VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJE107A
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer JE107A
Omschrijving E5500-48-POE Switch
Informatie
Taal IN
EAN/UPC0885631213612
Gewicht 8,02 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
HP ProCurve Managed Switches
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP E5500-48-PoE Switch
Overview
HP E5500 switches deliver premium levels of performance, security, and reliability for robust switching at the enterprise network edge. The series consists of Layer 2/3/4 Fast Ethernet and Power over Ethernet switches, with advanced features that can accommodate the most demanding applications. They offer resilient and secure connectivity and the latest traffic-prioritization technologies to optimize applications on converged networks. Designed for maximum flexibility and scalability, they come with 24 or 48 10/100 ports, plus four active SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports for stacking and uplinks. They can be stacked up to eight units high in one location—or distributed over several sites up to 70 km (43.5 miles) apart and connected via Gigabit links to form a virtual “stack.” One stack can provide up to 384 Fast Ethernet ports and may be managed centrally as a single-IP entity.

Features
Quality of Service (QoS)

• Traffic prioritization (IEEE 802.1p): allows real-time traffic classification into eight priority levels mapped to eight queues


Management

• Secure Web GUI: provides a secure, easy-to-use graphical interface for configuring the module via HTTPS


Connectivity

• Auto-MDIX: automatically adjusts for straight-through or crossover cables on all 10/100 ports


Manageability

• RMON (remote monitoring): provides advanced monitoring and reporting capabilities for statistics, history, alarms, and events


Layer 2 switching

• VLAN support and tagging: support IEEE 802.1Q with 4,094 simultaneous VLAN IDs


Layer 3 routing

• Layer 3 IP routing: provides routing of IP at media speed; supports static routes, RIP, RIPv2, and OSPF


Security

• Access control lists (ACLs): provide IP Layer 3 filtering based on source/destination IP address/subnet and source/destination TCP/UDP port number
Warranty Garantie: Lifetime, advance replacement, next business day, phone support, software releases
Beheerfuncties MIB-ondersteuning Y
Quality of Service (QoS) Y
Web-gebaseerd management Y
Switch type Managed
Switch-laag L2
Aansluitingen Aantal SFP/SFP+ poorten 4
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 52, 48, 52
Netwerk 10G support N
Datastroombeheer Y
Port mirroring Y
Broadcast stormbeheer Y
Rate limiting Y
DHCP client Y
DHCP server Y
IP routing Y
Spanning tree protocol Y
IGMP snooping Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Volledige-duplex Y
Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u
Data-uitwisseling Jumbo Frames ondersteuning Y
Max. overdrachtssnelheid 1 Gbit/s
Aantal VLANs 4094
Store-and-forward Y
Throughput 11.8 Mpps
Switchingcapaciteit 17.6 Gbit/s
Ondersteunde data-overdrachtsnelheden 10/100 Mbps
MAC Adrestabel capaciteit 2000 entries
Beveiliging Ondersteunde beveiligingsalgoritmen 802.1x RADIUS, HTTPS, SSH
MAC adres filtering Y
Statische poort beveiliging Y
Access Control List (ACL) Y
SSH/SSL support Y
Protocollen Beheerprotocollen SNMP v1, v2c, v3
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 13.9 lbs
Afmetingen (B x D x H) 17.3 x 16.8 x 1.7 "
Gewicht 6310 g
Technische details Kleur van het product Silver
Type processor Broadcom 5836
Stapelbaar Y
Certificaten Certificering FCC, VCCI
Veiligheid UL, IEC, RoHS
Eisen aan de omgeving Bedrijfstemperatuur, bereik 32 - 113 °F
Luchtvochtigheid bij opslag 10 - 95 procent
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 10 - 95 procent
Temperatuur bij opslag -40 - 70 °C
Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 45 °C
Geheugen Packet buffer memory 32 MB
Intern geheugen 64 MB
Type geheugen SDRAM
Flashgeheugen 16 MB
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Y
Andere features Netwerkfuncties Gigabit Ethernet
Frequentie 50/60 Hz
Ingangsspanning 100 - 240 V
Connectivity LEDs Y
Verbindingstechnologie Wired
Afmetingen (BxDxH) 439.4 x 426.7 x 43.2 mm
 
Gerelateerde producten
8210 Beeld - Monitoren LCD/TFT/LED
HPEM890ATABB - EOL* LA1951g 19i TFT ANA/DIG TCO03 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNK571ATABB - EOL* LE2201W 22i TFT ANA TCO05 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNL773ATABB - EOL* LA2405WG 24i TFT ANA/DIG TCO05 1000:1 300CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNP447ATABB - EOL* LE1901WI 19i TFT ANA TCO05 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
2380 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
HPJD102B X110 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
ransceiver modules
HPJD061A Networking X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310NM XCVR
HPJD062A Networking X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550NM XCVR
HPJD089B X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
HPJD098B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HPJD099B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
HPJD100A X110 100M SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HPJD101A X110 100M SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
HPJD109A - EOL* X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1550 Transceiver
HPJD110A X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1570 Transceiver
HPJD111A X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1590 Transceiver
HPJD112A X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1610 Transceiver
HPJD114A - EOL* X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1490 Transceiver
HPJD115A X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1510 Transceiver
HPJD116A - EOL* X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1530 Transceiver
HPJD118B X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HPJD119B X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HPJD120B X110 100M SFP LC LX Transceiver
HPJD493A - EOL* X124 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HPJD494A - EOL* X124 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HPJD497A - EOL* X110 100M SFP LC FX DM Transceiver
HPJD498A - EOL* X110 100M SFP LC LX10 Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net