VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJG307A
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer JG307A
Omschrijving 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI Switch
EAN/UPC0886111895656
Gewicht 10,00 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
HP ProCurve Managed Switches
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI Switch
Overview
The HP 3600 SI Switch Series delivers intelligent, resilient performance, security, and reliability for robust switching at the enterprise network edge. The series consists of Fast Ethernet and PoE/PoE+ switches, with features that can accommodate large enterprise and SMB applications. Secure, resilient connectivity, as well as the latest traffic-prioritization technologies enhance converged networks. The switches are designed for improved flexibility and scalability.

Features
Quality of Service (QoS)

• Broadcast control: allows limitation of broadcast traffic rate to cut down on unwanted network broadcast traffic


Management

• Friendly port names: allow assignment of descriptive names to ports


Connectivity

• IPv6 (on v2 products): Telnet v6: to allow IPv6 management. DNS v6 Client: for IPv6 host management. SNMP v6: for IPv6 switch management. DHCP v6 Client: for auto IPv6 address configuration of switch.


Performance

• Nonblocking performance: up to 17.6 Gbps nonblocking switching fabric provides wire-speed intra- and inter-module switching with up to 11.78 million pps throughput


Resiliency and high availability

• Separate data and control paths: keeps control separated from services and keeps service processing isolated; increases security and performance


Manageability

• RMON (remote monitoring): provides advanced monitoring and reporting capabilities for statistics, history, alarms, and events


Layer 2 switching

• 16/32K MAC address table: provides access to many Layer 2 devices
Warranty Garantie: Lifetime, advance replacement, next business day, phone support, software releases
Beheerfuncties Switch type Managed
Aansluitingen Copper ethernet cabling technologie 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 10BASE-T
Aantal SFP/SFP+ poorten 4
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 52, 48, 52
Netwerk Datastroombeheer Y
Verbindingsaggregatie Y
Broadcast stormbeheer Y
Spanning tree protocol Y
IGMP snooping Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Volledige-duplex Y
Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3u
Data-uitwisseling Max. overdrachtssnelheid 0.1 Gbit/s
Throughput 13.1 Mpps
Switchingcapaciteit 17.6 Gbit/s
Ondersteunde data-overdrachtsnelheden 10/100 Mbit
MAC Adrestabel capaciteit 2048 entries
Beveiliging MAC adres filtering Y
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 10000 g
Hoogte 43.7 mm
Diepte 420.1 mm
Breedte 439.9 mm
Energie Aantal voedingen 1
Stroomverbruik 820 W
AC invoer frequentie 50/60 Hz
AC invoer voltage 100-240 V
Technische details Kleur van het product Grey
Opstelling in rack Y
Certificaten Certificering FCC, VCCI, EN 55022, CISPR 22, ICES-003, ANSI C63.4 2003; ETSI EN 300 386 V1.3.3; AS/NZS CISPR22, EN 61000-3-2, EN 61000-3-3; EN 61000-4-2,EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-6; EN 61000-4-11; EN 61000-3-2:2006, EN 61000-3-3:1995 +A1:2001+A2:2005, EMC, FCC
Veiligheid UL 60950-1; EN 60825-1; EN 60825-2; IEC 60950-1; CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1; EN 60950-1/A11; FDA 21 CFR; ROHS
Eisen aan de omgeving Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 5 - 95 procent
Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 50 °C
Geheugen Packet buffer memory 4 MB
Intern geheugen 256 MB
Flashgeheugen 128 MB
Type geheugen SDRAM
Verlichting/Alarminstallaties LED-indicatoren Y
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Y
Andere features Overdrachtssnelheid packets 13.1 Mpps
Latentie 5 - 6 µs
 
Gerelateerde producten
2401 Netwerk chassis - Chassis
HPJD324B Networking A3600 Switch SFP STACKING Kit
en supportuitbreidingen
HPUX116E NetworkS A series LEVEL 2 INSTALL SVC
HPUX117E NetworkS A series LEVEL 2 STARTUP SVC
7170 Stroom (power) - Kabels
HPJD187A X290 1000 A JD5 2M RPS Cable
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
7110 Stroom (power) - AC adapters (power supplies)
HPJG136AABB A-RPS1600 Redundant Power System
HPJG137A A-RPS1600 1600W AC Power Supply
HPJG137AABB A-RPS1600 1600W AC Power Supply
t services
HPU2N67E 3Y NBD PROACTCARE 3600 Switch SVC
HPU2N68E 4Y NBD PROACTCARE 3600 Switch SVC
HPU2N69E 5Y NBD PROACTCARE 3600 Switch SVC
HPU2N70E HP3Y4H24X7PROACTCARE36XX Switch SVC
HPU2N71E HP4Y4H24X7 PROACTCARE 3600 Switch SVC
HPU2N72E HP5Y4H24X7PROACTCARE3600 Switch SVC
HPU2N73E HP3Y 6HCTR PROACT CARE 36XX Switch SVC
HPU2N74E HP4Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE 3600 Switch SVC
HPU2N75E HP5Y 6HCTR PROACTCARE3600 Switch SVC
ransceiver modules
HPJD061A Networking X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310NM XCVR
HPJD062A Networking X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550NM XCVR
HPJD089B X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
HPJD098B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HPJD099B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
HPJD109A - EOL* X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1550 Transceiver
HPJD110A X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1570 Transceiver
HPJD111A X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1590 Transceiver
HPJD112A X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1610 Transceiver
HPJD114A - EOL* X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1490 Transceiver
HPJD115A X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1510 Transceiver
HPJD116A - EOL* X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1530 Transceiver
HPJD118B X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HPJD119B X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net