VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJD992AABB
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer JD992A/ABB
Omschrijving Networking V1905-24-POE Switch
  V1905-24-PoE Switch Europe - English localization | Replacement for 3Com 3CBLSF26PWRH-ME (TD Artnr 1822205)
Taal EN
EAN/UPC885631199077
Gewicht 4,41 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
HP ProCurve Managed Switches
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP 1905-24-PoE Switch
Overview
HP 1905 Switch Series devices are smart managed fixed-configuration Fast Ethernet Layer 2 switches designed for small businesses looking for key features in an easy-to-administer, low-cost solution. Fast Ethernet models include: 24- and 48-port non-PoE switches, 8- and 24-port PoE Fast Ethernet switches. Also available is a 10-port PoE Gigabit Ethernet switch. These smart managed switches come preconfigured for fast and easy installation, yet allow network operation to be enhanced using an intuitive Web-based management interface. Advanced security and quality of service features create a voice-ready network. HP 1905 series switches are solidly built for business operation, and are designed for high reliability, long life, low power consumption, and low total cost of ownership. The HP 1905 switches come with a 3-year warranty, covering unit, fans, and power adapters or power supplies.

Features
Quality of Service (QoS)

• Traffic prioritization (IEEE 802.1p): allows real-time traffic classification mapped to four hardware queues per port


Management

• Simple Web management: Intuitive Web GUI allows for easy management of device by even nontechnical users


Connectivity

• Auto-MDIX: automatically adjusts for straight-through or crossover cables on all ports


Performance

• Link aggregation (trunking): groups together up to eight links per trunk to increase bandwidth and create redundant connections


Layer 2 switching

• VLAN support and tagging: support up to 64 port-based VLANs and dynamic configuration of IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging, providing security between workgroups


Security

• Access control lists (ACLs): allow network managers to define classification actions and rules for specific ingress ports


Convergence

• Auto Voice VLAN: recognizes IP phones and automatically assigns voice traffic to dedicated VLAN for IP phones
Warranty Garantie: 3 year, advance replacement, next business day, phone support, software releases
Beheerfuncties MIB-ondersteuning MIB II, RMONv2, SNMP, SNMP-MPD, SMON, MAU
Quality of Service (QoS) Y
Multicast-ondersteuning Y
Web-gebaseerd management Y
Switch type Managed
Switch-laag L2
Aansluitingen Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 24
Netwerk 10G support N
Datastroombeheer Y
Port mirroring Y
Verbindingsaggregatie Y
Spanning tree protocol Y
IGMP snooping Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
VLAN=ondersteuning Y
Volledige-duplex Y
Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ac, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
Data-uitwisseling Max. overdrachtssnelheid 0.1 Gbit/s
Throughput 6.6 Mpps
Switchingcapaciteit 8.8 Gbit/s
Ondersteunde data-overdrachtsnelheden 10/100/1000 Mbps
Protocollen Ondersteunde network protocollen LACP, RSTP
Beheerprotocollen LLDP, STP, RMON, SNMP
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 3220 g
Hoogte 43.2 mm
Diepte 442 mm
Breedte 238.8 mm
Energie AC invoer frequentie 50 Hz
AC invoer voltage 100-240 V
Technische details Kleur van het product Black
Processor-kloksnelheid 150 MHz
Type processor ARM 88E6218
Stapelbaar N
Opstelling in rack Y
Certificaten Energy Star-certificaat N
Certificering FCC, VCCI, CISPR 22, EN, ICES
Elektromagnetische compatibiliteit FCC, ICE, VCCI, EN
Veiligheid UL, IEC, EN, CAN/CSA
Eisen aan de omgeving Luchtvochtigheid bij opslag 10 - 95 procent
Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 45 °C
Geheugen Packet buffer memory 0.384 MB
Intern geheugen 8 MB
Type geheugen SDRAM
Flashgeheugen 4 MB
Verlichting/Alarminstallaties Power LED Y
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Y
Andere features Ethernet LAN-verbinding Y
Ethernet LAN, data-overdrachtsnelheden 10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface type Fast, Gigabit
Verbindingstechnologie Wired
Latentie 5 µs
 
Gerelateerde producten
en supportuitbreidingen
HPUY901E eCarePack ONETIME INSTALL F/ DEDCIATED V SERIE Switch
HPUY902E eCarePack ONETIME INSTALL+STARTUP F/ DEDCIATED V SERIE Switch
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
t services
HPU2P66E 3Y NBD PROACTCARE 19XX Switch SVC
HPU2P67E 4Y NBD PROACTCARE 19XX Switch SVC
HPU2P68E 5Y NBD PROACTCARE 19XX Switch SVC
HPU2P69E HP3Y4H24X7PROACTCARE19XX Switch SVC
HPU2P70E HP4Y4H24X7PROACTCARE19XX Switch SVC
HPU2P71E HP5Y4H24X7PROACTCARE19XX Switch SVC
HPU2P72E HP3Y 6HCTR PROACT CARE 19XX Switch SVC
HPU2P73E HP4Y 6HCTR PROACT CARE 19XX Switch SVC
HPU2P74E HP5Y 6HCTR PROACT CARE 19XX Switch SVC
ransceiver modules
HPJD119B X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HPJD493A - EOL* X124 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2020 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net