VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJD325A
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer JD325A
Omschrijving A3600-24-POE SI Switch
Taal IN
EAN/UPC885631184264
Gewicht 6,00 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP A3600-24-PoE SI Switch
Overview
The HP A3600 SI Switch Series delivers intelligent, resilient performance, security, and reliability for robust switching at the enterprise network edge. The series consists of Fast Ethernet and PoE switches, with features that can accommodate large enterprise and SMB applications. Secure, resilient connectivity, as well as the latest traffic-prioritization technologies enhance converged networks. The switches are designed for improved flexibility and scalability.

Features
Quality of service (QoS)

• Broadcast control: allows limitation of broadcast traffic rate to cut down on unwanted broadcast traffic on the network


Management

• Friendly port names: allow assignment of descriptive names to ports


Connectivity

• Auto-MDIX: automatically adjusts for straight-through or crossover cables on all 10/100 and 10/100/1000 ports


Performance

• Nonblocking performance: up to 17.6 Gbps nonblocking switching fabric provides wire-speed intra- and inter-module switching with up to 11.78 million pps throughput


Resiliency and high availability

• Separate data and control paths: keeps control separated from services and service processing isolated; increases security and performance


Layer 2 switching

• 16K MAC address table: provides access to many Layer 2 devices


Layer 3 services

• ARP: determines the MAC address of another IP host in the same subnet
Warranty Garantie: Lifetime, advance replacement, next business day, phone support, software releases
Beheerfuncties MIB-ondersteuning MIB-II, Bridge MIB, RIPv2 MIB, SNMPv2 MIB, Client-MIB, Ethernet-Like-MIB, Bridge-MIB, RMON MIB, SM MIB, ACM MIB
Quality of Service (QoS) Y
Multicast-ondersteuning Y
Web-gebaseerd management Y
System event log Y
Switch type Managed
Switch-laag L3
Aansluitingen Copper ethernet cabling technologie 100BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 10BASE-T
Aantal SFP/SFP+ poorten 4
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 29, 24, 29
Netwerk 10G support N
Datastroombeheer Y
Verbindingsaggregatie Y
Broadcast stormbeheer Y
DHCP client Y
DHCP server Y
Spanning tree protocol Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Routing entries 1088
Volledige-duplex Y
Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1v, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
Data-uitwisseling Jumbo Frames ondersteuning Y
Max. overdrachtssnelheid 1 Gbit/s
Aantal trunks 26
Throughput 9.5 Mpps
Switchingcapaciteit 12.8 Gbit/s
Ondersteunde data-overdrachtsnelheden 10/100 Mbps
MAC Adrestabel capaciteit 16000 entries
Optische vezel Fiber ethernet cabling technologie 1000BASE‑LX, 1000BASE‑SX, 1000BASE‑ZX
Beveiliging Ondersteunde beveiligingsalgoritmen 802.1x RADIUS, HTTPS, SSH
MAC adres filtering Y
Access Control List (ACL) Y
Protocollen Ondersteunde network protocollen IP, IPv4, UDP, TFTP, ICMP, TCP, ARP, RIPv1/v2, VRRP
Datalink-protocol LLDP
Beheerprotocollen SNMPv1/v2c/v3, IGMP
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 13.23 lbs
Afmetingen (B x D x H) 16.54 x 17.32 x 1.72 "
Gewicht 6000 g
Energie Stroomverbruik 450 W
Technische details Kleur van het product Brown
Stapelbaar Y
Certificaten Certificering FCC, VCCI, EN, CISPR 22, ICES, ANSI, AS/NZS, EMC
Veiligheid UL, EN, IEC, CAN/CSA, FDA, ROHS
Eisen aan de omgeving Warmtedissipatie 511 BTU/h
Bedrijfstemperatuur, bereik 32 - 113 °F
Luchtvochtigheid bij opslag 5 - 95 procent
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 10 - 90 procent
Temperatuur bij opslag -40 - 70 °C
Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 45 °C
Geheugen Packet buffer memory 32 MB
Intern geheugen 64 MB
Type geheugen SDRAM
Flashgeheugen 8 MB
Verlichting/Alarminstallaties LED-indicatoren Y
Power LED Y
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Y
Andere features Ingangsspanning 100 - 240 V
Netwerkfuncties Gigabit Ethernet
Frequentie 50/60 Hz
Verbindingstechnologie Wired
Gewicht 6 kg
Afmetingen (BxDxH) 420 x 440 x 43.6 mm
Latentie 10µs
 
Gerelateerde producten
8210 Beeld - Monitoren LCD/TFT/LED
HPEM890ATABB - EOL* LA1951g 19i TFT ANA/DIG TCO03 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNK571ATABB - EOL* LE2201W 22i TFT ANA TCO05 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNL773ATABB - EOL* LA2405WG 24i TFT ANA/DIG TCO05 1000:1 300CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNP447ATABB - EOL* LE1901WI 19i TFT ANA TCO05 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
2401 Netwerk chassis - Chassis
HPJD324B Networking A3600 Switch SFP STACKING Kit
en supportuitbreidingen
HPUX116E NetworkS A series LEVEL 2 INSTALL SVC
HPUX117E NetworkS A series LEVEL 2 STARTUP SVC
7170 Stroom (power) - Kabels
HPJD187A X290 1000 A JD5 2M RPS Cable
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
7110 Stroom (power) - AC adapters (power supplies)
HPJG136AABB A-RPS1600 Redundant Power System
HPJG137A A-RPS1600 1600W AC Power Supply
HPJG137AABB A-RPS1600 1600W AC Power Supply
t services
HPU2N67E 3Y NBD PROACTCARE 3600 Switch SVC
HPU2N68E 4Y NBD PROACTCARE 3600 Switch SVC
HPU2N69E 5Y NBD PROACTCARE 3600 Switch SVC
HPU2N70E HP3Y4H24X7PROACTCARE36XX Switch SVC
HPU2N71E HP4Y4H24X7 PROACTCARE 3600 Switch SVC
HPU2N72E HP5Y4H24X7PROACTCARE3600 Switch SVC
HPU2N73E HP3Y 6HCTR PROACT CARE 36XX Switch SVC
HPU2N74E HP4Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE 3600 Switch SVC
HPU2N75E HP5Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE3600 Switch SVC
ransceiver modules
HPJD061A Networking X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310NM XCVR
HPJD062A Networking X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550NM XCVR
HPJD089B X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
HPJD098B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HPJD099B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
HPJD109A - EOL* X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1550 Transceiver
HPJD110A X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1570 Transceiver
HPJD111A X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1590 Transceiver
HPJD112A X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1610 Transceiver
HPJD114A - EOL* X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1490 Transceiver
HPJD115A X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1510 Transceiver
HPJD116A - EOL* X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1530 Transceiver
HPJD118B X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HPJD119B X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net