VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJD375A
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer JD375A
Omschrijving A5500-48G EI Switch
Taal IN
EAN/UPC0885631187524
Gewicht 6,50 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
HP ProCurve Managed Switches
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP 5500-48G EI Switch
Overview
These Gigabit Ethernet switches deliver outstanding security, reliability, and multiservice support capabilities for robust switching at the edge or aggregation layer of large enterprise and campus networks, or in the core layer of SMB networks. The HP 5500 EI Switch Series is comprised of Layer 2/3 Gigabit Ethernet switches that can accommodate the most demanding applications and provide resilient and secure connectivity as well as the latest traffic prioritization technologies to enhance applications on convergent networks. With complete IPv4/IPv6 dual-stack support, the series provides a migration path from IPV4 to IPV6. The series has hardware support for IPV6. Designed for increased flexibility, these switches are available with 24 or 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports. Power over Ethernet (PoE) and non-PoE models are available with optional GbE and 10 GbE expansion capability. The all-fiber model with dual power supplies is ideal for applications that require the highest availability.

Features
Quality of Service (QoS)

• Storm restraint: allows limitation of broadcast, multicast, and unknown unicast traffic rate to cut down on unwanted broadcast traffic on the network


Management

• Friendly port names: allow assignment of descriptive names to ports


Connectivity

• Auto-MDIX: automatically adjusts for straight-through or crossover cables on all 10/100/1000 ports


Performance

• Nonblocking architecture: up to 192 Gbps nonblocking switching fabric provides wire-speed switching with up to 143 million pps throughput


Resiliency and high availability

• Separate data and control paths: keeps control separated from services and keeps service processing isolated; increases security and performance


Layer 2 switching

• 32K MAC addresses: provide access to many Layer 2 devices


Layer 3 services

• Address Resolution Protocol (ARP): determines the MAC address of another IP host in the same subnet
Warranty Garantie: Lifetime, advance replacement, next business day, phone support, software releases
Beheerfuncties Switch type Unmanaged
Aansluitingen Aantal SFP/SFP+ poorten 4
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 53, 49, 53
Netwerk 10G support Y
Datastroombeheer Y
Verbindingsaggregatie Y
Broadcast stormbeheer Y
Spanning tree protocol Y
IGMP snooping Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Volledige-duplex Y
Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
Data-uitwisseling Max. overdrachtssnelheid 1 Gbit/s
Switchingcapaciteit 192 Gbit/s
Ondersteunde data-overdrachtsnelheden 10/100/1000 Mbps
Optische vezel Vezel-optische connector SFP
Protocollen Beheerprotocollen LLDP, STP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, SMIv2
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 4500 g
Hoogte 43 mm
Diepte 440 mm
Breedte 300 mm
Energie Stroomverbruik 115 W
AC invoer frequentie 50/60 Hz
AC invoer voltage 100-240 V
Technische details Formaat 19U
Kleur van het product Black
Opstelling in rack Y
Certificaten Certificering RoHS
Elektromagnetische compatibiliteit FCC, VCCI, EN, ICES, ANSI, ETSI, AS/NZS
Veiligheid UL, EN, IEC, CAN/CSA
Eisen aan de omgeving Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 10 - 90 procent
Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 45 °C
Geheugen Packet buffer memory 4 MB
Intern geheugen 256 MB
Type geheugen SDRAM
Flashgeheugen 32 MB
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power over Ethernet (PoE) N
Andere features Netwerkfuncties Gigabit ethernet
Ethernet LAN-verbinding Y
Ethernet LAN, data-overdrachtsnelheden 10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface type Fast, Gigabit
Verbindingstechnologie Wired
Latentie 3.2 µs
 
Gerelateerde producten
2110 Netwerken - Adapters bedraad
HPJD359B 2-PORT 10-GBE XFP A5500 Module
HPJD360B - EOL* 2-PORT 10-GBE A5500 LOCAL CONN Module
HPJD361B 1-PORT 10-GBE XFP A5500 Module
HPJD367A Networking 2-PORT GBE SFP A5500/E4800 Module
HPJD368B - EOL* 2P 10-GBE SFP+ A5500/E4800/E4500 MOD
8210 Beeld - Monitoren LCD/TFT/LED
HPEM890ATABB - EOL* LA1951g 19i TFT ANA/DIG TCO03 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNK571ATABB - EOL* LE2201W 22i TFT ANA TCO05 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNL773ATABB - EOL* LA2405WG 24i TFT ANA/DIG TCO05 1000:1 300CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNP447ATABB - EOL* LE1901WI 19i TFT ANA TCO05 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
7170 Stroom (power) - Kabels
HPJD185A - EOL* X290 500 U 1M RPS Cable
HPJD187A X290 1000 A JD5 2M RPS Cable
HPJD188A X290 1000 A JD5 NON-POE 2M RPS Cable
HPJD189A X290 1000 B JD5 2M RPS Cable
HPJD190A X290 500/800 1M RPS Cable
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPJC784C X240 10G SFP+ 7M DAC CABLE
HPJD095C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65M DAC CABLE
HPJD096B - EOL* X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.2M DA Cable
HPJD096C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.2M DAC CABLE
HPJD097B - EOL* X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3M DA Cable
HPJD097C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3M DAC CABLE
HPJG081C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 5m DAC Cable
HPQK736A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 30m Cbl
HPQK737A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 50m Cbl
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPQK732A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 1m Cbl
HPQK733A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Cbl
HPQK734AOTHPV - EOL* HPV PREMIER FLEX LC/LC MULTI-MODE OM4 5 FIBER 1M CABLE
HPQK735A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 15m Cbl
7110 Stroom (power) - AC adapters (power supplies)
HPJD183AABB Networking RPS 800 A Redundant Power Supply
HPJD362A - EOL* A5500 150WAC Power Supply
HPJD362AABB - EOL* Networking A5500 150WAC Power Supply
HPJD366A - EOL* A5500 150WDC Power Supply
HPJG136AABB A-RPS1600 Redundant Power System
HPJG137A A-RPS1600 1600W AC Power Supply
HPJG137AABB A-RPS1600 1600W AC Power Supply
2380 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
HPJD102B X110 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
t services
HPU4H08E 3yNbdProCare5500-48 EI SwitchSvc
d-kabels
HPJD095B - EOL* X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65M DA Cable
HPJD363B X230 LOCAL CONNECT 50CM CX4 Cable
HPJD364B X230 LOCAL CONNECT 100CM CX4 Cable
HPJD365A X230 LOCAL CONNECT 300CM CX4 Cable
ransceiver modules
HPJD061A Networking X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310NM XCVR
HPJD062A Networking X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550NM XCVR
HPJD089B X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
HPJD090A X110 100M SFP LC LH40 Transceiver
HPJD091A X110 100M SFP LC LH80 Transceiver
HPJD092B X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
HPJD093B X130 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver
HPJD094B X130 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver
HPJD098B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HPJD099B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net