VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJD314A
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer JD314A
Omschrijving A3100-16 DC EI Switch
  | Replacement for 3Com 0235A23H (TD Artnr )
Taal IN
EAN/UPC885631249727
Gewicht 2,50 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
HP ProCurve Managed Switches
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP A3100-16 DC EI Switch
Overview
These Layer 2 Ethernet switches are designed for enterprise networks demanding high security and intelligence. They provide 10/100 Mbps downlink and 1000 Mbps uplink Ethernet ports, and serve as access devices for 100 Mpbs-to-desktop applications in enterprise networks. In metropolitan area networks or various industry networks, they connect end users or aggregate client devices with 10/100 Mbps connections, converging at a higher capacity switch with 1000 Mbps interfaces. Features include advanced quality of service (QoS), rate limiting, QinQ (virtual LAN [VLAN]/VPN), SSHv2, Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR), Virtual Cable Test (VCT), HGMP V2, GARP VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP), access control list (ACL), media access control (MAC)-IP-port binding, and Endpoint Admission Defense, voice and protocol-based VLAN, Internet Group Management Protocol snooping, and Power over Ethernet (PoE)

Features
Quality of service (QoS)

• Broadcast control: allows limitation of broadcast traffic rate to cut down on unwanted broadcast traffic on the network


Management

• Friendly port names: allow assignment of descriptive names to ports


Connectivity

• Auto-MDIX: automatically adjusts for straight-through or crossover cables on all 10/100 and 10/100/1000 ports


Performance

• Hardware-based wire-speed access control lists: feature-rich ACL implementation (TCAM based) helps ensure high levels of security and ease of administration without impacting network performance


Resiliency and high availability

• Separate data and control paths: increases security and performance


Layer 2 switching

• 8K MAC addresses: provide access to many Layer 2 devices


Layer 3 services

• ARP: determines the MAC address of another IP host in the same subnet
Warranty Garantie: Lifetime, advance replacement, next business day, phone support, ,
Beheerfuncties MIB-ondersteuning MIB II, Bridge MIB, SNMPv2 MIB, 2 SNMP-MPD MIB, Ethernet-Like-MIB, RMON MIB, Ping MIB, Entity MIB, LLDP-MIB
Quality of Service (QoS) Y
Multicast-ondersteuning Y
Web-gebaseerd management Y
System event log Y
Switch type Managed
Switch-laag L2
Aansluitingen Aansluiting voor netstroomadapter Y
Copper ethernet cabling technologie 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-TX, 100BASE-TX, 10BASE-T
Console port RS-232
Aantal SFP/SFP+ poorten 2
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 19, 16, 19
Netwerk 10G support N
Datastroombeheer Y
Port mirroring Y
Verbindingsaggregatie Y
Broadcast stormbeheer Y
Rate limiting Y
DHCP client Y
DHCP server Y
IP routing Y
Spanning tree protocol Y
IGMP snooping Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Volledige-duplex Y
Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.1ag, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
Data-uitwisseling Max. overdrachtssnelheid 1 Gbit/s
Aantal VLANs 4096
Throughput 5.3 Mpps
Switchingcapaciteit 7.2 Gbit/s
Ondersteunde data-overdrachtsnelheden 10/100 Mbps
MAC Adrestabel capaciteit 8000 entries
Beveiliging Ondersteunde beveiligingsalgoritmen 802.1x RADIUS, SSH, SSL/TLS
MAC adres filtering Y
Statische poort beveiliging Y
Access Control List (ACL) Y
SSH/SSL support Y
Protocollen Ondersteunde network protocollen IP, UDP, FTP, TFTP, ICMP, TCP, ARP, TELNET, BOOTP
Datalink-protocol LLDP
Beheerprotocollen SNMPv1/v2c/v3
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 5.51 lbs
Afmetingen (B x D x H) 14.17 x 6.3 x 1.72 "
Gewicht 2500 g
Energie Stroomverbruik 15 W
Technische details Kleur van het product Black
Certificaten Elektromagnetische compatibiliteit FCC, VCCI, EN/CISPR, ICES, ANSI, ETSI, AS/NZS, EMC
Veiligheid UL, EN, IEC, CAN/CSA, FDA, CFR, ROHS
Eisen aan de omgeving Warmtedissipatie 51 BTU/h
Bedrijfstemperatuur, bereik 32 - 113 °F
Luchtvochtigheid bij opslag 5 - 95 procent
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 10 - 90 procent
Temperatuur bij opslag -40 - 70 °C
Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 45 °C
Geheugen Packet buffer memory 0.384 MB
Intern geheugen 64 MB
Type geheugen SDRAM
Flashgeheugen 8 MB
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power over Ethernet (PoE) N
Andere features Netwerkfuncties Gigabit Ethernet
WLAN-verbinding N
Ingangsspanning 48 - 60 V
Gewicht 2.5 kg
Afmetingen (BxDxH) 160 x 360 x 43.6 mm
Latentie 10µs
 
Gerelateerde producten
2401 Netwerk chassis - Chassis
HPJD324B Networking A3600 Switch SFP STACKING Kit
en supportuitbreidingen
HPUX114E NetworkS A series LEVEL 1 INSTALL SVC
HPUX115E NetworkS A series LEVEL 1 STARTUP SVC
7170 Stroom (power) - Kabels
HPJD184A X290 500 C 1M RPS Cable
HPJD187A X290 1000 A JD5 2M RPS Cable
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPBK837A - EOL* 5m Premier Flex LC/LC Optical Cable
HPBK838A - EOL* 1m Premier Flex LC/LC Optical Cable
HPBK839A - EOL* 2m Premier Flex LC/LC Optical Cable
HPBK840A - EOL* 5M Premier Flex LC/LC Optical Cable
HPBK841A - EOL* 15m Premier Flex LC/LC 1 Pack Optical Cable
HPBK841A0D1 - EOL* 15m Premier Flex LC/LC 1 Pack Optical Cable
HPBK842A - EOL* 30m Premier Flex LC/LC Optical Cabl
HPBK843A - EOL* 50m Premier Flex LC/LC Optical Cable
7110 Stroom (power) - AC adapters (power supplies)
HPJD183AABB Networking RPS 800 A Redundant Power Supply
HPJG136AABB A-RPS1600 Redundant Power System
HPJG137A A-RPS1600 1600W AC Power Supply
HPJG137AABB A-RPS1600 1600W AC Power Supply
75C0 Accessoires - Bevestigingsapparatuur
HPJD321A A3100/E4210-16 Rack Mount Kit
HPJD322A A3100/E4210-9 Rack Mount Kit
HPJD323A A3100/E4210-16/-8 POE Rack Mount Kit
2380 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
HPJD102B X110 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
ransceiver modules
HPJD089B X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
HPJD098B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HPJD099B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
HPJD118B X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HPJD119B X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HPJD120B X110 100M SFP LC LX Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net