VB Computer Shop - Artikel Info

Artikel nummerHPJG510A
Producent Hewlett Packard
Part nummer JG510A
Omschrijving 5900AF-48G-4XG-2QSFP+ Switch
EAN/UPC887111061720
Gewicht 10,45 (kg)
Prijs excl BTW5.216,00 EUR
Prijs incl BTW6.311,36 EUR
Bestellen
Catalogus verwijzingen:
 


Product specificaties ***
Omschrijving HP 5900AF-48G-4XG-2QSFP+ Switch
Overview
The HP 5900 Switch Series is a family of high-density, ultra-low-latency, top-of-rack (ToR) switches that is part of the HP FlexNetwork architecture's HP FlexFabric solution. Ideally suited for deployment at the server access layer of large enterprise data centers, the HP 5900 Switch Series is also powerful enough for deployment at the data center core layer of medium-sized enterprises. With the increase in virtualized applications and server-to-server traffic, customers now require ToR switch innovations that will meet their needs for higher-performance server connectivity, convergence of Ethernet and storage traffic, the capability to handle virtual environments, and ultra-low-latency all in a single device.

Features
Quality of Service (QoS)

• Powerful QoS features: Flexible classification: creates traffic classes based on access control lists (ACLs), IEEE 802.1p precedence, IP, and DSCP or Type of Service (ToS) precedence; supports filter, redirect, mirror, remark, and logging. Feature support: provides support for Strict Priority Queuing (SP), Weighted Fair Queuing (WFQ), Weighted Deficit Round Robin (WDRR), SP+WDRR together, configurable buffers, Explicit Congestion Notification (ECN), and Weighted Random Early Detection (WRED).


Data center optimized

• Flexible high port density: the HP 5900 Switch Series enables scaling of the server edge with 1 GbE and 10GbE ToR deployments to new heights with high-density 48-port solutions delivered in a 1RU design; the high server port density is backed by 40 GbE QSFP+ uplinks to deliver the availability of needed bandwidth for demanding applications; each 40 GbE QSFP+ port can also be configured as four 10GbE ports by using a 40-GbE-to-10GbE splitter cable


Manageability

• Full-featured console: provides complete control of the switch with a familiar CLI


Resiliency and high availability

• HP Intelligent Resilient Framework (IRF) technology: enables an HP FlexFabric to deliver resilient, scalable, and secured data center networks for physical and virtualized environments; groups up to four HP 5900 switches in an IRF configuration, allowing them to be configured and managed as a single switch with a single IP address; simplifies ToR deployment and management, reducing data center deployment and operating expenses


Layer 2 switching

• MAC-based VLAN: provides granular control and security; uses RADIUS to map a MAC address/user to specific VLANs


Layer 3 services

• Address Resolution Protocol (ARP): determines the MAC address of another IP host in the same subnet; supports static ARPs; gratuitous ARP allows detection of duplicate IP addresses; proxy ARP allows normal ARP operation between subnets or when subnets are separated by a Layer 2 network


Layer 3 routing

• Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) and VRRP Extended: allow quick failover of router ports
Warranty Garantie: 1 year, advance replacement, 10 calendar day, phone support, software releases
Beheerfuncties Quality of Service (QoS) Y
Multicast-ondersteuning Y
Switch type Managed
Switch-laag L3
Poorten & interfaces Aantal USB 2.0-poorten 1
Copper ethernet cabling technologie 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 10BASE-T
Console port RJ-45
SFP+ ports quantity 4
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 48
Netwerk Datastroombeheer Y
Port mirroring Y
Verbindingsaggregatie Y
Broadcast stormbeheer Y
DHCP client Y
DHCP server Y
IGMP snooping Y
Spanning tree protocol Y
Routing entries 16000
10G support Y
VLAN=ondersteuning Y
Auto-sensing Y
Full duplex Y
Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u
Data-uitwisseling Latency (10 Gbps) 1.5 ┬Ás
Throughput 250 Mpps
Switchingcapaciteit 336 Gbit/s
MAC-adrestabel 128000 entries
Beveiliging Access Control List (ACL) Y
SSH/SSL support Y
Design Formaat 1U
Kleur van het product Grey
Rack-montage Y
Prestatie Intern geheugen 2048 MB
Type geheugen SDRAM
Flash memory 512 MB
Packet buffer memory 9 MB
Stapelbaar Y
Energie Typisch stroomverbruik 260 W
AC invoer frequentie 50/60 Hz
AC invoer voltage 100-240 V
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power over Ethernet (PoE) N
Eisen aan de omgeving Warmtedissipatie 887 BTU/h
Gewicht en omvang Gewicht 13000 g
Hoogte 43.7 mm
Diepte 460 mm
Breedte 439.9 mm
 
Gerelateerde producten
en supportuitbreidingen
HPUX120E NetworkS A series LEVEL 4 INSTALL SVC
7BA0 Aansluitapparatuur - Netwerk kabels (koper)
HPJC784C X240 10G SFP+ 7M DAC CABLE
HPJD095C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65M DAC CABLE
HPJD096C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.2M DAC CABLE
HPJD097C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3M DAC CABLE
HPJG081C X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 5m DAC Cable
HPJG326A X240 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 1m DAC Cable
HPJG327A Module/HP X240 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 3m DAC Ca
HPJG328A Module/HP X240 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 5m DAC Ca
HPJG329A Module/HP X240 QSFP+ 4x10G SFP+ 1m DAC C
HPJG330A Module/HP X240 QSFP+ 4x10G SFP+ 3m DAC C
HPJG331A Module/HP X240 QSFP+4x10G SFP+5m DAC C
2231 Communicatie - Accessoires
HPJC683A 58x0AF Frt(ports)-Bck(pwr) Fan Tray
3819 Componenten - Systeembehuizing accessoires
HPJC682A 58X0AF BACK (Power SIDE) TO FRONT (PORT SIDE) AIRFLOW FAN TRAY
HPJG552A X711 Frt(prt)-Bck(pwr) HV Fan Tray
HPJG553A X712 Bck(pwr)-Frt(prt) HV Fan Tray
7110 Stroom (power) - AC adapters (power supplies)
HPJC680A A58x0AF 650W AC Power Supply
HPJC680AABB A58X0AF 650W AC Power Supply
HPJC681A - EOL* A58x0AF 650W DC Power Supply
HPJC681AABB - EOL* A58x0AF 650W DC Power Supply
2380 Communicatie - Modems & adapters
HPJG661A X140 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM XCVR
t services
HPU3GA3E 3y 24x7 HP 5900AF-48 2QSFP Swt FC SVC
HPU3KE3E Foundation Care 5y CTR HP 5900AF-48 2
HPU3LT9E Foundation Care 3y NBD Exch 5900AF-48
HPU8E27E 3y4h24x7ProactCare5900AF2QSFPSwtchSVC
ransceiver modules
HPJD061A Networking X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310NM XCVR
HPJD062A Networking X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550NM XCVR
HPJD089B X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
HPJD092B X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
HPJD093B X130 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver
HPJD094B X130 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver
HPJD098B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HPJD099B X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
HPJD118B X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HPJD119B X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HPJG234A X130 10G SFP+ LC ER 40KM Transceiver
HPJG325A - EOL* X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver
Wenst u meer informatie? Stel uw vragen per e-mail: shop@vb.net.

Wij besteden de grootste zorg aan de juistheid en volledigheid van de informatie die wij aan u verstrekken. Het is echter mogelijk dat er toch onjuistheden in voorkomen.
Aan dit overzicht kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
* Een artikel met de vermelding 'EOL' is niet meer verkrijgbaar
*** Een deel van deze informatie is verstrekt door ICEcat.
© 2019 VB NetConsult. Info: shop@vb.net.
Naar het hoofdmenu: www.vb.net/shop/.

  Hoofdmenu Bestellen/offerte Produkt zoeken Help Aanbiedingen E-mail: shop@vb.net