VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJG348AABB
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer JG348A/ABB
Omschrijving 1910-8G Switch
  Europe - English localization
EAN/UPC886112619244
Gewicht 2,41 (kg)
Prijs Artikel niet meer beschikbaar
Catalogus verwijzingen:
HP ProCurve Managed Switches
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP 1910-8G Switch
Overview
HP 1910 switches are advanced smart managed fixed-configuration Gigabit Ethernet lite Layer 3 switches designed for small businesses looking for key enhanced features in an easy-to-administer solution. The series has eight models: 8-, 16-, 24-, and 48-port 10/100/1000 non-PoE models; and two 8-port and two 24-port 10/100/1000 PoE models. All series switches have additional true Gigabit SFP ports for fiber connectivity. HP 1910 models support rack mounting or desktop operation and use variable-speed fans for quiet operation. The HP 1910 switches operate at full wirespeed, IPv6, supporting QoS traffic prioritization and security features such as 802.1X network login, access control lists, and denial-of-service prevention. Customizable features include VLANs and link aggregation trunking as well as advanced features such as Layer 3 static routing and Spanning Tree Protocols (STP, RSTP, and MSTP). The HP 1910 switches come with a lifetime warranty covering unit, fans, and power supplies

Features
Quality of Service (QoS)

• Broadcast control: allows limitation of broadcast traffic rate to cut down on unwanted network broadcast traffic


Management

• Simple Web management: intuitive Web GUI (http/https) allows for easy management of device by even nontechnical users


Connectivity

• Auto-MDI/MDIX: automatically adjusts for straight-through or crossover cables on all 10/100/1000 ports


Performance

• Half-/Full-duplex auto-negotiating capability on every port: doubles the throughput of every port


Resiliency and high availability

• Redundant power supply (365W PWR model only): RPS power supply provides additional PoE budget of up to 740W for high power applications like Gigabit Ethernet IntelliJack switches; the HP RPS 1600 power supply (JG136A) is sold separately


Layer 2 switching

• VLAN support and tagging: supports IEEE 802.1Q (4,094 VLAN IDs) and 256 VLANs simultaneously


Layer 3 services

• Address Resolution Protocol (ARP): determines the MAC address of another IP host in the same subnet; supports static ARPs; gratuitous ARP allows detection of duplicate IP addresses; proxy ARP allows normal ARP operation between subnets or when subnets are separated by a Layer 2 network
Warranty Garantie: Lifetime, advance replacement, next business day, phone support
Data-uitwisseling MAC Adrestabel capaciteit 8192 entries
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 2000 g
Energie Stroomverbruik 14.4 W
Andere features Afmetingen (BxDxH) 210 x 210 x 43.6 mm
 
Gerelateerde producten
en supportuitbreidingen
HPUY901E eCarePack ONETIME INSTALL F/ DEDCIATED V SERIE Switch
HPUY902E eCarePack ONETIME INSTALL+STARTUP F/ DEDCIATED V SERIE Switch
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPAJ835A 2M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
7BA5 Aansluitapparatuur - Fibre optic kabels
HPAJ833A 0.5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ834A 1M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ836A 5M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ837A 15M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ838A 30M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HPAJ839A 50M Multi-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
2380 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
HPJ4858C - EOL* ProCurve Gigabit 1000BaseSX Mini GBIC
HPJ8177C - EOL* ProCurve Gigabit 1000Base-T Mini GBIC
t services
HPU2P66E 3Y NBD PROACTCARE 19XX Switch SVC
HPU2P67E 4Y NBD PROACTCARE 19XX Switch SVC
HPU2P68E 5Y NBD PROACTCARE 19XX Switch SVC
HPU2P69E HP3Y4H24X7PROACTCARE19XX Switch SVC
HPU2P70E HP4Y4H24X7PROACTCARE19XX Switch SVC
HPU2P71E HP5Y4H24X7PROACTCARE19XX Switch SVC
HPU2P72E HP3Y 6HCTR PROACT CARE 19XX Switch SVC
HPU2P73E HP4Y 6HCTR PROACT CARE 19XX Switch SVC
HPU2P74E HP5Y 6HCTR PROACT CARE 19XX Switch SVC
ransceiver modules
HPJ4859C - EOL* ProCurve Gigabit 1000BaseLX Mini GBIC
HPJD089B X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
HPJD118B X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HPJD119B X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HPJD493A - EOL* X124 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HPJD494A - EOL* X124 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2020 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net