VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJE068A
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer JE068A
Omschrijving A5120-24G EI Switch W/ 2 SLOTS
  A5120-24G EI Switch with 2 Slots
Taal IN
EAN/UPC0885631201596
Gewicht 4,50 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP 5120-24G EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots
Overview
The HP 5120 EI Switch Series is comprised of Gigabit Ethernet switches that support static Layer 3 routing, diversified services, and IPv6 forwarding, as well as provide up to four 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) extended interfaces. Unique Intelligent Resilient Framework (IRF) technology creates a virtual fabric by managing several switches as one logical device, which increases network resilience, performance, and availability, while reducing operational complexity. These switches provide Gigabit Ethernet access and can be used at the edge of a network or to connect server clusters in data centers. High scalability provides investment protection with two expansion slots, each of which can support two-port 10GbE expansion modules. High availability, simplified management, and comprehensive security control policies are among the key features that distinguish this series.

Features
Quality of Service (QoS)

• Broadcast control: allows limitation of broadcast traffic rate to cut down on unwanted network broadcast traffic


Management

• Friendly port names: allows assignment of descriptive names to ports


Connectivity

• Auto-MDIX: automatically adjusts for straight-through or crossover cables on all 10/100/1000 ports


Performance

• Nonblocking architecture: up to 192 Gbps nonblocking switching fabric provides wire-speed switching with up to 143 million pps throughput


Resiliency and high availability

• Separate data and control paths: separates control from services and keeps service processing isolated; increases security and performance


Layer 2 switching

• 16K MAC address table: provides access to many Layer 2 devices


Layer 3 services

• Address Resolution Protocol (ARP): determines the MAC address of another IP host in the same subnet; supports static ARPs; gratuitous ARP allows detection of duplicate IP addresses; proxy ARP allows normal ARP operation between subnets or when subnets are separated by a Layer 2 network
Warranty Garantie: Lifetime, advance replacement, next business day, phone support, software releases
Beheerfuncties Quality of Service (QoS) Y
Switch-laag L3
Poorten & interfaces Aansluiting voor netstroomadapter Y
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 24
Netwerk Routing entries 32
Full duplex Y
Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u
Data-uitwisseling Max. overdrachtssnelheid 10 Gbit/s
Switchingcapaciteit 144 Gbit/s
Ondersteunde data-overdrachtsnelheden 10/100/1000
MAC-adrestabel 32 entries
Design Formaat 1U
Kleur van het product Grey
Rack-montage Y
Prestatie Stapelbaar Y
Energie Typisch stroomverbruik 106 W
AC invoer frequentie 50/60 Hz
AC invoer voltage 100-240 V
Eisen aan de omgeving Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 10 - 90 %
Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 45 °C
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 4500 g
Hoogte 43.6 mm
Diepte 300 mm
Breedte 440 mm
 
Gerelateerde producten
2110 Netwerken - Adapters bedraad
HPJD360B - EOL* 2-PORT 10-GBE A5500 LOCAL CONN Module
HPJD368B - EOL* 2P 10-GBE SFP+ A5500/E4800/E4500 MOD
7170 Stroom (power) - Kabels
HPJD187A X290 1000 A JD5 2M RPS Cable
HPJD190A X290 500/800 1M RPS Cable
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPJC784C X240 10G SFP+ 7M DAC CABLE
HPJD095C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65M DAC CABLE
HPJD096B - EOL* X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.2M DA Cable
HPJD096C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.2M DAC CABLE
HPJD097B - EOL* X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3M DA Cable
HPJD097C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3M DAC CABLE
HPJG081C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 5m DAC Cable
HPQK736A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 30m Cbl
HPQK737A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 50m Cbl
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPQK732A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 1m Cbl
HPQK733A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Cbl
HPQK734AOTHPV - EOL* HPV PREMIER FLEX LC/LC MULTI-MODE OM4 5 FIBER 1M CABLE
HPQK735A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 15m Cbl
7110 Stroom (power) - AC adapters (power supplies)
HPJD183AABB Networking RPS 800 A Redundant Power Supply
HPJG136AABB A-RPS1600 Redundant Power System
HPJG137A A-RPS1600 1600W AC Power Supply
HPJG137AABB A-RPS1600 1600W AC Power Supply
t services
HPU3FY0E 3y 24x7 HP 51xx Swt products FC SVC
HPU3PN5E Foundation Care 1y 24x7 HP 51xx Swt p
HPU3GV4E 5y 24x7 HP 51xx Swt products FC SVC
HPU3MD1E Foundation Care 4y NBD Exch HP 51xx S
HPU3MQ8E Foundation Care 5y NBD Exch HP 51xx S
HPU3NC5E Foundation Care 3y 4hr Exch HP 51xx S
HPU3WT0E 3y Nbd HP 51xx Switch products FC SVC
HPU3XZ8E 5y Nbd HP 51xx Switch products FC SVC
HPU4DD5PE 1y Renwl 24x7 HP 51xx Swt pdt FC SVC
d-kabels
HPJD095B - EOL* X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65M DA Cable
HPJD363B X230 LOCAL CONNECT 50CM CX4 Cable
HPJD364B X230 LOCAL CONNECT 100CM CX4 Cable
HPJD365A X230 LOCAL CONNECT 300CM CX4 Cable
itch modules
HPJD359B 2-PORT 10-GBE XFP A5500 Module
HPJD361B 1-PORT 10-GBE XFP A5500 Module
HPJD367A Networking 2-PORT GBE SFP A5500/E4800 Module
ransceiver modules
HPJD061A Networking X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310NM XCVR
HPJD062A Networking X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550NM XCVR
HPJD089B X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
HPJD092B X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
HPJD093B X130 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net