VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJF430B
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer JF430B
Omschrijving A12518 Switch Chassis
EAN/UPC8856312515082
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP 12518 Switch Chassis
The HP 12500 Switch Series comprises a family of powerful, next-generation routing switches with outstanding capacity for the network core or the data center. Besides innovative Intelligent Resilient Framework (IRF) technology that provides unprecedented levels of performance and high availability, 12500 series switches incorporate the Open Application Architecture (OAA), which enables flexible deployment options for new services. These switches also have energy-efficiency features that drive down operational expenses. The 12500 series is ideal for organizations contemplating large-scale data center or campus consolidations, business continuity and disaster recovery sites, metropolitan area network deployments, and other applications requiring a robust, high-performance switching platform.
Warranty e: 1 year, advance replacement, 10 calendar day, phone support, software releases
 
Gerelateerde producten
2110 Netwerken - Adapters bedraad
HPJC068B - EOL* 12500 8-port 10GbE XFP Lec Module
HPJC070A - EOL* 4-Port 10-GbE XFP A12500 Module
HPJC072A - EOL* A12500 Management Module
HPJC074A - EOL* 48-PORT GIG-T Module LEB A12500
HPJC075A - EOL* 48-PORT GBE SFP LEB A12500 Module
HPJC076A - EOL* 4-PORT 10GBASE-R/W LEB A12500 Module
en supportuitbreidingen
HPUX034E eCarePack ONETIME INSTALLATION F/ DEDICATE A12518 SwitchChassis
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPJC784C X240 10G SFP+ 7M DAC CABLE
HPJD097C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3M DAC CABLE
HPJG081C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 5m DAC Cable
HPQK736A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 30m Cbl
HPQK737A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 50m Cbl
6510 Storage - Solid state geheugen
HPJC684A A7500 1G Compact Flash Card
3410 Componenten - Geheugen uitbreiding
HPJC071A - EOL* A12500 ADD 1 GB SDRAM DDR2
HPJC609A - EOL* 2GB Registered DDR2 SDRAM MEMORY
2231 Communicatie - Accessoires
HPJG802A FF 12500E MPU
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPBK837A - EOL* 5m Premier Flex LC/LC Optical Cable
HPBK838A - EOL* 1m Premier Flex LC/LC Optical Cable
HPBK839A - EOL* 2m Premier Flex LC/LC Optical Cable
HPBK840A - EOL* 5M Premier Flex LC/LC Optical Cable
HPBK841A - EOL* 15m Premier Flex LC/LC 1 Pack Optical Cable
HPBK841A0D1 - EOL* 15m Premier Flex LC/LC 1 Pack Optical Cable
HPBK842A - EOL* 30m Premier Flex LC/LC Optical Cabl
HPBK843A - EOL* 50m Premier Flex LC/LC Optical Cable
HPQK732A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 1m Cbl
HPQK733A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Cbl
HPQK734AOTHPV - EOL* HPV PREMIER FLEX LC/LC MULTI-MODE OM4 5 FIBER 1M CABLE
HPQK735A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 15m Cbl
7110 Stroom (power) - AC adapters (power supplies)
HPJC502A - EOL* A12500 Power Monitor Module
ehoren
HPJC665A X421 A-SERIES Chassis Universal 4-POST RACK MOUNTING KIT
itch modules
HPJC065B - EOL* 12500 48-port Gig-T Lec Module
HPJC069B 12500 48-port GbE SFP Lec Module
HPJC072B 12500 Main Processing Unit
HPJC781A - EOL* 12500 8-port 10GbE SFP+ LEC Module
HPJC783A 12500 16-port 10GbE SFP+ LEC Module
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net