VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJD335AABB
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer JD335A/ABB
Omschrijving Networking A3610-48 Switch
  A3610-48 Switch Europe - English localization | Replacement for 3Com 0235A22C (TD Artnr )
Taal EN
EAN/UPC885631185902
Gewicht 3,80 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
HP ProCurve Managed Switches
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP 3610-48 Switch
Overview
These are fully managed 24- or 48-port 10/100 Layer 3 wire-speed Fast Ethernet switches with 4 Gigabit Ethernet uplinks and full management features. The series has Layer 2/Layer 3 switching with advanced Layer 3 routing using static routes, RIP, OSPF BGP, and multicast (PIM) routing. Fully IPv6 capable, with advanced IPv6/IPv4 routing, this series delivers a smooth transition from IPv4 to IPv6.

Features
Quality of Service (QoS)

• Broadcast control: allows limitation of broadcast traffic rate to cut down on unwanted network broadcast traffic


Management

• Friendly port names: allow assignment of descriptive names to ports


Connectivity

• Auto-MDIX: automatically adjusts for straight-through or crossover cables on all 10/100 and 10/100/1000 ports


Performance

• Nonblocking architecture: up to 17.6 Gbps nonblocking switching fabric provides wire-speed switching with up to 13.1 million pps throughput


Resiliency and high availability

• Separate data and control paths: keeps control separated from services and keeps service processing isolated; increases security and performance


Layer 2 switching

• 16K MAC address table: provides access to many Layer 2 devices


Layer 3 services

• Address Resolution Protocol (ARP): determines the MAC address of another IP host in the same subnet
Warranty Garantie: Lifetime, advance replacement, next business day, phone support, software releases
Data-uitwisseling MAC Adrestabel capaciteit 11000 entries
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 3800 g
Energie Stroomverbruik 45 W
Eisen aan de omgeving Warmtedissipatie 153 BTU/h
Andere features Afmetingen (BxDxH) 259.1 x 439.4 x 43.2 mm
 
Gerelateerde producten
en supportuitbreidingen
HPUX116E NetworkS A series LEVEL 2 INSTALL SVC
HPUX117E NetworkS A series LEVEL 2 STARTUP SVC
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
2380 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
HPJD102B X110 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
t services
HPU2N67E 3Y NBD PROACTCARE 3600 Switch SVC
HPU2N68E 4Y NBD PROACTCARE 3600 Switch SVC
HPU2N69E 5Y NBD PROACTCARE 3600 Switch SVC
HPU2N70E HP3Y4H24X7PROACTCARE36XX Switch SVC
HPU2N71E HP4Y4H24X7 PROACTCARE 3600 Switch SVC
HPU2N72E HP5Y4H24X7PROACTCARE3600 Switch SVC
HPU2N73E HP3Y 6HCTR PROACT CARE 36XX Switch SVC
HPU2N74E HP4Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE 3600 Switch SVC
HPU2N75E HP5Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE3600 Switch SVC
ransceiver modules
HPJD061A Networking X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310NM XCVR
HPJD062A Networking X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550NM XCVR
HPJD089B X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
HPJD090A X110 100M SFP LC LH40 Transceiver
HPJD091A X110 100M SFP LC LH80 Transceiver
HPJD118B X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HPJD119B X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HPJD120B X110 100M SFP LC LX Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net