VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJG238AABB
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer JG238A/ABB
Omschrijving 5500-24G-POE+ SI Switch W/2 INTF SLTS
EAN/UPC886112005399
Gewicht 5,99 (kg)
Prijs excl BTW2.795,00 EUR
Prijs incl BTW3.381,95 EUR
Bestellen
Catalogus verwijzingen:
HP ProCurve Managed Switches
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP 5500-24G-PoE+ SI Switch with 2 Interface Slots
Overview
These Gigabit Ethernet switches deliver quad-speed performance 10/100/1000 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet, as well as advanced voice-enhanced features such as Power over Ethernet (PoE), auto-voice VLAN, and Quality of Service (QoS). As a result, they are ideal for enterprise organizations seeking to build a secure, convergence-enhanced campus network. Robust IPv6 support and 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplinks future-proof an enterprise network against obsolescence. Resilient Ring Protection Protocol (RRPP), Smart Link, and Intelligent Resilient Framework (IRF) deliver 50 ms switchover and carrier-class reliability.

Features
Quality of Service (QoS)

• Broadcast control: allows limitation of broadcast traffic rate to cut down on unwanted network broadcast traffic


Management

• Friendly port names: allow assignment of descriptive names to ports


Connectivity

• Auto-MDIX: automatically adjusts for straight-through or crossover cables on all 10/100/1000 ports


Performance

• Nonblocking architecture: up to 192 Gbps nonblocking switching fabric provides wire-speed switching with up to 143 million pps throughput


Resiliency and high availability

• Separate data and control paths: keeps control separated from services and keeps service processing isolated; increases security and performance


Layer 2 switching

• 16K MAC address table: provides access to many Layer 2 devices


Layer 3 services

• Address Resolution Protocol (ARP): determines the MAC address of another IP host in the same subnet
Warranty Garantie: Lifetime, advance replacement, next business day, phone support, software releases
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 5990 g
Energie Stroomverbruik 455 W
Eisen aan de omgeving Warmtedissipatie 290 BTU/h
Andere features Afmetingen (BxDxH) 439.9 x 420.1 x 43.7 mm
 
Gerelateerde producten
2110 Netwerken - Adapters bedraad
HPJD360B - EOL* 2-PORT 10-GBE A5500 LOCAL CONN Module
HPJD361B 1-PORT 10-GBE XFP A5500 Module
HPJD367A Networking 2-PORT GBE SFP A5500/E4800 Module
HPJD368B 2P 10-GBE SFP+ A5500/E4800/E4500 MOD
en supportuitbreidingen
HPUX118E NetworkS A series LEVEL 3 INSTALL SVC
HPUX119E NetworkS A series LEVEL 3 STARTUP SVC
7170 Stroom (power) - Kabels
HPJD184A X290 500 C 1M RPS Cable
HPJD187A X290 1000 A JD5 2M RPS Cable
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
7110 Stroom (power) - AC adapters (power supplies)
HPJD183AABB Networking RPS 800 A Redundant Power Supply
HPJG136AABB A-RPS1600 Redundant Power System
HPJG137A A-RPS1600 1600W AC Power Supply
HPJG137AABB A-RPS1600 1600W AC Power Supply
t services
HPU2N94E 3Y NBD PROACTCARE 5500-24 Switch SVC
HPU2N95E 4Y NBD PROACTCARE 5500-24 Switch SVC
HPU2N96E 5Y NBD PROACTCARE 5500-24 Switch SVC
HPU2N97E HP3Y4H24X7PROACTCARE5500-24 Switch SVC
HPU2N98E HP4Y4H24X7 PROACTCARE 5500-24 Switch SVC
HPU2N99E HP5Y4H24X7PROACTCARE5500-24 Switch SVC
HPU2P00E HP3Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE 5500-24 Switch SVC
HPU2P01E HP4Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE 5500-24 Switch SVC
HPU2P02E HP5Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE5500-24 Switch SVC
d-kabels
HPJD363B X230 LOCAL CONNECT 50CM CX4 Cable
HPJD364B X230 LOCAL CONNECT 100CM CX4 Cable
HPJD365A X230 LOCAL CONNECT 300CM CX4 Cable
itch modules
HPJD359B 2-PORT 10-GBE XFP A5500 Module
ransceiver modules
HPJD061A Networking X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310NM XCVR
HPJD062A Networking X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550NM XCVR
HPJD089B X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
HPJD092B X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
HPJD093B X130 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver
HPJD094B X130 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver
HPJD098B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HPJD099B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
HPJD108B X130 10G XFP SC LR Transceiver
HPJD117B X130 10G XFP LC SR Transceiver
HPJD118B X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HPJD119B X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HPJD121A X135 10G XFP LC ER Transceiver
HPJD497A - EOL* X110 100M SFP LC FX DM Transceiver
HPJD498A - EOL* X110 100M SFP LC LX10 Transceiver
HPJG234A X130 10G SFP+ LC ER 40KM Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net