VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJE005A
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer JE005A
Omschrijving V1910-16G Switch
Informatie
Taal IN
EAN/UPC0885631199619
Gewicht 3,37 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving V1910-16G Switch
HP V1910 series devices are smart-managed, voice-ready fixed configuration Gigabit Layer 2+ switches designed for small and midsized businesses looking for an easy-to-manage yet advanced networking solution. The series has five models: the HP V1910-16G, V1910-24G, V1910-48G, V1910-24G-PoE (170 W), and V1910-24G-PoE (365 W) Switch. Each V1910 switch has 10/100/1000 ports and an additional four true Gigabit SFP ports. These smart-managed switches deliver advanced features for environments not requiring centralized administration and allow network operation to be enhanced using an intuitive Web-based management interface. Advanced features include Layer 3 static routing, access control lists for enhanced security, auto-voice VLAN, QoS traffic prioritization, LLDP, Spanning Tree Protocols, and Power over Ethernet models. All switches are supported by a 3-year warranty.

Kenmerken

- IEEE 802.1p prioritization: delivers data to devices based on the priority and type of traffic
- Traffic prioritization (IEEE 802.1p): allows real-time traffic classification mapped to four hardware queues per port
- Layer 4 prioritization: enables prioritization based on TCP/UDP port numbers
- Class of service (CoS): sets the IEEE 802.1p priority tag based on IP address, IP Type of Service (ToS), Layer 3 protocol, TCP/UDP port number, source port, and DiffServ
- Rate limiting: sets per-port ingress enforced maximums and per-port, per-queue guaranteed minimums
- Simple Web management: intuitive Web GUI allows for easy management of device by even nontechnical users
- Single IP management: enables management of up to 32 V1910 devices using a single Web interface; simplifies management of multiple devices
- Secure Web GUI: provides a secure, easy-to-use graphical interface for configuring the module via HTTPS
- SNMPv1, v2c, and v3: facilitate centralized discovery, monitoring, and secure management of networking devices
- Logging: provides local and remote logging of events via SNMP (v2c and v3) and syslog; provides log throttling and log filtering to reduce the number of log events generated
- Auto-MDI/MDIX: automatically adjusts for straight-through or crossover cables on all 10/100/1000 ports
- IEEE 802.3X flow control: provides a flow throttling mechanism propagated through the network to prevent packet loss at a congested node
- * IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) ready: PWR models able to provide up to 15.4 W per port to power standards-compliant IP phones, wireless LAN access points, Web cameras, and more
- Packet storm protection: protects against broadcast, multicast, or unicast storms with user-defined thresholds
- Jumbo Frames: allow high-performance remote backup, server links, and disaster-recovery services
- Half-/Full-duplex autonegotiating capability on every port: doubles the throughput of every port
- Advanced QoS and traffic shaping: provides traffic prioritization using IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service (QoS) and Type of Service (TOS)with Differentiated Services Code Point (DSCP) and ingress/egress rate shaping to help ensure that critical time-sensitive traffic like voice receives the priority needed for qualitycommunications
- VLANs: segment the network by grouping users based on their data or traffic exchangerequirements; help ensure improved use of available bandwidth as traffic flow is directedaccording to the needs of the business
- Link aggregation (trunking): groups together up to 8 ports automatically using Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), or manually, to form an ultra-high-bandwidth connection to the networkbackbone; helps prevent traffic bottlenecks
- Selectable queue configurations: increase performance by selecting the number of queues and associated memory buffering that best meet the requirements of your network applications
- IEEE 802.1w Rapid Convergence Spanning Tree Protocol: increases network uptime through faster recovery from failed links
- IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP): provides redundant links while preventing network loops
- IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree: provides high link availability in multiple VLAN environments by allowing multiple spanning trees
- Link aggregation (trunking): groups together up to 8 ports automatically using Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), or manually, to form an ultra-high-bandwidth connection to the networkbackbone; helps prevent traffic bottlenecks
- Redundant Power Supply (365 PWR model only): DC power supply provides additional PoE budget of up to 740 W for high power applications like Gigabit IntelliJack switches
- VLAN support and tagging: supports IEEE 802.1Q (4,094 VLAN IDs) and 256 VLANs simultaneously
- Jumbo packet support: supports up to 9220-byte frame size to improve performance of large data transfers
- Spanning Tree: fully supports standard IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol for faster convergence, and IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
- Port mirroring: duplicates port traffic (ingress and egress) to a local or remote monitoring port
- BPDU tunneling: transmits Spanning Tree Protocol BPDUs transparently, allowing correct tree calculations across service providers, WANs, or MANs
- User Datagram Protocol (UDP) helper function: allows UDP broadcasts to be directed across router interfaces to specific IP unicast or subnet broadcast addresses and prevents server spoofing for UDP services such as DHCP
- Address Resolution Protocol (ARP): determines the MAC address of another IP host in the same subnet; supports static ARPs; gratuitous ARP allows detection of duplicate IP addresses; proxy ARP allows normal ARP operation between subnets or when subnets are separated by a Layer 2 network
Warranty 3 year, advance replacement, next business day, phone support, ,
Beheerfuncties Switch type Managed
Switch-laag L2+
Aansluitingen Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 16
Netwerk Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Volledige-duplex Y
Data-uitwisseling Max. overdrachtssnelheid 1 Gbit/s
Throughput 29.8M pps Mpps
Switchingcapaciteit 40 Gbit/s
MAC Adrestabel capaciteit 32 entries
Beveiliging MAC adres filtering Y
Protocollen Datalink-protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Wissel protocols Ethernet
Beheerprotocollen SNMP 1, RMON 2, SNMP, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, HTTPS
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 3080 g
Technische details Processor-kloksnelheid 333 MHz
Type processor ARM
Stapelbaar Y
Certificaten Elektromagnetische compatibiliteit FCC part 15 Class A; VCCI Class A; EN 55022 Class A; CISPR 22 Class A; EN 55024; EN 61000-3-2 2000, 61000-3-3; ICES-003 Class A
Veiligheid UL 60950; IEC 60950-1; EN 60950-1; CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1-03
Eisen aan de omgeving Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 10 - 90 procent
Temperatuur bij opslag -40 - 70 °C
Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 45 °C
Geheugen Intern geheugen 128 MB
Flashgeheugen 128 MB
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power over Ethernet (PoE) N
Andere features Frequentie 50 / 60 Hz
Ingangsspanning 100 - 240 V
Autenticatiemethode IEEE 802.1X, RADIUS
Verbindingstechnologie Wired
Afmetingen (BxDxH) 160 x 442 x 43.2 mm
Latentie 100 Mb Latency: < 5 µs; 1000 Mb Latency: < 5 µs
 
Gerelateerde producten
8210 Beeld - Monitoren LCD/TFT/LED
HPEM890ATABB - EOL* LA1951g 19i TFT ANA/DIG TCO03 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNK571ATABB - EOL* LE2201W 22i TFT ANA TCO05 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNL773ATABB - EOL* LA2405WG 24i TFT ANA/DIG TCO05 1000:1 300CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNP447ATABB - EOL* LE1901WI 19i TFT ANA TCO05 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
en supportuitbreidingen
HPUY901E eCarePack ONETIME INSTALL F/ DEDCIATED V SERIE Switch
HPUY902E eCarePack ONETIME INSTALL+STARTUP F/ DEDCIATED V SERIE Switch
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
2380 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
HPJ4858C - EOL* ProCurve Gigabit 1000BaseSX Mini GBIC
HPJ8177C - EOL* ProCurve Gigabit 1000Base-T Mini GBIC
t services
HPU2P66E 3Y NBD PROACTCARE 19XX Switch SVC
HPU2P67E 4Y NBD PROACTCARE 19XX Switch SVC
HPU2P68E 5Y NBD PROACTCARE 19XX Switch SVC
HPU2P69E HP3Y4H24X7PROACTCARE19XX Switch SVC
HPU2P70E HP4Y4H24X7PROACTCARE19XX Switch SVC
HPU2P71E HP5Y4H24X7PROACTCARE19XX Switch SVC
HPU2P72E HP3Y 6HCTR PROACT CARE 19XX Switch SVC
HPU2P73E HP4Y 6HCTR PROACT CARE 19XX Switch SVC
HPU2P74E HP5Y 6HCTR PROACT CARE 19XX Switch SVC
ransceiver modules
HPJ4859C - EOL* ProCurve Gigabit 1000BaseLX Mini GBIC
HPJD089B X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
HPJD118B X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HPJD119B X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HPJD493A - EOL* X124 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HPJD494A - EOL* X124 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net