VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJG225A
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer JG225A
Omschrijving 5800AF-48G Switch
EAN/UPC886111407590
Gewicht 13,76 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
HP ProCurve Managed Switches
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP 5800AF-48G Switch
Overview
HP A5800 switches offer an unmatched combination of Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet port density, high-availability architecture, and full Layer 2 and Layer 3 dual-stack IPv4 and IPv6 capabilities. Besides wire-speed line-rate performance on all ports, the switches include patented Intelligent Resilient Framework (IRF) technology and Rapid Ring Protection Protocol (RRPP) that allow local or geographically distributed A5800 switches to be interconnected for higher resiliency and performance. Available in PoE and non-PoE models and 1 RU and 2 RU flex chassis configurations, A5800 switches are built on open standards and include an open application architecture (OAA) module slot that that enables flexible deployment options for new services. These versatile switches are ideal for use in the network core for a building or department, or as a high-performance switch in the convergence layer or network edge of enterprise campus networks.

Features
Quality of Service (QoS)

• Powerful QoS feature: creates traffic classes based on access control lists (ACLs), IEEE 802.1p precedence, IP, DSCP or Type of Service (ToS) precedence; supports filter, redirect, mirror, or remark; supports the following congestion actions: strict priority (SP) queuing, weighted round robin (WRR), weighted fair queuing (WFQ), weighted random early discard (WRED), weighted deficit round robin (WDRR), and SP+WDRR


Management

• Remote configuration and management: is available through a secure Web browser or a command-line interface (CLI)


Connectivity

• High-density port connectivity: supports up to 84 1-Gigabit ports per unit/612 per stack


Performance

• Hardware-based wire-speed access control lists (ACLs): feature-rich ACL implementation (TCAM based) helps ensure high levels of security and ease of administration without impacting network performance


Resiliency and high availability

• Data Center Optimized Design: HP A5800AF-48G Switch (JG225A) supports front-to-back/back to front airflow for hot/cold aisles, rear rack mounts,and redundant hot-swappable AC or DC power and fans


Manageability

• Full-featured console: provides complete control of the switch with a familiar command-line interface (CLI)


Layer 2 switching

• GARP VLAN Registration Protocol: allows automatic learning and dynamic assignment of VLANs
Warranty Garantie: Lifetime, advance replacement, next business day, phone support
Aansluitingen USB 2.0 poort(en) 1
Console port RS-232
Aantal SFP/SFP+ poorten 6
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 55, 48, 55
Netwerk 10G support Y
Routing entries 16000
Data-uitwisseling Throughput 161 mpps Mpps
Switchingcapaciteit 216 Gbit/s
Ondersteunde data-overdrachtsnelheden 10/100/1000 Mbps
Protocollen Beheerprotocollen IMC, Web browser, SNMP, Telnet, HTTPS, RMON1, FTP
Technische details Formaat 1U
Kleur van het product Black
Stapelbaar N
Opstelling in rack Y
Certificaten Certificering ROHS
Elektromagnetische compatibiliteit VCCI Class A; EN 55022 Class A; ICES-003 Class A; ANSI C63.4 2003; AS/NZS CISPR22 Class A; EN 61000-3-2:2006; EN 61000-3-3:1995 +A1:2001+A2:2005; EMC Directive 2004/108/EC; FCC (CFR 47, Part 15) Class A
Veiligheid UL 60950-1; EN 60825-1 Safety of Laser Products-Part 1; EN 60825-2 Safety of Laser Products-Part 2; IEC 60950-1; CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1; Anatel; ULAR; GOST; EN 60950-1/A11; FDA 21 CFR Subchapter J; NOM
Eisen aan de omgeving Warmtedissipatie 426 BTU/h
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 10 - 90 procent
Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 45 °C
Geheugen Packet buffer memory 8 MB
Intern geheugen 512 MB
Type geheugen SDRAM
Flashgeheugen 512\ MB
Verlichting/Alarminstallaties LED-indicatoren Y
Power LED Y
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power over Ethernet (PoE) N
Andere features Netwerkfuncties Gigabit Ethernet
WLAN-verbinding N
Frequentie 50 / 60 Hz
Ingangsspanning 100 - 240 V
Verbindingstechnologie Wired
Afmetingen (BxDxH) 660 x 440 x 43.6 mm
Latentie 5 µs
 
Gerelateerde producten
2110 Netwerken - Adapters bedraad
HPJC091A 4-PORT 10-GBE SFP+ A5800 Module
HPJC092B 2-PORT 10-GBE SFP+ A5800 Module
HPJC094A 16-PORT GIG-T A5800 Module
HPJC095A 16-PORT SFP A5800 Module
en supportuitbreidingen
HPUX120E NetworkS A series LEVEL 4 INSTALL SVC
HPUX121E NetworkS A series LEVEL 4 STARTUP SVC
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPJC784C X240 10G SFP+ 7M DAC CABLE
HPJD095C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65M DAC CABLE
HPJD096C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.2M DAC CABLE
HPJD097C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3M DAC CABLE
HPJG081C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 5m DAC Cable
HPQK736A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 30m Cbl
HPQK737A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 50m Cbl
2241 Communicatie - Wireless ap/gw/br
HPJD441A - EOL* A5800 ACM f 64-256 APS
HPJD443A - EOL* A5800 ACM f 32-64 APS
3819 Componenten - Systeembehuizing accessoires
HPJC096A A5800 2RU Spare Fan Assembly
HPJC098A A5800 1RU Spare Fan Assembly
HPJC682A 58X0AF BACK (Power SIDE) TO FRONT (PORT SIDE) AIRFLOW FAN TRAY
HPJC683A 58x0AF Frt(ports)-Bck(pwr) Fan Tray
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPQK732A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 1m Cbl
HPQK733A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Cbl
HPQK734AOTHPV - EOL* HPV PREMIER FLEX LC/LC MULTI-MODE OM4 5 FIBER 1M CABLE
HPQK735A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 15m Cbl
7110 Stroom (power) - AC adapters (power supplies)
HPJC087A - EOL* A5800 300W AC Power Supply
HPJC087AABB Networking A5800 300W AC Power Supply
HPJC089AABB - EOL* Networking A5800 750W AC POE Power Supply
HPJC090A A5800 300W DC Power Supply
HPJC097B POE A5800 Module
HPJC680A A58x0AF 650W AC Power Supply
HPJC680AABB A58X0AF 650W AC Power Supply
HPJC681A - EOL* A58x0AF 650W DC Power Supply
HPJC681AABB - EOL* A58x0AF 650W DC Power Supply
HPJD183AABB Networking RPS 800 A Redundant Power Supply
HPJD362A - EOL* A5500 150WAC Power Supply
HPJD362AABB - EOL* Networking A5500 150WAC Power Supply
HPJD366A - EOL* A5500 150WDC Power Supply
HPJG136AABB A-RPS1600 Redundant Power System
HPJG137A A-RPS1600 1600W AC Power Supply
HPJG137AABB A-RPS1600 1600W AC Power Supply
2380 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
HPJD102B X110 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
t services
HPU2T08E 3Y NBD PROACTCARE 5800-48 Switch SVC
HPU2T09E 4Y NBD PROACTCARE 5800-48 Switch SVC
HPU2T10E 5Y NBD PROACTCARE 5800-48 Switch SVC
HPU2T11E HP3Y4H24X7PROACTCARE5800 48 PORTS SVC
HPU2T12E HP4Y4H24X7 PROACTCARE 5800-48 Switch SVC
HPU2T13E HP5Y4H24X7PROACTCARE5800-48 Switch SVC
HPU2T14E HP3Y6HCTR PROACT CARE 5800-48 Switch SVC
HPU2T15E HP4Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE 5800-48 Switch SVC
ransceiver modules
HPJD061A Networking X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310NM XCVR
HPJD062A Networking X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550NM XCVR
HPJD089B X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
HPJD090A X110 100M SFP LC LH40 Transceiver
HPJD091A X110 100M SFP LC LH80 Transceiver
HPJD092B X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
HPJD093B X130 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver
HPJD094B X130 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver
HPJD098B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HPJD099B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
HPJD100A X110 100M SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HPJD101A X110 100M SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
HPJD118B X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HPJD119B X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net