VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJE061A
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer JE061A
Omschrijving Networking E4500-24G-POE Switch
EAN/UPC885631414491
Gewicht 7,00 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP 4500-24G-PoE Switch
Overview
The HP E4500G Switch Series provides advanced Gigabit Ethernet access and distribution for medium-sized businesses and smaller enterprise organizations seeking to build a secure converged network. HP E4500G switches support security, and management features, and accommodate up to four optional 10 GbE high-speed links, enabling connectivity to a core network or high-performance servers. Some models also provide PoE support. The combination of high-performance Gigabit Ethernet switching, quality of service (QoS), and traffic management features help ensure that essential applications receive appropriate priority for the efficient utilization of network resources. The series also offers clustering and stackable scalability with single IP address management.

Features
Management

• Remote configuration and management: is available through a secure Web browser or a command-line interface (CLI)


Connectivity

• Auto-MDIX: automatically adjusts for straight-through or crossover cables on all 10/100 and 10/100/1000 ports


Manageability

• RMON (remote monitoring): provides advanced monitoring and reporting capabilities for statistics, history, alarms, and events


Layer 2 switching

• VLAN support and tagging: supports IEEE 802.1Q, with 4094 simultaneous VLAN IDs


Layer 3 routing

• Static IP routing: provides manually configured routing; includes ECMP capability


Security

• Access control lists (ACLs): provide IP Layer 3 filtering based on source/destination IP address/subnet and source/destination TCP/UDP port number


Convergence

• LLDP-MED (Media Endpoint Discovery): is a standard extension of LLDP that stores values for parameters such as QoS and VLAN to automatically configure network devices such as IP phones
Warranty Garantie: Lifetime, advance replacement, next business day, phone support, ,
Beheerfuncties MIB-ondersteuning PAE-MIB, LAG-MIB, Bridge MIB, IPV6-TCP-MIB, IPV6-UDP-MIB, IPv6 MIB, ICMPv6 MIB, Ethernet-Like-MIB, MAU-MIB, RMON MIB, Ping MIB, LLDP-MIB
Quality of Service (QoS) Y
Multicast-ondersteuning Y
System event log Y
Switch type Managed
Switch-laag L3
Aansluitingen Copper ethernet cabling technologie 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-TX, 100BASE-TX, 10BASE-T
Aantal SFP/SFP+ poorten 4
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 24, 20, 24
Netwerk 10G support N
Datastroombeheer Y
Verbindingsaggregatie Y
Broadcast stormbeheer Y
Rate limiting Y
DHCP client Y
DHCP server Y
IP routing Y
Spanning tree protocol Y
IGMP snooping Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Volledige-duplex Y
Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1v, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
Data-uitwisseling Max. overdrachtssnelheid 1 Gbit/s
Aantal VLANs 4096
Throughput 93.2 mpps Mpps
Switchingcapaciteit 128 Gbit/s
Ondersteunde data-overdrachtsnelheden 10/100 Mbps
MAC Adrestabel capaciteit 16000 entries
Beveiliging MAC adres filtering Y
Access Control List (ACL) Y
SSH/SSL support Y
Protocollen Ondersteunde network protocollen IP, IPv6, UDP, TFTP, ICMP, TCP, ARP, Telnet, BOOTP, CIDR, ICMPv6
Beheerprotocollen SNMPv1/v2c/v3, LLDP
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 15.43 lbs
Afmetingen (B x D x H) 17.32 x 11.81 x 1.72 "
Gewicht 7000 g
Energie Stroomverbruik 455 W
Technische details Kleur van het product White
Processor-kloksnelheid 200 MHz
Type processor Power PC
Certificaten Elektromagnetische compatibiliteit FCC, VCCI, CISPR, IEC/EN, ICES, ETSI, EMI
Veiligheid IEC, EN, CAN/CSA
Eisen aan de omgeving Bedrijfstemperatuur, bereik 32 - 113 °F
Luchtvochtigheid bij opslag 5 - 95 procent
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 10 - 90 procent
Temperatuur bij opslag -40 - 70 °C
Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 45 °C
Geheugen Packet buffer memory 2 MB
Intern geheugen 128 MB
Type geheugen SDRAM
Flashgeheugen 16 MB
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Y
Andere features Ingangsspanning 100 - 240 V
Netwerkfuncties Gigabit Ethernet
WLAN-verbinding N
Verbindingstechnologie Wired
Gewicht 7 kg
Afmetingen (BxDxH) 300 x 439.9 x 43.6 mm
Latentie 3.2µs/2.6µs
 
Gerelateerde producten
2110 Netwerken - Adapters bedraad
HPJD360B - EOL* 2-PORT 10-GBE A5500 LOCAL CONN Module
HPJE049A - EOL* Networking 2-PORT 10-GIG XFP E45/E48 Module
HPJD368B - EOL* 2P 10-GBE SFP+ A5500/E4800/E4500 MOD
en supportuitbreidingen
HPUY903E eCarePack ONETIME INSTALL F/ DEDCIATED V SERIE Switch
HPUY904E eCarePack ONETIME INSTALL+STARTUP F/ DEDCIATED V SERIE Switch
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPJD095C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65M DAC CABLE
HPJD096C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.2M DAC CABLE
HPJD097C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3M DAC CABLE
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
t services
HPU2N76E 3Y NBD PROACTCARE 4500 Switch SVC
HPU2N77E 4Y NBD PROACTCARE 4500 Switch SVC
HPU2N78E 5Y NBD PROACTCARE 4500 Switch SVC
HPU2N79E HP3Y4H24X7PROACTCARE4500 Switch SVC
HPU2N80E HP4Y4H24X7 PROACTCARE 4500 Switch SVC
HPU2N81E HP5Y4H24X7PROACTCARE4500 Switch SVC
HPU2N82E HP3Y 6HCTR PROACT CARE 4500 Switch SVC
HPU2N83E HP4Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE 4500 Switch SVC
HPU2N84E HP5Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE4500 Switch SVC
d-kabels
HPJD363B X230 LOCAL CONNECT 50CM CX4 Cable
HPJD364B X230 LOCAL CONNECT 100CM CX4 Cable
HPJD365A X230 LOCAL CONNECT 300CM CX4 Cable
itch modules
HPJE053A - EOL* Networking 1-PORT 10-GIG XFP E45/E48 Module
ransceiver modules
HPJD089B X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
HPJD092B X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
HPJD093B X130 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver
HPJD094B X130 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver
HPJD108B X130 10G XFP SC LR Transceiver
HPJD117B X130 10G XFP LC SR Transceiver
HPJD121A X135 10G XFP LC ER Transceiver
HPJD493A - EOL* X124 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HPJD497A - EOL* X110 100M SFP LC FX DM Transceiver
HPJD498A - EOL* X110 100M SFP LC LX10 Transceiver
HPJD506A - EOL* X130 10G XFP CX4 Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net