VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJD328AABB
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer JD328A/ABB
Omschrijving Networking A3600-48-POE EI Switch
  A3600-48-PoE EI Switch Europe - English localization | Replacement for 3Com 0235A10E-ME (TD Artnr 1618270)
Taal EN
EAN/UPC0885631182840
Gewicht 8,60 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
HP ProCurve Managed Switches
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP 3600-48-PoE EI Switch
Overview
The HP 3600 EI Switch Series delivers premium levels of intelligent and resilient performance, security, and reliability for robust switching at the enterprise network edge. The series consists of Layer 3 Fast Ethernet and PoE/PoE+ switches, with advanced features that can accommodate the most demanding applications. Secure, resilient connectivity and the latest traffic-prioritization technologies enhance converged networks. Designed for increased flexibility and scalability, HP 3600 EI series switches come with 24 or 48 10/100 ports, four active SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports for stacking and uplinks, and a 24-port 100BASE-FX switch with two or four Gigabit Ethernet SFP slots.

Features
Quality of Service (QoS)

• Broadcast control: allows limitation of broadcast traffic rate to cut down on unwanted network broadcast traffic


Management

• IPv6 management for v2 switches: future-proofs networking, asthe switch is capable of being managed whether the attached network is running IPv4 or IPv6; supportspingv6, tracertv6, Telnetv6, TFTPv6, DNSv6, syslogv6, FTPv6, SNMPv6, DHCPv6, and RADIUS for IPv6


Connectivity

• Auto-MDIX: automatically adjusts for straight-through or crossover cables on all 10/100 and 10/100/1000 ports


Performance

• Gigabit Ethernet interface: provides a connection to the network that eliminates the network as a bottleneck


Resiliency and high availability

• Separate data and control paths: keeps control separated from services and keeps service processing isolated; increases security and performance


Manageability

• RMON (remote monitoring): provides advanced monitoring and reporting capabilities for statistics, history, alarms, and events


Layer 2 switching

• 16/32K MAC address table: provides access to many Layer 2 devices
Warranty Garantie: Lifetime, advance replacement, next business day, phone support, software releases
Data-uitwisseling MAC Adrestabel capaciteit 32000 entries
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 6500 g
Energie Stroomverbruik 820 W
Eisen aan de omgeving Warmtedissipatie 563 BTU/h
Andere features Afmetingen (BxDxH) 420 x 440 x 43.6 mm
 
Gerelateerde producten
2401 Netwerk chassis - Chassis
HPJD324B Networking A3600 Switch SFP STACKING Kit
en supportuitbreidingen
HPUX116E NetworkS A series LEVEL 2 INSTALL SVC
HPUX117E NetworkS A series LEVEL 2 STARTUP SVC
7170 Stroom (power) - Kabels
HPJD186A X290 500 V 1M RPS Cable
HPJD187A X290 1000 A JD5 2M RPS Cable
HPJD188A X290 1000 A JD5 NON-POE 2M RPS Cable
HPJD189A X290 1000 B JD5 2M RPS Cable
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
7110 Stroom (power) - AC adapters (power supplies)
HPJD183AABB Networking RPS 800 A Redundant Power Supply
HPJG136AABB A-RPS1600 Redundant Power System
HPJG137A A-RPS1600 1600W AC Power Supply
HPJG137AABB A-RPS1600 1600W AC Power Supply
2380 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
HPJD102B X110 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
t services
HPU2N67E 3Y NBD PROACTCARE 3600 Switch SVC
HPU2N68E 4Y NBD PROACTCARE 3600 Switch SVC
HPU2N69E 5Y NBD PROACTCARE 3600 Switch SVC
HPU2N70E HP3Y4H24X7PROACTCARE36XX Switch SVC
HPU2N71E HP4Y4H24X7 PROACTCARE 3600 Switch SVC
HPU2N72E HP5Y4H24X7PROACTCARE3600 Switch SVC
HPU2N73E HP3Y 6HCTR PROACT CARE 36XX Switch SVC
HPU2N74E HP4Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE 3600 Switch SVC
HPU2N75E HP5Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE3600 Switch SVC
ransceiver modules
HPJD061A Networking X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310NM XCVR
HPJD062A Networking X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550NM XCVR
HPJD089B X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
HPJD090A X110 100M SFP LC LH40 Transceiver
HPJD091A X110 100M SFP LC LH80 Transceiver
HPJD098B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HPJD099B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
HPJD100A X110 100M SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HPJD101A X110 100M SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
HPJD103A X120 1G SFP LC LH100 Transceiver
HPJD109A - EOL* X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1550 Transceiver
HPJD110A X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1570 Transceiver
HPJD111A X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1590 Transceiver
HPJD112A X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1610 Transceiver
HPJD114A - EOL* X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1490 Transceiver
HPJD115A X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1510 Transceiver
HPJD116A - EOL* X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1530 Transceiver
HPJD118B X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HPJD119B X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HPJD120B X110 100M SFP LC LX Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net