VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJF846A
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer JF846A
Omschrijving E4210-24G-POE Switch
Taal IN
EAN/UPC0885631683996
Gewicht 9,06 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
HP ProCurve Managed Switches
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP E4210-24G-PoE Switch
Overview
HP E4210G Switch Series are entry-level Gigabit Ethernet LAN switches with enterprise-class quality of service (QoS), security, and management features, delivering high value for network administrators looking for an economical edge device. Available Power over Ethernet (PoE) models are ideal for voice over IP and wireless networking installations, while non-PoE models are also available for simple port expansion. Dual-personality ports allow flexibility, including the ability to add 10 Gigabit Ethernet capability. Setting them apart from lower-end devices, the series switches support an industry-standard command-line interface, Web-based administration, and SNMP management. In addition, they support Intelligent Resilient Framework (IRF) stacking of up to four units.

Features
Quality of Service (QoS)

• Layer 4 prioritization: enables prioritization based on TCP/UDP port numbers


Management

• Remote configuration and management: is available through a secure Web browser or a command-line interface (CLI)


Connectivity

• Optional 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports: allow the addition of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections for uplinks or high-bandwidth server connections; flexibly supports XFP, SFP+, or CX4 local connections


Manageability

• RMON (remote monitoring): provides advanced monitoring and reporting capabilities for statistics, history, alarms, and events


Layer 2 switching

• VLAN support and tagging: support IEEE 802.1Q, with 4094 simultaneous VLAN IDs


Layer 3 routing

• Static IP routing: provides manually configured Layer 3 routing


Security

• Access control lists (ACLs): provide IP Layer 3 filtering based on source/destination IP address/subnet and source/destination TCP/UDP port number
Warranty Garantie: Lifetime, advance replacement, next business day, phone support, software releases
Beheerfuncties MIB-ondersteuning Y
Multicast-ondersteuning Y
Web-gebaseerd management Y
Quality of Service (QoS) Y
Switch type Managed
Switch-laag L3
Aansluitingen Aansluiting voor netstroomadapter Y
Aantal Gigabit Ethernet (koper)-poorten 4
Copper ethernet cabling technologie 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-TX, 100BASE-TX, 10BASE-T
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 24, 20, 24
Netwerk 10G support Y
IP routing Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
IP adres tafel 32
Routing entries 32
Verbindingsaggregatie Y
DHCP server Y
Spanning tree protocol Y
Volledige-duplex Y
Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3u
Data-uitwisseling Max. overdrachtssnelheid 1 Gbit/s
Store-and-forward Y
Throughput 95.2 Mpps
Switchingcapaciteit 128 Gbit/s
Ondersteunde data-overdrachtsnelheden 10/100/1000 Mbps
Beveiliging MAC adres filtering Y
Ondersteunde beveiligingsalgoritmen 802.1x RADIUS, HTTPS
Protocollen Beheerprotocollen SNMP
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 6890 g
Energie Aantal voedingen 1
Redundante voeding N
Technische details Kleur van het product White
Processor-kloksnelheid 264 MHz
Type processor Broadcom 5836
Stapelbaar Y
Certificaten Certificering VCCI, EN, ICES
Veiligheid UL, CSA, IEC, EN
Eisen aan de omgeving Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 10 - 95 procent
Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 40 °C
Geheugen Packet buffer memory 0.75 MB
Intern geheugen 64 MB
Flashgeheugen 16 MB
Verlichting/Alarminstallaties LED-indicatoren Y
Power LED Y
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Y
Andere features Netwerkfuncties Gigabit Ethernet
WLAN-verbinding N
Frequentie 50 - 60 Hz
Ingangsspanning 100 - 240 V
Connectivity LEDs Y
Afmetingen (BxDxH) 429.3 x 442 x 43.2 mm
 
Gerelateerde producten
2110 Netwerken - Adapters bedraad
HPJE049A - EOL* Networking 2-PORT 10-GIG XFP E45/E48 Module
HPJD368B - EOL* 2P 10-GBE SFP+ A5500/E4800/E4500 MOD
8210 Beeld - Monitoren LCD/TFT/LED
HPEM890ATABB - EOL* LA1951g 19i TFT ANA/DIG TCO03 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNK571ATABB - EOL* LE2201W 22i TFT ANA TCO05 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNL773ATABB - EOL* LA2405WG 24i TFT ANA/DIG TCO05 1000:1 300CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
HPNP447ATABB - EOL* LE1901WI 19i TFT ANA TCO05 1000:1 250CD/CM 160H/160V 5MS
en supportuitbreidingen
HPUY903E eCarePack ONETIME INSTALL F/ DEDCIATED V SERIE Switch
HPUY904E eCarePack ONETIME INSTALL+STARTUP F/ DEDCIATED V SERIE Switch
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
t services
HPU2Q47E 3Y NBD PROACTCARE 4200 Switch SVC
HPU2Q48E 4Y NBD PROACTCARE 4200 Switch SVC
HPU2Q49E 5Y NBD PROACTCARE 4200 Switch SVC
HPU2Q50E HP3Y4H24X7PROACTCAREE4200 Switch SVC
HPU2Q51E HP4Y4H24X7 PROACTCARE 4200 Switch SVC
HPU2Q52E HP5Y4H24X7PROACTCARE4200 Switch SVC
HPU2Q53E HP3Y 6HCTR PROACT CARE 4200 Switch SVC
HPU2Q54E HP4Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE 4200 Switch SVC
HPU2Q55E HP5Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE4200 Switch SVC
itch modules
HPJE053A - EOL* Networking 1-PORT 10-GIG XFP E45/E48 Module
ransceiver modules
HPJD061A Networking X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310NM XCVR
HPJD092B X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
HPJD093B X130 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver
HPJD094B X130 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver
HPJD108B X130 10G XFP SC LR Transceiver
HPJD117B X130 10G XFP LC SR Transceiver
HPJD119B X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HPJD121A X135 10G XFP LC ER Transceiver
HPJD493A - EOL* X124 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HPJD506A - EOL* X130 10G XFP CX4 Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net