VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJE073A
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer JE073A
Omschrijving A5120-16G SI Switch
Taal IN
EAN/UPC885631202470
Gewicht 3,00 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
HP ProCurve Managed Switches
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP 5120-16G SI Switch
Overview
The HP 5120 SI Switch Series comprises intelligent, fully managed Gigabit Ethernet switches that provide high performance, high port density, and simplified installation to improve the value of your network infrastructure investment. The 5120 SI series is enhanced for the access layer in enterprise networks that require Gigabit Ethernet to the desktop or at the distribution layer in metropolitan area networks (MANs). Wire-speed forwarding delivers more effective throughput and the bandwidth necessary for mission-critical data and high-speed communications. As part of their comprehensive security control, 5120 SI switches employ 802.1X authentication to identify users who attempt to access the network. These switches are highly reliable, providing redundancy while eliminating loops in the network. They also offer a range of management protocols to simplify network administration.

Features
Quality of Service (QoS)

• Broadcast control: allows limitation of broadcast traffic rate to cut down on unwanted network broadcast traffic


Management

• Friendly port names: allow assignment of descriptive names to ports


Connectivity

• Auto-MDIX: automatically adjusts for straight-through or crossover cables on all 10/100/1000 ports


Performance

• Nonblocking architecture: up to 104 Gbps nonblocking switching fabric provides wire-speed switching with up to 77.4 million pps throughput


Resiliency and high availability

• Separate data and control paths: increases security and performance


Layer 2 switching

• 8K MAC address table: provides access to many Layer 2 devices


Layer 3 services

• Address Resolution Protocol (ARP): determines the MAC address of another IP host in the same subnet; supports static ARPs; gratuitous ARP allows detection of duplicate IP addresses
Warranty Garantie: Lifetime, advance replacement, next business day, phone support, software releases
Data-uitwisseling MAC Adrestabel capaciteit 32 entries
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 3000 g
Energie Stroomverbruik 22.4 W
Eisen aan de omgeving Warmtedissipatie 76 BTU/h
Andere features Afmetingen (BxDxH) 160 x 439.4 x 43.7 mm
 
Gerelateerde producten
8210 Beeld - Monitoren LCD/TFT/LED
HPEM890ATABB - EOL* LA1951g 19i TFT ANA/DIG TCO03 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNK571ATABB - EOL* LE2201W 22i TFT ANA TCO05 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNL773ATABB - EOL* LA2405WG 24i TFT ANA/DIG TCO05 1000:1 300CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNP447ATABB - EOL* LE1901WI 19i TFT ANA TCO05 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
2401 Netwerk chassis - Chassis
HPJD324B Networking A3600 Switch SFP STACKING Kit
en supportuitbreidingen
HPUX116E NetworkS A series LEVEL 2 INSTALL SVC
HPUX117E NetworkS A series LEVEL 2 STARTUP SVC
7170 Stroom (power) - Kabels
HPJD187A X290 1000 A JD5 2M RPS Cable
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
7110 Stroom (power) - AC adapters (power supplies)
HPJG136AABB A-RPS1600 Redundant Power System
HPJG137A A-RPS1600 1600W AC Power Supply
HPJG137AABB A-RPS1600 1600W AC Power Supply
t services
HPHS682E - EOL* 1Y NBD HW EXCH A5120 +24X7 SW SUP
HPHS688E - EOL* 5Y NBD HW EXCH A5120 +24X7 SW SUP
HPU2N85E 3Y NBD PROACTCARE 5100 Switch SVC
HPU2N86E 4Y NBD PROACTCARE 5100 Switch SVC
HPU2N87E 5Y NBD PROACTCARE 5100 Switch SVC
HPU2N88E HP3Y4H24X7PROACTCARE51XX Switch SVC
HPU2N89E HP4Y4H24X7 PROACTCARE 5100 Switch SVC
HPU2N90E HP5Y4H24X7PROACTCARE5100 Switch SVC
HPU2N91E HP3Y 6HCTR PROACT CARE 51XX Switch SVC
HPU2N92E HP4Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE 5100 Switch SVC
HPU2N93E HP5Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE5100 Switch SVC
ransceiver modules
HPJD061A Networking X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310NM XCVR
HPJD062A Networking X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550NM XCVR
HPJD118B X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HPJD119B X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net