3100 Switch SVC
ransceiver modules
HPJD089B X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
HPJD098B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HPJD099B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
HPJD118B X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HPJD119B X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HPJD120B X110 100M SFP LC LX Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net