VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJG237A
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer JG237A
Omschrijving 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch w/2 Intf Slts
EAN/UPC0886112005214
Gewicht 7,50 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots
Overview
The HP 5120 EI Switch Series are Gigabit Ethernet switches that support static Layer 3 routing, diversified services, and IPv6 forwarding, as well as provide up to four 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10 GbE) extended interfaces. Unique Intelligent Resilient Framework (IRF) technology creates a virtual fabric by managing several switches as one logical device, which increases network resilience, performance, and availability while reducing operational complexity. These switches provide Gigabit Ethernet access and can be used at the edge of a network or to connect server clusters in data centers. High scalability provides investment protection with two expansion slots, each of which can support two-port 10 GbE expansion modules. High availability, simplified management, and comprehensive security control policies are among the key features that distinguish this series.

Features
Quality of Service (QoS)

• Broadcast control: allows limitation of broadcast traffic rate to cut down on unwanted network broadcast traffic


Management

• Friendly port names: allow assignment of descriptive names to ports


Connectivity

• Auto-MDIX: automatically adjusts for straight-through or crossover cables on all 10/100/1000 ports


Performance

• Nonblocking architecture: up to 192 Gbps nonblocking switching fabric provides wire-speed switching with up to 143 million pps throughput


Resiliency and high availability

• Separate data and control paths: keeps control separated from services and keeps service processing isolated; increases security and performance


Layer 2 switching

• 16K MAC address table: provides access to many Layer 2 devices


Layer 3 services

• Address Resolution Protocol (ARP): determines the MAC address of another IP host in the same subnet; supports static ARPs; gratuitous ARP allows detection of duplicate IP addresses; proxy ARP allows normal ARP operation between subnets or when subnets are separated by a Layer 2 network
Warranty Garantie: Lifetime, advance replacement, next business day, phone support, software releases
Aansluitingen Aansluiting voor netstroomadapter Y
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 48
Netwerk 10G support Y
IGMP snooping Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Routing entries 32
Volledige-duplex Y
Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u
Data-uitwisseling Max. overdrachtssnelheid 1 Gbit/s
Switchingcapaciteit 192 Gbit/s
Ondersteunde data-overdrachtsnelheden 10/100/1000 Mbps
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 7500 g
Hoogte 43 mm
Diepte 420 mm
Breedte 440 mm
Energie Stroomverbruik 920 W
AC invoer frequentie 50/60 Hz
AC invoer voltage 100-240 V
Technische details Kleur van het product Grey
Opstelling in rack Y
Certificaten Certificering FCC part 15 Class A; VCCI Class A; EN 55022 Class A; CISPR 22 Class A; ICES-003 Class A; ANSI C63.4 2003; ETSI EN 300 386 V1.3.3; AS/NZS CISPR22 Class A; EN 61000-3-2; EN 61000-3-3; EN 61000-4-2; EN 61000-4-3; EN 61000-4-4; EN 61000-4-5; EN 61000-4-6; EN 61000-4-11; EN 61000-3-2:2006; EN 61000-3-3:1995 +A1:2001+A2:2005; EMC Directive 2004/108/EC; FCC (CFR 47, Part 15) Class A
Veiligheid UL 60950-1; EN 60825-1 Safety of Laser Products-Part 1; EN 60825-2 Safety of Laser Products-Part 2; IEC 60950-1; CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1; Anatel; ULAR; GOST; EN 60950-1/A11; FDA 21 CFR Subchapter J; NOM; ROHS Compliance
Eisen aan de omgeving Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 10 - 90 procent
Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 45 °C
Geheugen Packet buffer memory 4 MB
Intern geheugen 128 MB
Type geheugen SDRAM
Flashgeheugen 16 MB
Verlichting/Alarminstallaties Power LED Y
Inhoud van de verpakking Gebruiksaanwijzing Y
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Y
Andere features Ethernet LAN-verbinding Y
Ethernet LAN, data-overdrachtsnelheden 10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface type Gigabit
Latentie 3.2 µs
 
Gerelateerde producten
2110 Netwerken - Adapters bedraad
HPJD359B 2-PORT 10-GBE XFP A5500 Module
HPJD360B - EOL* 2-PORT 10-GBE A5500 LOCAL CONN Module
HPJD361B 1-PORT 10-GBE XFP A5500 Module
HPJD367A Networking 2-PORT GBE SFP A5500/E4800 Module
HPJD368B - EOL* 2P 10-GBE SFP+ A5500/E4800/E4500 MOD
en supportuitbreidingen
HPUX116E NetworkS A series LEVEL 2 INSTALL SVC
HPUX117E NetworkS A series LEVEL 2 STARTUP SVC
7170 Stroom (power) - Kabels
HPJD187A X290 1000 A JD5 2M RPS Cable
HPJD190A X290 500/800 1M RPS Cable
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPJD095C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65M DAC CABLE
HPJD096B - EOL* X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.2M DA Cable
HPJD096C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.2M DAC CABLE
HPJD097B - EOL* X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3M DA Cable
HPJD097C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3M DAC CABLE
HPQK736A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 30m Cbl
HPQK737A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 50m Cbl
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPQK732A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 1m Cbl
HPQK733A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Cbl
HPQK734AOTHPV - EOL* HPV PREMIER FLEX LC/LC MULTI-MODE OM4 5 FIBER 1M CABLE
HPQK735A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 15m Cbl
7110 Stroom (power) - AC adapters (power supplies)
HPJD183AABB Networking RPS 800 A Redundant Power Supply
HPJG136AABB A-RPS1600 Redundant Power System
HPJG137A A-RPS1600 1600W AC Power Supply
HPJG137AABB A-RPS1600 1600W AC Power Supply
t services
HPHS682E - EOL* 1Y NBD HW EXCH A5120 +24X7 SW SUP
HPHS688E - EOL* 5Y NBD HW EXCH A5120 +24X7 SW SUP
HPU2N85E 3Y NBD PROACTCARE 5100 Switch SVC
HPU2N86E 4Y NBD PROACTCARE 5100 Switch SVC
HPU2N87E 5Y NBD PROACTCARE 5100 Switch SVC
HPU2N88E HP3Y4H24X7PROACTCARE51XX Switch SVC
HPU2N89E HP4Y4H24X7 PROACTCARE 5100 Switch SVC
HPU2N90E HP5Y4H24X7PROACTCARE5100 Switch SVC
HPU2N91E HP3Y 6HCTR PROACT CARE 51XX Switch SVC
HPU2N92E HP4Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE 5100 Switch SVC
HPU2N93E HP5Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE5100 Switch SVC
d-kabels
HPJD095B - EOL* X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65M DA Cable
HPJD363B X230 LOCAL CONNECT 50CM CX4 Cable
HPJD364B X230 LOCAL CONNECT 100CM CX4 Cable
HPJD365A X230 LOCAL CONNECT 300CM CX4 Cable
ransceiver modules
HPJD061A Networking X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310NM XCVR
HPJD062A Networking X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550NM XCVR
HPJD089B X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
HPJD092B X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
HPJD093B X130 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver
HPJD094B X130 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver
HPJD098B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HPJD099B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
HPJD108B X130 10G XFP SC LR Transceiver
HPJD117B X130 10G XFP LC SR Transceiver
HPJD118B X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HPJD119B X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HPJD121A X135 10G XFP LC ER Transceiver
HPJD497A - EOL* X110 100M SFP LC FX DM Transceiver
HPJD498A - EOL* X110 100M SFP LC LX10 Transceiver
HPJG234A X130 10G SFP+ LC ER 40KM Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net