VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJD319AABB
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer JD319A/ABB
Omschrijving Networking A3100-16 EI Switch
  A3100-16 EI Switch Europe - English localization | Replacement for 3Com 0235A300 (TD Artnr )
Taal EN
EAN/UPC885631183922
Gewicht 2,50 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
HP ProCurve Managed Switches
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP 3100-16 EI Switch
Overview
HP 3100 EI series switches are Layer 2 Ethernet switches designed for enterprise networks demanding high security and intelligence. They provide 10/100 Mbps downlink and 1000 Mbps uplink Ethernet ports, and serve as access devices for 100 Mpbs-to-desktop applications in enterprise networks. In metropolitan area networks or various industry networks, they connect end users or aggregate client devices with 10/100 Mbps connections, converging at a higher capacity switch with 1000 Mbps interfaces. Features include advanced Quality of Service (QoS), rate limiting, QinQ (virtual LAN [VLAN]/VPN), SSHv2, Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR), Virtual Cable Tester (VCT), HGMP V2, GARP VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP), access control list (ACL), media access control (MAC)-IP-port binding, Endpoint Admission Defense, voice and protocol-based VLAN, Internet Group Management Protocol snooping, and Power over Ethernet (PoE)

Features
Quality of Service (QoS)

• Broadcast control: allows limitation of broadcast traffic rate to cut down on unwanted network broadcast traffic


Management

• Friendly port names: allow assignment of descriptive names to ports


Connectivity

• IPv6 (on v2 products): Telnet v6: to allow IPv6 management. DNSv6 Client: for IPv6 host management. SNMPv6: for IPv6 switch management. DHCPv6 Client: for automatic IPv6 address configuration of switch.


Performance

• Hardware-based wire-speed access control lists (ACLs): feature-rich ACL implementation (TCAM-based) helps ensure high levels of security and ease of administration without impacting network performance


Resiliency and high availability

• Separate data and control paths: increases security and performance


Layer 2 switching

• PVST+ on v2 products: provides greater interoperability


Layer 3 services

• Address Resolution Protocol (ARP): determines the MAC address of another IP host in the same subnet
Warranty Garantie: Lifetime, advance replacement, next business day, phone support, ,
Beheerfuncties Quality of Service (QoS) Y
Web-gebaseerd management Y
Switch-laag L2
Aansluitingen Aansluitingen 16 autosensing 10/100 ports(IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-TX), Duplex: half or full; 2 dual-personality ports, auto-sensing 10/100/1000Base-T or SFP; 1 RJ-21 serial console port
Aansluiting voor netstroomadapter Y
Copper ethernet cabling technologie 100BASE-TX, 10BASE-T
Console port RS-232
Aantal SFP/SFP+ poorten 2
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 19, 16, 19
Netwerk 10G support N
Volledige-duplex Y
Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.1af, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
Data-uitwisseling Throughput 5.3 Mpps
Switchingcapaciteit 7.2 Gbit/s
Ondersteunde data-overdrachtsnelheden 10/100 Mbps
Protocollen Beheerprotocollen IMC, SNMP, Web browser
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 2500 g
Hoogte 43.6 mm
Diepte 360 mm
Breedte 160 mm
Energie Stroomverbruik 15 W
AC invoer frequentie 50/60 Hz
AC invoer voltage 100-240 V
Technische details Formaat 1U
Kleur van het product Black
Opstelling in rack Y
Certificaten Certificering FCC part 15 Class A; VCCI Class A; EN 55022 Class A; CISPR 22 Class A; ICES-003 Class A; ANSI C63.4 2003; ETSI EN 300 386 V1.3.3; AS/NZS CISPR22 Class A; EN 61000-3-2; EN 61000-3-3; EN 61000-4-2; EN 61000-4-3; EN 61000-4-4; EN 61000-4-5; EN 61000-4-6; EN 61000-4-11; EN 61000-3-2:2006; EN 61000-3-3:1995 +A1:2001+A2:2005; EMC Directive 2004/108/EC; FCC (CFR 47, Part 15) Class A
Veiligheid UL 60950-1; EN 60825-1 Safety of Laser Products-Part 1; EN 60825-2 Safety of Laser Products-Part 2; IEC 60950-1; CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1; Anatel; ULAR; GOST; EN 60950-1/A11; FDA 21 CFR Subchapter J; NOM; ROHS Compliance
Eisen aan de omgeving Warmtedissipatie 51 BTU/h
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 10 - 90 procent
Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 45 °C
Geheugen Packet buffer memory 0.384 MB
Intern geheugen 64 MB
Type geheugen SDRAM
Flashgeheugen 8 MB
Verlichting/Alarminstallaties Power LED Y
Inhoud van de verpakking Gebruiksaanwijzing Y
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power over Ethernet (PoE) N
Andere features Ingangsspanning 100 - 240 V
Frequentie 50 / 60 Hz
WLAN-verbinding N
Ethernet LAN-verbinding Y
Ethernet LAN, data-overdrachtsnelheden 10, 100 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface type Fast
Latentie 10 µs
 
Gerelateerde producten
8210 Beeld - Monitoren LCD/TFT/LED
HPEM890ATABB - EOL* LA1951g 19i TFT ANA/DIG TCO03 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNK571ATABB - EOL* LE2201W 22i TFT ANA TCO05 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNL773ATABB - EOL* LA2405WG 24i TFT ANA/DIG TCO05 1000:1 300CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNP447ATABB - EOL* LE1901WI 19i TFT ANA TCO05 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
2401 Netwerk chassis - Chassis
HPJD324B Networking A3600 Switch SFP STACKING Kit
en supportuitbreidingen
HPUX114E NetworkS A series LEVEL 1 INSTALL SVC
HPUX115E NetworkS A series LEVEL 1 STARTUP SVC
7170 Stroom (power) - Kabels
HPJD184A X290 500 C 1M RPS Cable
HPJD187A X290 1000 A JD5 2M RPS Cable
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPBK837A - EOL* 5m Premier Flex LC/LC Optical Cable
HPBK838A - EOL* 1m Premier Flex LC/LC Optical Cable
HPBK839A - EOL* 2m Premier Flex LC/LC Optical Cable
HPBK840A - EOL* 5M Premier Flex LC/LC Optical Cable
HPBK841A - EOL* 15m Premier Flex LC/LC 1 Pack Optical Cable
HPBK841A0D1 - EOL* 15m Premier Flex LC/LC 1 Pack Optical Cable
HPBK842A - EOL* 30m Premier Flex LC/LC Optical Cabl
HPBK843A - EOL* 50m Premier Flex LC/LC Optical Cable
7110 Stroom (power) - AC adapters (power supplies)
HPJD183AABB Networking RPS 800 A Redundant Power Supply
HPJG136AABB A-RPS1600 Redundant Power System
HPJG137A A-RPS1600 1600W AC Power Supply
HPJG137AABB A-RPS1600 1600W AC Power Supply
75C0 Accessoires - Bevestigingsapparatuur
HPJD321A A3100/E4210-16 Rack Mount Kit
HPJD322A A3100/E4210-9 Rack Mount Kit
HPJD323A A3100/E4210-16/-8 POE Rack Mount Kit
2380 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
HPJD102B X110 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
t services
HPU2N58E 3Y NBD PROACTCARE 3100 Switch SVC
HPU2N59E 4Y NBD PROACTCARE 3100 Switch SVC
HPU2N60E 5Y NBD PROACTCARE 3100 Switch SVC
HPU2N61E HP3Y4H24X7PROACTCARE 3100 Switch SVC
HPU2N62E HP4Y4H24X7 PROACTCARE 3100 Switch SVC
HPU2N63E HP5Y4H24X7PROACTCARE3100 Switch SVC
HPU2N64E HP3Y 6HCTR PROACT CARE 3100 Switch SVC
HPU2N65E HP4Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE 3100 Switch SVC
HPU2N66E HP5Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE3100 Switch SVC
ransceiver modules
HPJD089B X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
HPJD098B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HPJD099B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
HPJD118B X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HPJD119B X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HPJD120B X110 100M SFP LC LX Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net