VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJE071A
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer JE071A
Omschrijving A5120-48G-POE EI Switch with 2 SLOTS
Taal IN
EAN/UPC0885631202135
Gewicht 7,50 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP A5120-48G-PoE EI 2-slot Switch
Overview
The HP A5120G EI Switch Series are Gigabit Ethernet switches that support static Layer 3 routing, diversified services, and IPv6 forwarding and provide up to four 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10 GbE) extended interfaces. Unique Intelligent Resilient Framework (IRF) technology creates virtual fabric by virtualizing several switches into one logical device, which increases network resilience, performance, and availability while reducing operational complexity. These switches provide Gigabit Ethernet access and can be used at the edge of a network or to connect server clusters in data centers. High scalability provides investment protection with two expansion slots, each of which can support two-port 10 GbE expansion modules. High availability, simplified management, and comprehensive security control policies are among the key features that distinguish this series.

Features
Quality of Service (QoS)

• Broadcast control: allows limitation of broadcast traffic rate to cut down on unwanted broadcast traffic on the network


Management

• Friendly port names: allow assignment of descriptive names to ports


Connectivity

• Auto-MDIX: automatically adjusts for straight-through or crossover cables on all 10/100/1000 ports


Performance

• Nonblocking architecture: up to 176 Gbps nonblocking switching fabric provides wire-speed switching with up to 130 million pps throughput


Resiliency and high availability

• Separate data and control paths: keeps control separated from services and keeps service processing isolated; increases security and performance


Layer 2 switching

• 16K MAC address table: provides access to many Layer 2 devices


Layer 3 services

• Address Resolution Protocol (ARP): determines the MAC address of another IP host in the same subnet; supports static ARPs; gratuitous ARP allows detection of duplicate IP addresses; proxy ARP allows normal ARP operation between subnets or when subnets are separated by a Layer 2 network
Warranty Garantie: Lifetime, advance replacement, next business day, phone support, software releases
 
Gerelateerde producten
2110 Netwerken - Adapters bedraad
HPJD360B - EOL* 2-PORT 10-GBE A5500 LOCAL CONN Module
HPJD361B 1-PORT 10-GBE XFP A5500 Module
HPJD367A Networking 2-PORT GBE SFP A5500/E4800 Module
HPJD368B - EOL* 2P 10-GBE SFP+ A5500/E4800/E4500 MOD
8210 Beeld - Monitoren LCD/TFT/LED
HPEM890ATABB - EOL* LA1951g 19i TFT ANA/DIG TCO03 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNK571ATABB - EOL* LE2201W 22i TFT ANA TCO05 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNL773ATABB - EOL* LA2405WG 24i TFT ANA/DIG TCO05 1000:1 300CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNP447ATABB - EOL* LE1901WI 19i TFT ANA TCO05 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
en supportuitbreidingen
HPUX116E NetworkS A series LEVEL 2 INSTALL SVC
HPUX117E NetworkS A series LEVEL 2 STARTUP SVC
7170 Stroom (power) - Kabels
HPJD187A X290 1000 A JD5 2M RPS Cable
HPJD190A X290 500/800 1M RPS Cable
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPJD096B - EOL* X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.2M DA Cable
HPJD097B - EOL* X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3M DA Cable
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPBK837A - EOL* 5m Premier Flex LC/LC Optical Cable
HPBK838A - EOL* 1m Premier Flex LC/LC Optical Cable
HPBK839A - EOL* 2m Premier Flex LC/LC Optical Cable
HPBK840A - EOL* 5M Premier Flex LC/LC Optical Cable
HPBK841A - EOL* 15m Premier Flex LC/LC 1 Pack Optical Cable
HPBK841A0D1 - EOL* 15m Premier Flex LC/LC 1 Pack Optical Cable
HPBK842A - EOL* 30m Premier Flex LC/LC Optical Cabl
HPBK843A - EOL* 50m Premier Flex LC/LC Optical Cable
7110 Stroom (power) - AC adapters (power supplies)
HPJG137A A-RPS1600 1600W AC Power Supply
t services
HPHS682E - EOL* 1Y NBD HW EXCH A5120 +24X7 SW SUP
HPHS688E - EOL* 5Y NBD HW EXCH A5120 +24X7 SW SUP
d-kabels
HPJD095B - EOL* X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65M DA Cable
HPJD363B X230 LOCAL CONNECT 50CM CX4 Cable
HPJD364B X230 LOCAL CONNECT 100CM CX4 Cable
HPJD365A X230 LOCAL CONNECT 300CM CX4 Cable
itch modules
HPJD359B 2-PORT 10-GBE XFP A5500 Module
ransceiver modules
HPJD061A Networking X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310NM XCVR
HPJD089B X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
HPJD092B X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
HPJD093B X130 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver
HPJD094B X130 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver
HPJD098B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HPJD099B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
HPJD108B X130 10G XFP SC LR Transceiver
HPJD119B X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HPJD121A X135 10G XFP LC ER Transceiver
HPJD497A - EOL* X110 100M SFP LC FX DM Transceiver
HPJD498A - EOL* X110 100M SFP LC LX10 Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net