VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJG312AABB
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer JG312A/ABB
Omschrijving HI 5500-48G-4SFP w/2 Intf Slts Switch
EAN/UPC886111896400
Gewicht 8,04 (kg)
Prijs excl BTW5.756,00 EUR
Prijs incl BTW6.964,76 EUR
Bestellen
Catalogus verwijzingen:
HP ProCurve Managed Switches
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP 5500-48G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots
Overview
The HP 5500 HI Switch Series of Gigabit Ethernet switches delivers outstanding resiliency, security, and multiservice support capabilities at the edge layer of data center, large campus, and metro Ethernet networks. The switches can also be used in the core layer of SMB networks. With Intelligent Resilient Fabric (IRF) support and available dual power supplies, the HP 5500 HI Switch Series can deliver the highest levels of resiliency and manageability. In addition, the PoE+ models provide up to 1,440 W of PoE+ power with the dual power supply configuration. Designed with two fixed 10GbE ports and extension module flexibility, these switches can provide up to six 10-GbE uplink or 70 GbE ports. With complete IPv4/IPv6 and MPLS/VPLS features, the HP 5500 HI Switch Series provides investment protection with an easy transition from IPv4 to IPv6 networks.

Features
Quality of Service (QoS)

• Advanced classifier-based QoS: classifies traffic using multiple match criteria based on Layer 2, 3, and 4 information; applies QoS policies such as setting priority level and rate limit to selected traffic on a per-port or per-VLAN basis


Management

• Friendly port names: allows assignment of descriptive names to ports


Connectivity

• Auto-MDIX: provides automatic adjustments for straight-through or crossover cables on all 10/100 and 10/100/1000 ports


Performance

• Hardware-based wire-speed access control lists (ACLs): helps provide high levels of security and ease of administration without impacting network performance with a feature-rich TCAM-based ACL implementation


Resiliency and high availability

• Separate data and control paths: separates control from services and keeps service processing isolated; increases security and performance


Manageability

• Dual flash images: provides independent primary and secondary operating system files for backup while upgrading


Layer 2 switching

• GARP VLAN Registration Protocol: allows automatic learning and dynamic assignment of VLANs
Warranty Garantie: Lifetime, advance replacement, next business day, phone support, software releases
Data-uitwisseling MAC Adrestabel capaciteit 12000 entries
Geluidsproductie Geluidsdruk 48.6 dB
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 8500 g
Energie Stroomverbruik 191 W
Eisen aan de omgeving Warmtedissipatie 651 BTU/h
Andere features Afmetingen (BxDxH) 420.1 x 439.9 x 43.7 mm
 
Gerelateerde producten
2110 Netwerken - Adapters bedraad
HPJD360B - EOL* 2-PORT 10-GBE A5500 LOCAL CONN Module
HPJD361B 1-PORT 10-GBE XFP A5500 Module
HPJD367A Networking 2-PORT GBE SFP A5500/E4800 Module
HPJG314A 5500 8-port SFP Module
HPJD368B 2P 10-GBE SFP+ A5500/E4800/E4500 MOD
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPJC784C X240 10G SFP+ 7M DAC CABLE
HPJD095C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65M DAC CABLE
HPJD096C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.2M DAC CABLE
HPJD097C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3M DAC CABLE
HPJG081C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 5m DAC Cable
HPQK736A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 30m Cbl
HPQK737A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 50m Cbl
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPQK732A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 1m Cbl
HPQK733A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Cbl
HPQK734AOTHPV - EOL* HPV PREMIER FLEX LC/LC MULTI-MODE OM4 5 FIBER 1M CABLE
HPQK735A Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 15m Cbl
7110 Stroom (power) - AC adapters (power supplies)
HPJD362A - EOL* A5500 150WAC Power Supply
HPJD362AABB - EOL* Networking A5500 150WAC Power Supply
HPJD366A - EOL* A5500 150WDC Power Supply
2380 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
HPJD102B X110 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
t services
HPU4H45E 3yNbdProCare5500-48 HI SwitchSvc
d-kabels
HPJD363B X230 LOCAL CONNECT 50CM CX4 Cable
HPJD364B X230 LOCAL CONNECT 100CM CX4 Cable
HPJD365A X230 LOCAL CONNECT 300CM CX4 Cable
itch modules
HPJD359B 2-PORT 10-GBE XFP A5500 Module
ransceiver modules
HPJD061A Networking X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310NM XCVR
HPJD062A Networking X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550NM XCVR
HPJD089B X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
HPJD090A X110 100M SFP LC LH40 Transceiver
HPJD091A X110 100M SFP LC LH80 Transceiver
HPJD092B X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
HPJD093B X130 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver
HPJD094B X130 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver
HPJD098B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HPJD099B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
HPJD108B X130 10G XFP SC LR Transceiver
HPJD117B X130 10G XFP LC SR Transceiver
HPJD118B X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HPJD119B X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HPJD120B X110 100M SFP LC LX Transceiver
HPJD121A X135 10G XFP LC ER Transceiver
HPJD497A - EOL* X110 100M SFP LC FX DM Transceiver
HPJD498A - EOL* X110 100M SFP LC LX10 Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net